Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 09, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1400m -W/P, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Mar-21 6:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.41 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 4 59 62 $3.20 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
2 4 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 1.17 2 58
(cd 55)
64 $3.80 Al Maher / Torchsinger
3 5 DHIAGA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David O'Prey John Kissick 1.47 3 56.5
(cd 57)
57 $11 More Than Ready / Madam Devine
4 6 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Winona Costin 2.46 5 55 56 $10 Reliable Man / Modern Lady
5 3 JUST BUSINESS Wayne Carroll Aaron Sweeney 2.9 1 58 60 $2.50F Shrapnel / Natural Time
8 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 0 48 Trotamondo / Accademia
7 WILLY WHITE SOCKS George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 0 51 Haradasun / Miang
2 WHISKEY JACK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen 0 61 Zoffany / Quest for Success
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.20 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PORT DOUGLAS Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 6 60 N/A $1.60F Adelaide / Itsmycall
2 12 MOSSY OAK Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 0.31 12 55 N/A $51 Moshe / Moss Lover
3 6 BOURBON STREET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 0.61 7 56 N/A $14 Vancouver / Stellar Vinia
4 8 GREY MANTRA Richard Litt Brendan Ward 1.08 14 55 N/A $11 Bradbury's Luck / So Finer
5 9 JOPHIEL (NZ) Garry Kirkup Jake Duffy 2.44 4 55 N/A $11 Dalghar / Priscilla
6 10 JUST A PEARL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.53 13 55 N/A $41 Supreme Class / Oyster Bell
7 2 ALBERT’S MELODY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Nick Souquet 3.86 2 57.5 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Overture
8 3 GOLD VEE EYE PEA Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes John Kissick 4.02 1 57 N/A $18 Akeed Mofeed / Secret Delight
9 11 LADY ANIMALIA Darryl Rolfe Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.47 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $91 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
10 7 CROWN STREET Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 4.75 5 55 N/A $10 Street Boss / Truly Lovely
11 4 ALLUVIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Egan Jordan Mallyon 5.88 8 56.5 N/A $81 Nicconi / Guilder
12 14 SUNBELT Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 6.01 10 55 N/A $26 Helmet / Sleeque
13 5 NATS ENOUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Aaron Sweeney 7.9 9 56.5 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Natural Time
14 15e WAR READY Gratz Vella Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 20.98 11 55 N/A $151 Declaration Of War / Truly a Beauty
13 READY FORA MOET Neil Osborne 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Ready to Strike
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.30 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 9 58.5 N/A $2.40F Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
2 14 HARDWARE LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.02 6 56 N/A $5 Scissor Kick / Street Groove
3 3 BUBBLER Todd Smart Nick Souquet 2.17 7 59 N/A $9 Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
4 8 KENTUCKY DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 2.19 11 58.5 N/A $6 Sebring / Run for Roses
5 5 HALLUCINATIONS John Marzol Aaron Sweeney 3.5 5 59 N/A $8 Sebring / Optical
6 4 CATO Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 4.07 8 59 N/A $31 Statue Of Liberty / Ruby Spy
7 2 BON CHOVEE Allan McRae Billy Owen 7.48 12 59 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Philippa's Music
8 13 WICKED REDOUTE’S BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 7.87 1 58.5 N/A $101 Redoute's Choice / Simply Wicked
9 10 ONE EL Kerry Weir Nick Heywood 9.82 2 58.5 N/A $26 Sun of May / Princess Lilly
10 12 WALLA HEIGHTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 9.88 4 58.5 N/A $61 Dane Shadow / Whywashe
11 1 AMERICCONI David O'Prey Brendan Ward 10.65 10 59 N/A $101 Americain / Magicconi
12 9 NICKELANDDIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 11.09 3 58.5 N/A $15 Nicconi / Unforgivable Woman
7 GRAND LUSITANO Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Benfica / Palace
6 OFF TO MOE’S Neil Osborne Simon Miller 0 N/A Uncle Mo / To Dubawi Go
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.70 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TEN BELLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Collings Nick Heywood 1 57.5
(cd 58)
N/A $10 Nicconi / Decibeel
2 9 DANTAIN’S MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 0.13 8 57.5 N/A $1.85F Magic Albert / Dantains Spirit
3 6 THE TAPSTER John Marzol Simon Miller 1.33 9 58 N/A $26 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
4 1 AHADI FARASI Debbie Delphin Brendan Ward 2.56 6 58 N/A $21 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
5 12 MAGIC AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 2.73 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $15 Not a Single Doubt / Mandistana
6 7 BARIA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.95 7 57.5 N/A $12 Outreach / No Other
7 11 LUFTWAFFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt John Kissick 3.04 4 57.5 N/A $8 Panzer Division / West Love
8 3 BELLA TAROUGA Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 3.23 11 58 N/A $81 Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
9 10 FIGHTING PLEASURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 3.24 2 57.5 N/A $13 The Brothers War / Evening Pleasures
10 15e QUEEN BRAHMOS (NZ) Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 3.27 3 57.5 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Sonic Queen
11 13 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.16 5 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout
12 4 FULL CIRCLE Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.3 14 58 N/A $20 Cluster / Circle the World
13 2 BALLET TICKET Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.24 13 58 N/A $101 Tickets / Sutton Breeze
