Corowa: Corowa Race Club Saturday 06, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Mar-21 6:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.47 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 COSMIC SERENADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 55 N/A $10 Your Song / Space Odyssey
2 4 BURTON STREET David O'Prey Blaike McDougall 0.31 5 58.5 N/A $3.50F War / Bahar Belle
3 5 WINNING HEART Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 1.6 1 58.5 N/A $26 Shooting to Win / Bright Heart
4 9 WIJDAAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 3 2 56.5 N/A $7 Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
5 3 ALBERT THE CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 3.4 4 58.5 N/A $4.20 Magic Albert / This Cat's Magic
6 7 BEER ON ICE Debbie Delphin Brendan Ward 3.74 7 56.5 N/A $15 Albrecht / Deep Freeze
7 2 CHEEKY CHIPMUNK Russell Osborne Nick Heywood 3.98 8 59 N/A $11 Redente / Souhait
8 11 LUNAR ASHES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.51 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Odyssey Moon / Yorked
9 8 FIERY DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Jack Martin 4.91 6 56.5 N/A $8.50 Choisir / Fiery Jest
10 6 AHZEEZAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Maher Nick Souquet 5.67 3 56.5 N/A $26 Shooting to Win / Choisance
12 MISS ASH STAR Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 N/A Star Turn / Ashleigh
1 BEAU VICTORY Kerstin Murphy 0 N/A Rock of Gibraltar / Miss Victory
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.78 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Blaike McDougall 5 58 60 $5 Choisir / Polite
2 1 CARLINGFORD Mick Sell Ms Jessie Philpot 0.24 2 62 68 $10 Magnus / Fanza
3 3 THERESABEARINTHERE Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 1.63 1 60.5 66 $2.35F Carrara / A Sweetee
4 2 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Jackson Searle (a4/53kg) 2.19 3 62
(cd 58)
68 $10 Alert / Yorked
5 7 SMOKIN’ SALMON Russell Osborne Jordan Mallyon 3.14 6 57 62 $10 Redente / Lion's Kiss
6 4 DOUBLE DINK Jody Thompson Simon Miller 3.97 4 59 62 $4 Captain Gerrard / Doonkdink
8 GENEVA DIVA Linc Sullivan Brendan Ward 0 58 Hard Spun / Beltija
5 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 0 65 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.20 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd. Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @2:07pm after Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VALOUR ELITE Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 3 57.5 55 $4.80 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
2 6 FLEUR DE ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 0.73 2 56
(cd 56.5)
57 $4.60 Bull Point / Emily Rose
3 8 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 1.11 1 55 54 $8.50 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
3 10 TANTILIZER Marita Lawson Blaike McDougall 1.11 5 55 51 $8.50 Snitzel / Tempting
5 2 SANCTIMONIOUS Norm Loy Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 3.73 4 62
(cd 58)
64 $6.50 Foxwedge / Off the Canvas
6 3 BIG BOY’S GIRL Kym Hann Jack Martin 5.7 7 57.5 59 $3.90F Hussonet / Flash Moment
7 5 SHARLIE Donna Scott Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 5.93 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
57 $14 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
8 7 ATTUNED Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 6 6 55.5 51 $21 Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
9 9 MITHU Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 9.25 9 55 53 $61 Deep Field / Malpara
11 SHEZZ SHUFFLING Russell Steiner 0 44 Globetrotter / French Bow
1 THERESABEARINTHERE Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 66 Carrara / A Sweetee
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.03 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JUST HARRY Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 6 59 N/A $7.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Indigo Dancer
2 4 LEGAL ZOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 1.08 2 56.5 N/A $2.70F Zoustar / Legal Eagle
3 14 ROSE OF BORDEAUX Bob Challis Jack Martin 1.34 5 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Ilovethiscity / Rosa Gallica
4 13 MATHRIN Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 2.83 7 55.5 N/A $4.40 Deep Field / Springbok Girl
5 10 FLYING NOSTRA Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.28 1 55.5 N/A $7.50 Nostradamus / Exotic Flyer
6 7 ZIP LANE Scott Spackman Jordan Mallyon 4.79 9 56 N/A $61 Nicconi / Cathie's Lane
7 9 DANCING DUCK Russell Osborne Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 8.03 4 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Von Costa de Hero / She's Just Ace
8 5 EXPRESS CASH Des Perryman Bradley Vale 8.1 3 56 N/A $101 Strategic / Express Lane
