Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Thursday 04, March 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Mar-21 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.88 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOLYFIELD Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
2 10 TINKER MCPHEE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Five Rocks
3 3 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 1.4 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
4 9 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / The Glitzy One
5 7 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Jumooh
6 5 MY GIRL RUBY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.3 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ruby Ring
7 1 AMICA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Femina Fashion
8 6 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Bright
9 4 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
10 8 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller Tom Marquand 4.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Aspen Summit


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.57 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
2 1 ACHIEVER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
3 2 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0.3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
4 9 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
5 6 NUDGE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
6 7 OLMEDO (FR) Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 2.3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Super Pie
7 8 RULES DON’T APPLY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Dissident / Ostentatious
3 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
4 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Zoustar / Cabernet

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.52 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUSSIAN STANDARD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Capitalist / Real Stolle
2 4 RAAHIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Randwick Bound
3 7 SUMMER BREEZE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Catwalk Cutie
4 5 RAGING BULL David Payne Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Bull Point / Sunday Sinners
5 8 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
6 3 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 4.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Hufflepuff
7 1 PLAYBOY CHARLIE David Payne Andrew Adkins 10.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Roman Goddess
8 2 PO KARE KARE (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 12.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Suadela

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.02 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGNITUDO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Denman / Loose'n'lovely
2 2 GALLANT MIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mist
3 9 YELLOWSTONE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Montana Sunset
4 1 CUBAN JOE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 3.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Boogaloo
5 8 WHO WANTS YOU Gary & John Moore Andrew Adkins 4.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mezulla
6 6 SIOFRA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Astounded
7 7 WEST WING Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 6.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Starspangled
8 3 GEORGE HERCULES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 8.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Euryale
4 GREEK STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Zoustar / She's All Greek


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.83 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pierro / Subtitle
2 4 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
3 8 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
4 3 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
5 1 CORUSCATE James Cummings James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
6 9 VAN GIZ Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Witwatersrand
7 5 REIBY’S REGENT John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
8 7 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 3.1 0 N/A   Noble Mission / Rouwaki
10 ZAAKI (GB) Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Leroidesanimaux / Kesara
2 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Now Now


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.05 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CUBA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
2 1 ADELONG Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
3 4 BELLUCI BABE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.7 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Savamour
4 9 SAGACIOUS Matthew Dunn Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vecchia Roma
5 8 PANDEMIC James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cataclysm
6 7 MATCHMAKER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Makfi / Love Somebody
7 2 AMERCEMENT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forfeiture
8 5 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 3.1 0 N/A   California Dane / Eyenar
9 10 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 4.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
10 3 AROUSAL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Intimate Moment

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.12 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TRISTATE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
2 3 HOLSTEIN Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Affairoftheheart
3 4 I LIKE BIG PUTTS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.5 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Very Choosy
4 8 MASCHERATA (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Tivaci / Fancy Dress
5 2 HEAD OF STATE Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Derelique
6 1 GIULIA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bennetta
7 6 KEITH Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tweet
8 5 IRENE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Hades
9 9 TRANSFORMATION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
10 7 LAMPLADY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 69 0 N/A   Counterattack / White Coolies

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.42 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NEVER BEEN KISSED (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Tivaci / Movie
2 6 LADY PIAF Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Macan
3 10 WOLFBURN Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
4 3 COMPLETION Annabel Neasham Robbie Dolan 1.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Valid Contract
5 9 ROCKLILY Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rockzel
6 2 COASTWATCH Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bullion Mansion
7 5 KHUMBU John Steinmetz Andrew Adkins 4.4 0 N/A   Denman / Wistful Smile
8 8 PRETES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Bryony
9 1 CABOCHE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.6 0 N/A   Vadamos / Floramour
4 GOLDEN DOUBT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.81 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SURREEL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Forreel
2 2 AWE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Crystal Whip
3 7 STARMAN Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / You're Dreamin
4 5 MIHOCEK Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Sooboog / Carmelita Mo
5 4 LOVE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Supara
6 3 ELLENMAC Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 2.2 0 N/A   Maurice / Otsanda
7 1 AFFABILITY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
10 THREE WISE MEN Edward Cummings 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Moonlight Music
9 SWIFT WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Star Witness / Taylor's Command
6 MORE SASSY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A More Than Ready / Miss Portofino