14 16e HI POPPY Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 18.83 12 58 N/A $51 Kaphero / Hey Betty
18e WALLET DRAINER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 0 N/A Wandjina / Danzanta
17e GOLD GASSELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 0 N/A Deep Field / La Boisselle
8 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 N/A Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
5 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Alert / Princess Dani
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.21 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to a Good 3 prior to Race 5.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LET’S GET ANIMAL Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12 57.5 51 $13 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
2 6 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.1 13 58 52 $5.50 Skilled / Liberty Style
3 15 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 1.41 8 55 41 $31 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
4 2 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 1.57 3 60.5 57 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
5 11 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Winona Costin 1.61 9 55 48 $8 Reset / Tortoni
6 5 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 2.48 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $5F Sizzling / Catrille
7 1 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2.52 5 63 62 $9 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
8 8 MONGOLIAN BRAVE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 2.71 14 56.5
(cd 55)
50 $31 Mongolian Khan / Ysabella Brave
9 9 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Michael Travers 3.65 10 56 48 $21 Zoffany / Bold Shift
10 4 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Blaike McDougall 4.88 7 58.5 57 $21 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
11 10 JUST A HUSTLER Steven Wilson Aaron Sweeney 4.94 6 55 49 $21 Husson / Just Another
12 3 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella Nick Souquet 4.98 15 59.5 55 $19 Monaco Consul / Exciting Time
13 14 RED HOT TANGO Garry Kirkup Simon Miller 5.6 4 55
(cd 55.5)
43 $51 Alert / Tangerine
14 13 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 7.09 1 55 44 $17 Stratum / Inchita
15 12 GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7.15 11 55 46 $51 Dalghar / Real Pzazz
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.25 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 8 59
(cd 57)
58 $3.50 Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
2 9 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.08 4 58 56 $3.30F Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 1 DISSEDGE Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 0.32 5 61 62 $7.50 Dissident / Alternative Edge
4 3 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.35 1 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $21 Byblos / Sonatina
5 15e BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.73 6 57 50 $21 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
6 8 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Logan McNeil (a2/55kg) 1.85 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $5.50 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
7 13 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 2.12 3 55.5 51 $9 Enemy of Average / Arisara
8 10 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 2.58 7 57.5 55 $13 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
14 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 50 California Dane / Cedar
18e REBEL LILLY Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 42 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
17e COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 47 Street Boss / Aver
16e COPS AND ROBBERS Louise Dean Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 50 Zoustar / Jersey Lily
7 SUNSHINE MOSHE Gerald Egan John Kissick 0 54 Moshe / Estagal
5 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 0 58 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
4 CONTANGO Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 0 54 Dundeel / Glove
12 SLY SONG Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 52 Your Song / Miss Majella
11 THUWAANY Chris Heywood 0 54 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
2 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) Todd Smart Billy Owen 0 61 Redwood / Ballyalla
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.15 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 7 56.5 57 $4.80 Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
2 12 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.51 3 55 48 $61 Skilled / Dry Shagny
3 11 QUIDEEM John Marzol Michael Travers 1.92 9 55 50 $61 Equiano / Demasheen
4 1 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2 4 61 66 $2.35F Deep Field / Breannon
5 10 ELENARA Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 3.5 12 55.5 59 $10 Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
6 15 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Jake Duffy 3.53 1 55
(cd 55.5)
41 $151 Fiorente / More Than Mum
7 9 AMEARES Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 3.96 10 55.5 59 $11 Dalakhani / Thismist
8 4 CHARM WING Jamie Scott John Kissick 6.45 8 58 64 $5 Canford Cliffs / Winged Charm
9 13 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 6.49 2 55
(cd 53)
48 $81 Shrapnel / Lazula
10 16 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 7.08 11 55 34 $201 Buriton / Miss Firefly
11 6 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 7.39 5 57.5 63 $21 Bel Esprit / Florento
12 5 BLAZING ZONE Graham Byatt Aaron Sweeney 7.56 6 57.5 59 $20 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
3 SCOUT Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0 66 Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
14 REBEL LILLY Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 42 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
2 CHIPSAREDOWN Sylvia Thompson 0 66 Redente / Lujaway
7 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 58 Shamexpress / Scattercat