Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday 07, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Mar-21 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.76 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LEVI’S STORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $5.50 Shamus Award / Stellana
2 5 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan Andrew Mallyon 6.09 7 59 N/A $6.50 Tycoon Ruler / Luckily
3 8 FINDING ALICE Craig Bermingham Simon Price 8.33 4 57 N/A $7 Cecconi / Get Lost
4 14 MY WATER LILLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley 8.66 1 56.5 N/A $26 Headwater / Collodi
5 11 HALF HINCH Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 8.8 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $17 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
6 3 MANINGRIDA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 8.89 2 59 N/A $1.90F Albrecht / Majestic Moon
7 12 JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 9.64 8 56.5 N/A $51 Sizzling / Opalize
8 15e SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Darryl McLellan 10.25 11 58.5 N/A $101 Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
9 4 NEVERCAN Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 13.74 9 59 N/A $41 Sebring / Wynnstay Avenue
10 2 FIELDS OF RED Troy O'Neile Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 14.39 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Deep Field / Enshraah
11 9 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Zach Hatch Mitchell Bell 15.38 6 57 N/A $51 Zoffany / Global Anthem
12 7 ELECTRIC DAISY Tammy Boyd Luke Cumberland 15.71 12 57 N/A $151 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
18e BRECHFAST BEERS George Woodward 0 N/A Albrecht / Cannery Row
17e DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Grant Buckley 0 N/A Salade / Fidemus
16e SUBARLI Sally Torrens 0 N/A Arlington / Subtract
1 ACCELERANT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 N/A Sebring / Sweet Butterfly
10 C’MON AND LOVE ME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan 0 N/A Artie Schiller / A Little Prayer
13 LEAVE ME BE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0 N/A Nicconi / It's Too Easy
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.10 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e COSMIC BULLET Cody Morgan Billy Cray 11 55 N/A $14 Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
2 2 HURN COURT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Grant Buckley 0.49 7 59 N/A $2.40F Outreach / Markworthy
3 13 WARPHIL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 1.58 13 55 N/A $16 War / Phil's Ophidian
4 12 THUNDOZER Andy Perrett Ms Jodi Worley 2.44 2 55 N/A $21 Tickets / Rasay Mist
5 5 THE GOSSIPER Norm Stagg Serg Lisnyy 3.59 8 57 N/A $10 Spill the Beans / Manhattan Transfer
6 16e GRANDE MARENGO Bill Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 4.46 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $71 Pierro / Light Touch
7 7 STABLE TALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kevin Dixon Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4.9 6 55.5 N/A $101 Press Statement / Quad Heart
8 9 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.16 12 55 N/A $101 Nicconi / Misa Eire
9 11 NORMA JEANE Robert Bandy Ms Mikayla Weir 6.46 9 55 N/A $31 All American / Rosecutter
10 14 WRITTEN TREATY Craig Martin Darryl McLellan 7.84 3 55 N/A $18 Declaration Of War / Chelsey's Image
11 4 DULCERO Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 8.01 5 57.5 N/A $6 Dawn Approach / Switmoa
12 10 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Daniel Northey 9.61 4 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Zariz / Born Again
FF 3 LALVANI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 10 58.5 N/A $4.80 Dundeel / Spinnawitch
1 EARL OF SANDWICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Magic in Motion
6 KINGSTAR BULLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Bull Point / Coustellet
8 THERAPY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Sidestep / Shimasani
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.84 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cicilo) $51, Deductions in $; 2c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 EVERLUCK Ned Coldbeck Ms Jodi Worley 5 55 N/A $21 Pluck / Guyra Gal
2 2 CHICO Brett Cavanough Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 1.12 10 59
(cd 57)
47 $12 Ad Valorem / Katrina
3 14 WIKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Christian Reith 1.35 9 55 N/A $3.20F Sidestep / Minnesota Jewel
4 1 BATTLE GUARDIAN Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3 4 59
(cd 57)
58 $8 Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
5 5 MOPITTS Allan Denham Grant Buckley 3.15 11 57 53 $9 Shamus Award / Cleanup
6 7 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 4.56 7 57 49 $11 Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
7 4 ALL WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 6.17 12 57.5 52 $19 Star Witness / Castigate
8 15e BUMRAH (NZ) Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 6.71 6 59 50 $3.30 Niagara / Dame Margot