9 11 FREYJA Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 8.81 12 55.5 N/A $151 Time for War / Private Kiss
10 8 BUSTER FONTEIN Dan McCarthy Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9.37 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8 Turffontein / Pimpala Lass
11 16e ST ROSE Ben Brisbourne Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 14.37 10 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Bel Esprit / Sutton Power
12 15e DOORMAT DOMINATOR Barry Goodwin Simon Miller 17.18 11 55.5 N/A $101 Host / D'amico
17e AVACHATNOW Wayne Carroll 0 N/A Krupt / Fuente
2 KNIGHT’S SWORD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Nick Heywood 0 N/A Rubick / Witchlike
6 RESPECTFUL Craig Weeding Nick Souquet 0 N/A Excelebration / Polite
12 MAGIC AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Mandistana
3 ALFIORE Andrew Dale 0 N/A Fiorente / Alrosa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen 2 59.5 60 $2.80F Artie Schiller / Change Channels
2 8 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.82 8 55 40 $31 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
3 5 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Blaike McDougall 4.53 6 55 52 $5 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
4 4 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 4.89 3 55.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $8 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
5 3 NAMARARI Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 4.99 4 56 52 $4.80 Wandjina / African Rain
6 9 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 5.22 9 55 40 $31 Stryker / Unveiled
7 6 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 5.36 5 55 47 $7 Bernardini / Maraatib
8 7 ESTAVERDI Michael Travers Michael Travers 5.73 7 55 45 $21 So You Think / Persian Star
9 10 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 7.93 1 55 36 $61 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
10 2 THINK MORE Scott McIntosh Brendan Ward 8.06 10 57.5 55 $31 Helmet / Dollops
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.10 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAKISSACOD Norm Loy Jack Martin 10 55
(cd 56)
65 $12 Chat Up Line / Takook
2 3 MUSWELLBROOK Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 1.32 11 59.5 76 $2.60F Denman / She's Cherryrype
3 12 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Brendan Ward 1.98 9 55 58 $21 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
4 9 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 2.11 6 55 59 $41 Reset / Simply Boogie
5 8 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 2.52 4 55
(cd 55.5)
64 $4 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
6 6 GLOBAL SANCTION Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 3.28 5 55.5
(cd 56.5)
72 $15 Sebring / Global Balance
7 10 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.69 3 55 59 $7.50 Dundeel / Deliver the Dream
8 1 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.9 1 61
(cd 59.5)
79 $6 Dr Doute's / Kouklamou
9 11 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 7.77 7 55 59 $51 Octagonal / Tudor Flame
10 14 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 8.71 8 55 41 $151 Big Brown / Vignor
11 13 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9.02 12 55
(cd 53)
45 $151 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
12 2 ROYAL MUSIC (IRE) Russell Osborne Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 20.82 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
78 $51 Teofilo / Vologda
4 YELDARB Dan McCarthy 0 75 Nicconi / Very Bright
5 BANGER Matthew Dale 0 71 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.18 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 3 57 50 $3.20 Nicconi / Boldina
2 7 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.15 9 55.5 47 $11 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
3 12 TOO MUCH LIP Ben Brisbourne Blaike McDougall 1.19 1 55 38 $41 O'lonhro / Saint Rita's Dream
4 9 MOLLY DOOK Barry Goodwin Simon Miller 2.39 8 55 45 $31 Ambidexter / Tureen
5 1 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 3.25 4 65
(cd 62)
66 $2.30F Kaphero / Bazaruto
6 10 PORT TRIANO Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 3.54 6 55 45 $15 Equiano / Porte Triage
7 3 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer Jack Martin 4.68 2 59.5 55 $8 Written Tycoon / Shigeru Sendan
8 8 SHEEZA MENZIES Martin Stein Brendan Ward 6.9 5 55 49 $71 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
9 11 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 8.41 7 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $41 Arlington / Ease Louise
10 2 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 10.96 10 63.5
(cd 61.5)
63 $21 Sea The Stars / Evensong
6 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan 0 48 Dash for Cash / Hula Bar
4 RENASCENCE Ben Brisbourne Blaike McDougall 0 52 Lucas Cranach / Eliza Dream