Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, March 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.06
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 07-Mar-21 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.15 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WILD RULER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1 59 98 $1.75F Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 4 ON THE LEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 1.3 4 56 75 $17 I Am Invincible / Marechal
3 6 ANDERMATT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.5 3 56 71 $3.60 Snitzel / Portillo
4 5 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 2.5 2 56 71 $51 Sacred Falls / Gold Rocks
5 3 DOUBTLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.6 5 59 91 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
6 2 MAMARAGAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Hugh Bowman 3.8 6 59 84 $9.50 Wandjina / Forbidden
8 MARBOOSHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 78 Dream Ahead / Boomex
7 VOWMASTER Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 68 Written Tycoon / Bring a Ring
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.54 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANAMOE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6 55.5 N/A $9 Street Boss / Anamato
2 1 PROFITEER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Hugh Bowman 0.2 1 55.5 N/A $2.25F Capitalist / Athena Lass
3 4 HOME AFFAIRS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.6 3 55.5 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Miss Interiors
4 5 STAY INSIDE Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 1.7 7 55.5 N/A $3.20 Extreme Choice / Nothin Leica Storm
5 7 REMARQUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 2 55.5 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / Response
6 8 DIRECT Lloyd Kennewell Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 4 55.5 N/A $101 Siyouni / Upfront
7 2 ALPINE EDGE Toby & Trent Edmonds Glen Boss 3.8 5 55.5 N/A $21 Better Than Ready / Freezethemillions
9 SOLAR WINDS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Zoustar / Saga of the Storm
6 ROCKET TIGER Scott Spackman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Cluster / Takook
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.27 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GLISTENING Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a) 8 55.5 N/A $16 Zoustar / Beethog
2 1 SWIFT WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 7 55.5 N/A $9 Star Witness / Taylor's Command
3 9 TRIFACCIA James Cummings James McDonald 0.9 11 55.5 N/A $13 I Am Invincible / Mascareri
4 7 TESTIMONIAL James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.2 5 55.5 N/A $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Panegyria
5 2 SLIDERS James Cummings Tom Marquand 1.3 2 55.5 N/A $16 Street Boss / Glissade
6 10 FLYING WITNESS Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 2.2 6 55.5 N/A $31 Star Witness / Airways
7 4 RUBY KISSES Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 2.7 10 55.5 N/A $15 Flying Artie / Kiss the Daddy
8 11 CHILL Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2.8 12 55.5 N/A $101 Vancouver / Terrestria
9 6 JOYOUS LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 3 55.5 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / More Joyous
10 3 VIANELLO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.3 1 55.5 N/A $6.50 Teofilo / Serenissima
11 5 PRETTY WOMAN Matthew Dale Ms Alysha Collett 4.1 4 55.5 N/A $4.80F Written Tycoon / Undoubted Pleasure
12 12 GSTAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.7 9 55.5 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Maastricht
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.43 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOUNT POPA (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 54 90 $2F Maxios / Mimalia
2 2 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.8 5 55.5 97 $3 Pierro / Alzora
3 4 COLLIDE (GB) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 3 54.5 95 $13 Frankel / Scuffle
4 3 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.7 4 55 96 $10 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
5 1 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Hugh Bowman 5.8 6 59 104 $16 So You Think / Acouplamas
6 6 SELINO (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.4 7 54 94 $31 Champs Elysees / Air Kiss
7 5 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 6.5 2 54.5 95 $21 Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
9 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 84 So You Think / Marie Des Fleurs
8 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 91 Dundeel / Nextess
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.20R Last 600m: 0:32.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 6 58.5 108 $8.50 Host / Blushing
2 1 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 8 58.5 119 $1.95F Nicconi / Strikeline
3 7 BELLA VELLA Will Clarken Jason Collett 3.9 1 56.5 105 $26 Commands / Forget The Weather
4 4 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.6 4 58.5 103 $11 Snitzel / Acquired
5 6 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.8 2 58.5 86 $51 Deep Field / Miatoko
6 8 WRITTEN BEAUTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.2 3 54 94 $3.10 Written Tycoon / Beauty World
7 5 THE ODYSSEY Kelly Schweida Ms Stephanie Thornton 11.2 7 58.5 100 $41 Better Than Ready / Jessica's Hope
8 3 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Ms Jade Darose 12.4 5 58.5 105 $101 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.10 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fanciful Dream) @2.13.pm. (Vet's)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VULPINE Brad Widdup Robbie Dolan 9 53 73 $14 Snitzel / Elusive Leone