9 10 PERHAPS DEDAY Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 8.15 8 55.5
(cd 55)
49 $61 Domesday / Tavistock
10 17e THE BROTHERHOOD Sally Torrens Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 8.28 2 57.5 46 $101 Spirit of Boom / Pheebles
11 6 OBSERVANCE Norm Stagg Ms Mikayla Weir 8.4 3 57 50 $31 Hussonet / Joyful Glow
12 9 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 10.27 1 56.5 N/A $101 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
SB 3 CICILO George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 59 41   Smart Missile / Koizora
16e KINSHIP Rodney Northam 0 58 Uncle Mo / Pinezero
18e LOYAL ROMANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 N/A Trusting / Bridal Veil
11 AVALENE Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Foxwedge / Avabelle
13 GOLD LUNAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Moon Candy
8 SHELLED Stirling Osland Grant Buckley 0 53 Shooting to Win / Sweet Corn
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.89 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $41 Sidestep / Mossletta
2 10 SUNSTONE (NZ) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0.51 8 57
(cd 55)
59 $4.60 Proisir / Safari Sunset
3 11 TAPICONIC (USA) William Freedman Andrew Gibbons 1.24 5 57 61 $6 Tapit / Touch Love
4 2 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Mitchell Bell 2.29 10 59 58 $21 Toronado / Lanesborough
5 5 NICATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 2.37 9 57.5 60 $5.50 Nicconi / Apamene
6 7 AUNTIE MONNIE Justin Blanch Matthew McGuren 3.14 4 57 62 $4.20F Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
7 6 AQUILLA SKYE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3.28 3 57 58 $31 Magic Albert / Inaname
8 8 ON TIME Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.46 11 57 60 $16 Tickets / Similie
9 9 RIGHTHERE RIGHTNOW Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 8.38 2 57
(cd 55)
56 $41 Cluster / Alynya
10 16e VALACHI Dean McHardie Serg Lisnyy 9.36 6 55 43 $151 Star Witness / Butterfly Theory
LR 1 ANUBIS Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1 59
(cd 57.5)
65 $5 Foxwedge / Vitex
15e ZOUNAMI Norm Stagg 0 48 Zoustar / Anelene
13 AUSTEJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 57 Poet's Voice / Most Secretive
14 STELLAR BLAZE Scott Singleton 0 50 Star Witness / Explosive Charge
3 MOYASSAR Cody Morgan 0 61 Lonhro / Rasmeyaa
4 YULONG BASE (USA) Cody Morgan Andrew Mallyon 0 65 Scat Daddy / Bailzee
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MORE SUNDAYS Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 10 60.5 65 $5 Fastnet Rock / More Joyous
2 12 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.52 5 58 60 $6 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
3 2 REDEMPTION ROAD Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0.55 7 62
(cd 60)
68 $21 Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
4 13 SATIN RUBY (NZ) Cody Morgan Andrew Mallyon 0.69 6 57.5 63 $2.80F El Roca / Claudy Eire
5 5 MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 1.27 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $31 Dream Ahead / Salwa
6 7 LIBERTY HEAD Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 1.42 2 60.5 65 $4.80 Lonhro / Coins
7 6 NOT NEGOTIATING Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.62 9 61.5
(cd 59.5)
71 $11 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
8 11 NITRIDE Lou Mary Mitchell Bell 2.5 1 58.5 61 $31 All Too Hard / Gosetgo
9 1 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.87 8 62.5 69 $19 Street Cry / Rheinfels
10 16e STRATACHEVA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.81 3 55 56 $81 Stratum / Antonicheva
14 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 0 61 Congrats / Pomme de Here
15e BULLET SPEED Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 0 58 Snitzel / The Huntress
9 YULONG BASE (USA) Cody Morgan 0 65 Scat Daddy / Bailzee
10 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 64 Sizzling / Florestans Match
4 HOLY COMMAND Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 67 Smart Missile / Matinee
3 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0 67 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.01 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10 61.5 63 $2.25F Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness
2 7 DR COPPER David Atkins Christian Reith 1.91 11 58.5 53 $4.60 Sizzling / Gymea Lily
3 12 VALUE ABBEY Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 2.6 13 57 54 $26 Ad Valorem / Our Abbey
4 4 PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 3.07 7 59.5 55 $13 More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
5 5 MANSENETA Cody Morgan Andrew Mallyon 4.71 6 59 54 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
6 14 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 5.31 9 55.5 47 $61 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
7 10 ELLEBEEDEE Craig Martin Matthew McGuren 5.44 8 57 54 $15 Al Maher / Artwear
8 6 ONE STAR SHINING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.71 2 59 55 $20 Cluster / Solanas
9 15e CHUISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.78 12 55 46 $91 Super One / Bulladini