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.04 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL GIRLS Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Orgueil
2 6 OVOID Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Smokin' Alice
3 10 YEARNING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rising Romance
4 3 FLOWER MOON Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Shalaa / Miss Salinger
5 5 LOVELIER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Our Gilda
6 4 KING OF SPADES John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 6.1 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Believer
7 8 SWORD POINT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.8 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Jazz Song
8 7 PEACEMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 9.5 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Peaceful Sea
2 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings 0 N/A Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
9 TRIFACCIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mascareri

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.46 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOPRANO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Ghenwaa
2 4 KALINO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Lanikai
3 9 ZALINI Kevin Moses Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Contempt
4 2 BEST SIDE Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Celebrity Appeal
5 3 GHOST HUNTER Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.2 0 N/A   Super One / Rose of Lonhro
6 1 AMARANTZ John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 3.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Ammirata
7 8 ULTIMATE PRIDE (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 7 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Perfect Offering
8 5 RUSSIANS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sables
9 7 TAPIS MAGIQUE David Payne Jason Collett 23.6 0 N/A   Shalaa / Marvellous That

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.67 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZANZIDANCE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance Card
2 2 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Above Perfection
3 4 MAJESTIC WINGS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 6.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Quillionaire
4 5 MISS BARTY’S PARTY Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 6.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Minya Mai
5 6 NOBLE PRIVILEGE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Queen of the Hill
6 1 CENTIMENTAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Serena Miss
7 7 O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 10.7 0 N/A   Press Statement / Glasgow
8 8 TURNAROUND TIME John Steinmetz Andrew Adkins 14 0 N/A   Tavistock / Madeleina
3 KIKU Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Zoustar / Atotori

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.47 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIX AGAIN David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dorky
2 6 OH SAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Alberton Waltz
3 9 SOCIAL DISTANCING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 0 N/A   Sebring / Redwood Dancer
4 4 MY DELIGHT Chris Waller James McDonald 7.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Mica's Pride
5 3 BLUE JAGER Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 7.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Brazilian Pulse
6 1 A LAND OF Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 7.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sweeping Plains
7 7 RADIANCE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
8 5 NIFFLER (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
9 2 APPEALING Chris Waller Tommy Berry 12.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Enchanted Dawn
10 10 TRACKALONG Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 24.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Shalimar Sky

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.29 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAR CHERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Star Witness / My Cherie
2 2 GRAVITY ZERO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Happy Valentine
3 4 PRETTY ELSA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / More Than Real
4 1 EVERYONE Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 2.9 0 N/A   Super One / Easy Rock
5 6 SAIMAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 6.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Eyre
6 7 SAMASAY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.7 0 N/A   Rothesay / Isadora
7 5 PRUSCINO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 8.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chateau Margaux
8 3 LIGHT FURY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dragon's Tail
9 TOO MUCH LIPPY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 0 N/A More Than Ready / Lipari

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.62 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPREME CHALLENGER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Choisir / Magnagem
2 9 ZOUDICA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / So So Madica
3 3 PALACE HOUSE Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Frankel / Main Chance
4 8 THINK HIGH Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 3.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Brahma
5 7 SUPREME LEADER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Love Ends
6 4 SPECTACULAR SLEW Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   Mossman / Zulu Queen
7 2 LUCKY TO WIN Gary & John Moore Tim Clark 6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Khamsa
8 5 STAY WEALTHY Gary & John Moore Tommy Berry 15.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Aware
1 KEEP ME LOYAL (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Exosphere / Sainted