Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 09, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 10-Mar-21 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 25


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OH NO MIKKI Graham Byatt Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Hilldale
2 8 SPRITLEY MISS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 0.46 0 N/A   Magnus / Crystal Sprite
3 4 MY BOY MO Donna Scott John Kissick 0.52 0 N/A   Moshe / La Cachette
4 6 ONE MARGARITA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0.93 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Asunder
5 2 LOVERS’ WAR Gary Colvin Ms Molly Bourke 1.47 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Jesse's Miss
6 1 DOLPHINA Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.28 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dolphin Express
7 9 TOSCANA MAGIC Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede 3.14 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Pisa
8 10 VINTAGE YEAR (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Perfect Vintage
9 3 MAGIC TALES Mervyn Norman Ms Teighan Worsnop 5.78 0 N/A   Krupt / Savannah Tales
10 7 SANDBLAST Ron Stubbs Josh Richards 14.86 0 N/A   Fiorente / Crystal Sprite


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.14 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS MELON CUTTER Kerry Weir Michael Travers 0 N/A   Cluster / Silent Desire
2 7 THE GREAT MAN Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 0.4 0 N/A   Magnus / Lady Von Costa
3 6 PRESSED FOR THYME (NZ) Tim Donnelly Nick Heywood 0.52 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Post Thyme
4 9 UNDISTURBED Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0.81 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Wildcat Strike
5 2 FLASH OF VANCOUVER Paul McVicar Josh Richards 1.86 0 N/A   Vancouver / Flash of Innocence
6 4 MIGHTY FEAT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 2.67 0 N/A   Per Incanto / On Yer Feet
7 8 TIDEWATER Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 6.65 0 N/A   Nicconi / Belle of Karuah
8 3 KNOW YOUR LIMITS Jim Scobie Ms Megan Creed 18.1 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Sugar Please
1 CELEB Ron Stubbs John Kissick 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Acclamation


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 0 N/A   Pins / Stanica
2 9 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Ms Emily Waters 0.01 0 N/A   Cluster / Kitty Cash
3 8 SUMDEEL Wayne Carroll Aaron Sweeney 0.08 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sumptuous
4 4 MONTEREY ZAR Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams 1.49 0 N/A   Zariz / Calamity Miss
5 7 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 2.51 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Miley
6 2 DADDY COOL Norm Loy Ms Teighan Worsnop 4.85 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock
7 1 ALL THAT CHUDDA Donna Scott Ms Ellen Hennessy 10.52 0 N/A   Choisir / Sari
5 NEW KING (GB) Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 N/A Frankel / Marine Bleue
3 MELADIA (NZ) Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Proisir / Melody