10 3 MATHEMATICS Allan Denham Brodie Loy 7.6 4 59.5 55 $21 The Factor / Nash Rambler
11 11 UNRESTRICTED Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 7.62 14 57 50 $18 Unencumbered / Faith Firebird
12 9 VALATIA Scott Thompson Darryl McLellan 9.03 1 57.5 51 $151 Valixir / Alsatia
13 13 ZOUNAMI Norm Stagg Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 9.05 5 56 48 $71 Zoustar / Anelene
14 17e CAORUNN CITY (NZ) George Woodward Daniel Northey 9.13 3 55
(cd 55.5)
39 $151 Tavistock / Gin City
18e CHICO Brett Cavanough 0 47 Ad Valorem / Katrina
16e VALACHI Dean McHardie 0 43 Star Witness / Butterfly Theory
8 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 52 All American / Kimillsy
2 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 58 Husson / Curled
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.37 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a) 9 55.5 74 $7.50 Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
2 15e PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 0.38 13 56 67 $5.50EF Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
3 6 DEPTH THAT VARIES Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 1.38 6 57.5 72 $10 Unencumbered / Zellindi
4 7 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a) 1.85 10 57.5 69 $21 Shamus Award / Think Fast
5 12 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Ms Mikayla Weir 2.36 3 55.5 69 $31 Carlton House / Chamber Music
6 8 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.33 11 56 68 $21 Benfica / Misasio
7 14 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Grant Buckley 3.45 5 54 69 $21 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
8 9 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Andrew Mallyon 4.27 4 56 68 $11 Shamus Award / Hiragana
9 3 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan Matthew McGuren 5.01 2 59 75 $10 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
10 10 TORO TORO Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 5.12 14 56 68 $11 Time for War / Very Bright
11 5 EIGER Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 8.51 7 57.5 73 $5.50EF Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
12 1 TAVION PRINCE (NZ) Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 9.91 8 59 84 $31 Tavistock / On Arrival
13 16e NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 12.58 12 56 67 $19 Nicconi / Rubirose
14 17e HOLY COMMAND Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 16.17 1 57.5 67 $17 Smart Missile / Matinee
18e GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan 0 67 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
19e IF YOU THINK SO Jeremy Sylvester 0 66 So You Think / Aerate's Pick
20e LUCKY BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 66 Starspangledbanner / Lucky in Love
2 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0 75 Written Tycoon / Brambling
13 MIDSUMMER RAIN Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 0 77 Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
4 FENDER Brett Cavanough 0 77 Toronado / Ceccanti
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.78 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good )@4:58pm after Race 7.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CASINO LORD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $5.50 Casino Prince / Grand Lady
2 9 MY SISTER CAROLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.12 7 58.5 58 $3.70F Lonhro / Sister Madly
3 15e SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Matthew McGuren 0.41 3 58.5 53 $11 Smart Missile / La Rambla
4 3 KINJINA Ned Coldbeck Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 1.81 1 60
(cd 57)
60 $3.80 Wandjina / Nutkin
5 10 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Joseph Burges Mitchell Bell 2.09 8 58 56 $21 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
6 14 FACTORIZE Lou Mary Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.27 2 56.5 53 $6.50 The Factor / Dubawi's Image
7 8 FRIENDLY VENTURE James Dobie Daniel Northey 3.28 10 58.5 57 $31 Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
8 12 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.42 11 58
(cd 56)
56 $14 Strategic / Tully Flame
9 17e INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4.71 4 56 48 $71 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
10 16e ALMAHEART Melanie Bolwell Ms Mikayla Weir 5.63 9 56.5 49 $21 Al Maher / Bella Heart
11 5 ASTROBABY Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 7.75 6 59 58 $31 Court Command / Astrobabe
18e MOZZIE CROWN Zach Hatch 0 46 Mosayter / Anastasia Crown
13 WINSIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 57 Sidestep / She's All Ours
4 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 59 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
2 BELITSA Cody Morgan Andrew Mallyon 0 62 Rubick / Beaver Rocks
7 FINE HERO Justin Bowen 0 53 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
11 SPLASHER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 0 53 Super One / Waterspell
1 BRAVE ENOUGH Cody Morgan Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0 61 Street Boss / Saratoga