Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Monday 08, March 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Mar-21 3:42AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.06 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE LOVES RUBIES Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Rubick / Crown Agnes
2 3 RED RUPERT Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 2 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Blevola Miss
3 1 INDIAN SUN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 4.3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Ibis
5 WINNSOM Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Winning Rupert / First Blossom
2 ITALIAN INFORMANT Edward Cummings Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Contessa Belle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.99 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Astern / Aloona
2 5 RINGAROSA Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Delorosa
3 2 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings Tyler Schiller 1.7 0 N/A   Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
4 3 GREEN LEGEND Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2 0 N/A   Star Turn / Volutina
5 4 LITTLE BE KNOWN John Higgins Robbie Brewer 3.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Choice Cat

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.87 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARLEMAGNE Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Real Impact / Cross Court
2 3 HYPERYIELD Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Hastily
3 4 MAVEN SPIRIT Edward Cummings Tyler Schiller 5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Diambra
4 2 FOXIE BAXTER Joan Pracey Brock Ryan 6.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Orelia
5 5 SILK TIE John Thompson Tom Marquand 9.8 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Silky Skills

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LARGO WINCH Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Lady Messene
2 3 SATNESS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.2 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Satanya
3 1 BLINDING LIGHT Brad Widdup Tom Marquand 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Solar Cry
4 5 THREE WISE MEN Edward Cummings Tyler Schiller 2.6 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Moonlight Music
5 4 SUPERDINI Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5.1 0 N/A   Super One / Bulladini

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.91 Last 600m: 0:32.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COLONEL Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
2 7 YUGOSPHERE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
3 2 LONG WEEKEND Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 4.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Weekend Gossip
4 6 VARDA James Cummings Tom Marquand 5.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wild Queen
5 4 PROVEN CLASS James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 8.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Older Than Time
6 3 NERONE James Cummings Christian Reith 8.6 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Rosa Raisa
5 SUNBORN Edward Cummings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NINDAMOS Anthony Mountney Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
2 1 AZARYAH Gwenda Markwell Ms Sally Faulks 1.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Boendso
3 5 NAMAZU James Cummings Christian Reith 4.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake
4 2 COSMIC SANDS John Thompson Keagan Latham 4.8 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Galileo's Daughter
5 4 IF YOU SAY SO Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 4.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Elldarragh
6 3 DELILEO Brett Lazzarini Nicholas Hyde 5.4 0 N/A   Adelaide / Concluding

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.13 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TAILLEUR James Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Clothing
2 5 PERFECT RADIANCE Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow
3 1 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 1.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Honor Net
4 4 HIGH TANGO Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 4.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Montaza
5 3 GRAVINA James Cummings Tom Marquand 7.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Metastasio
6 2 DELUDE Brett Lazzarini Nicholas Hyde 8.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Society Barber

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.69 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPEED AND STYLE Gwenda Markwell Ms Sally Faulks 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Occurrence
2 1 BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Lay Time
3 2 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
4 6 WILD CHAP Brett Lazzarini Nicholas Hyde 4 0 N/A   Toronado / Pipkin
5 5 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 6.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
3 SAVATIANO James Cummings 0 N/A Street Cry / Retsina

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.03 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEAVENLY GLORY Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   Nicconi / Skybound
2 1 AMITTO James Cummings Christian Reith 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Anamato
3 3 PALPATION Anthony Mountney Brandon Griffiths 2.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Heart of Thrills
4 6 SWILLING Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 2.7 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
5 4 PHOENIX GLOBAL Brad Widdup Tom Marquand 3.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sacred Choice
6 5 REVERSE James Cummings Keagan Latham 3.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Virage de Fortune

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.83 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Stephane Joseph 0 N/A   Snippetson / Witches Hat
2 2 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0.8 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
3 4 RANIER James Cummings Tom Marquand 5.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
4 5 UNBLUSHING James Cummings Christian Reith 6.3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Zubbaya
5 3 LAMBARDI Anthony Mountney Ms Cameron Dignam 7.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
1 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Tyler Schiller 0 N/A No Nay Never / Zagalia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Zoisite)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 QUATENUS James Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quidnunc
2 5 THANGAM John Thompson Tom Marquand 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Life Changing
3 4 SONGBIRD SERENADE Richard Litt Tyler Schiller 0.4 0 N/A   Fiorente / Songbird Lane
4 2 LET’SGETRIDICULOUS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.2 0 N/A   Headwater / Ridiculous
5 6 WHATEVER I SAY David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 1.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Universal Queen
6 1 BIG RIVER RUN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 4.1 0 N/A   Americain / Mali Rose
SB 7 ZOISITE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Lonhro / Zedity

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.72 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRIMSON ROCK Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Top of the Rock
2 4 NIKAU James Cummings Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   Kermadec / Virago
3 6 PENOPERA Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 1.2 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ashlee's Jewel
4 5 OLMETO Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Orion Love
5 2 HANK’S BOY Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 3.3 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / Our Slew
3 MAYAPPLE Jason Coyle 0 N/A More Than Ready / White Sage

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.13 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AREEBA SPIRIT Richard Butler Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
2 5 SUPERIOR POWER James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0.4 0 N/A   Kaphero / Strarena's Prize
3 6 WIKID TED Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 1.7 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Wiki Wai
4 2 HAPPY MONDAYS (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 2.1 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Miss Pageantry
5 3 LADY STEPS Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 4.1 0 N/A   Sidestep / Nicannkirst
6 4 MANCCONI Brett Lazzarini Nicholas Hyde 19.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Mick's Mantle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.56 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TEARS OF EFFORT David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tears of Argentina
2 3 CALGARY KING Brad Widdup Tom Marquand 1.5 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
3 5 RIVER SAM Gwenda Markwell Ms Sally Faulks 5.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / River Chloe
4 2 AYE DARBY Richard Butler Brock Ryan 5.6 0 N/A   Stryker / Allinfrontofher
5 4 MAHREM BAY Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 5.9 0 N/A   Al Maher / Haywards Bay
6 1 ALEXANDRA MAREE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 7.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Tresor