2 4 SEASONS Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 3 54 90 $18 Sebring / Acouplamas
3 6 EMANATE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 4 53 87 $1.90F Lonhro / Guelph
4 5 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.6 6 53 93 $9 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
5 2 FIESTA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.9 8 57.5 103 $5 I Am Invincible / Now Now
6 3 EVALINA Kris Lees Jason Collett 4 5 54.5 97 $16 I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
7 1 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 5.7 2 58 104 $15 Stratum / Warpath
8 7 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners Jay Ford 5.8 7 53 83 $20 So You Think / Jewel Theft
9 8 ZANIAH Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 5.9 1 53 83 $61 Zoustar / Listen Here
9 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 75 Zoustar / Chimerique
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.39 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 10 56.5 86 $26 Contributer / Minnaleo
2 7 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.3 2 56.5 84 $5 Savabeel / Chandelier
3 13 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.6 9 54.5 72 $9 Glass Harmonium / Gowana
4 12 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.8 6 56.5 69 $51 Pierro / Sailing By
5 2 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 2.6 3 56.5 102 $26 Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
6 1 AEGON (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Hugh Bowman 3.4 8 56.5 106 $2.60F Sacred Falls / Toss Up
7 4 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a) 3.5 11 56.5 98 $26 Starspangledbanner / Barinka
8 8 THE ELANORA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.8 12 56.5 84 $41 Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy
9 5 PELTZER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 4.9 13 56.5 96 $9 So You Think / Miss Otto
10 11 HERE TO SHOCK (NZ) Brent Stanley Glen Boss 5 7 56.5 69 $101 Shocking / Frescoes
11 9 BUCHAREST Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 5 56.5 78 $201 Deep Impact / Miss Finland
12 3 NORTH PACIFIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 7.1 4 56.5 101 $7 Brazen Beau / Up in Lights
13 10 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 7.3 1 56.5 74 $41 Snitzel / Bourgogne
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.41 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAVATIANO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 57 112 $3.80 Street Cry / Retsina
2 10 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0.1 1 57 106 $71 Zoustar / Missy Cummings
3 7 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.4 2 59 99 $5.50 Toronado / She's Got Gears
4 1 BIVOUAC James Cummings Glen Boss 1.8 8 59 118 $3F Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
5 2 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.9 5 59 111 $14 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
6 9 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 4 57 107 $13 Zoustar / Cabernet
7 6 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.9 7 59 105 $8 Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
8 3 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 6.2 6 59 111 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
9 5 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Kerrin McEvoy 9 9 59 107 $26 I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
11 PRAGUE Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 0 90 Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
4 KEMENTARI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 108 Lonhro / Yavanna
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.52 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 6 54 82 $61 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
2 5 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 8 54 95 $5F Dundeel / Ana's Mail
3 7 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.2 4 54 86 $7 Pierro / Rocha
4 16 LE LUDE John Thompson Robbie Dolan 2.1 2 53 78 $6 Lope de Vega / Second Draw
5 13 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.5 9 53 92 $7 Azamour / Allanah
6 9 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2.8 10 54 85 $7 More Than Ready / Ready Diva
7 3 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 11 54.5 96 $31 Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
8 1 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Michael Poy 4 5 59 105 $16 Sebring / Cleanup
9 18 SELICA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Andrew Adkins 4.2 1 53 75 $11 Makfi / Western Star
10 2 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 4.7 7 56 99 $31 Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
11 6 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith Tim Clark 5.8 12 54 86 $10 Canford Cliffs / Saldenart
12 4 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6 3 54.5
(cd 55.5)
96 $31 Reliable Man / Nostalgic
13 11 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 6.1 13 54
(cd 55)
81 $41 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
8 SCARLET DREAM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Sam Clipperton 0 86 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
17 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 77 Camelot / Onethingatatime
12 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 92 So You Think / Dezign
14 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 0 86 Hinchinbrook / Willow
15 ARCHANNA Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 79 Snitzel / Azmiyna