Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 03, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 04-Mar-21 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
2 2 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 0.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
3 3 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Ms Samantha Clenton 4.15 0 N/A   Denman / Hollywell
5 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Zoffany / Tornado Lil
1 EVER SO NATURAL Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Zizou / Solysombra


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
2 3 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Simon Price 0.74 0 N/A   Denman / Ya Michelle
3 1 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 2.63 0 N/A   Rubick / Torah
4 5 VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 3.61 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
5 2 SHAME WARNED Stephen Jones Ms Samantha Clenton 4.25 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Slipped By


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MINNITI Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Samartested
2 4 GUNDEC Allan Boyle Ms Samantha Clenton 0.81 0 N/A   Kermadec / Sunup
3 2 DEN MOSS William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 3.86 0 N/A   Denman / Grand Moss
4 1 BLAZING ARCHIE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 5.26 0 N/A   Outreach / Minute Silence
5 3 ENACT Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Portrayal


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Montelvini)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIANDELLE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Katellie
2 1 EMERIZ Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 0.5 0 N/A   Zariz / Emerged
3 2 KEEN IDEA Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.53 0 N/A   Cluster / Red Beret
4 5 WATCHKEEPING (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Mikayla Weir 22.19 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Eclaircissement
SB 4 MONTELVINI (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Promosso


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WATERHEAD Rodney Ollerton Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Headwater / Elusive Blues
2 1 DISCREET STAR William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 1.27 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet
3 2 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 1.74 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
4 3 HONEY ON RYE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.6 0 N/A   Husson / In the Long Grass
5 4 THE ANGELS KISS Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 3.14 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Al Yaseerah


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BULLET SPEED Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Huntress
2 1 A FORTUNATE LASS Mark Schmetzer Ms Rowena Dillon 0.15 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
3 5 TASTEFUL Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.42 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Flavoured
4 4 ELLYSAY Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 2.1 0 N/A   Rothesay / Ellythea
5 3 DEVINE SHEN Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 9.29 0 N/A   Nicconi / Zedski


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUTBURST Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Real Impact / Raweesha
2 1 MANNO Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 0.19 0 N/A   Dubleo / Many Things
3 5 TEMPEL ONE Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 0.79 0 N/A   Real Impact / Only Roses
4 4 SUROOJ Mark Schmetzer Ms Rowena Dillon 2.26 0 N/A   Sebring / Shaaheq
5 2 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 4.41 0 N/A   All American / Milanesa


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXTRA SMART John Ramsey Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Capitalist / Extra Olives
2 1 BLISSFUL STAR Justin Drake Billy Cray 6.35 0 N/A   Wandjina / Cheyenne's Star
3 3 HASHAM Peter H Bloomfield Ms Mikayla Weir 7.69 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Money Wanted
4 4 SPECIAL DAY John Ramsey Daniel Northey 13 0 N/A   Pierro / Hope of a Nation


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOORABINDA MICK Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sphynx
2 3 GIRRAGULANG Derek Piper Serg Lisnyy 0.92 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Too Much Champagne
3 2 DEVIL’S INN Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.72 0 N/A   Bull Point / Devils Arcade
4 4 IRONIC MISS Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 4.9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Cute And Cuddly
5 1 CHAIN OF LIGHTNING Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 7.58 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Magic Art


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LESEDI LA RONA Phillip Curry Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Outreach / Lesotho
2 5 THE HUNGARIAN Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 1.05 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pretty Pins
3 6 UNZAGA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 1.32 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Gottalikeher
4 2 NORTHERN IMPACT Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.38 0 N/A   Real Impact / Press Conference
5 3 OMOPLATA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 7.16 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Pretty Uncanny
4 PARTIES GALORE Andrew Robinson 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOPHIE’S LASS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / M'lady's Lass
2 7 EVER SO NATURAL Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher 0.06 0 N/A   Zizou / Solysombra
3 2 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
4 1 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.27 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Sop
5 4 POCKET PISTOL Mark Schmetzer Ms Rowena Dillon 4.27 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mae Gone West
5 PRIMAL SCREAM Cameron Crockett Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Sepoy / Ancient Song
3 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Power / Deebee Belle


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHARVET Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zoustar / Satinka
2 3 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.33 0 N/A   Dissident / Charity Belle
3 4 MY KHALEESI Cameron Crockett Serg Lisnyy 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Joyous Rosa
4 5 QUAN Mark Schmetzer Ms Rowena Dillon 4.88 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
5 6 SEPIK Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 6.04 0 N/A   Sepoy / Quick Pik
1 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton 0 N/A Tavistock / Memphis Minnie


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIGGING DEEP RED Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Deep Field / Champion Stage
2 1 BENTLEY BOY Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 2.32 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Biassou
3 3 DIAMOND KAT William Freedman Ms Casey Waddell 2.83 0 N/A   Sizzling / Katisam
4 5 EVIE MAE Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 3.49 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Excellent Vintage
5 2 BOUZHAR Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 3.57 0 N/A   Reset / Souterrain
6 6 GUSSY UP Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 5.17 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Shared Reflections


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHAREADY Cameron Crockett Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ready On Sunday
2 5 HENNESSY SIDESTEP Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 1.25 0 N/A   Sidestep / Hennessy Bay
3 6 NICE WATER Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.41 0 N/A   Headwater / Academy Idol
4 3 CROESUS Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 2.98 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Frenchs Forest
5 4 CROSS STEP Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 3.92 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Just Dancing
6 1 BARLEIGH Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 11.16 0 N/A   Desaganall / Shaye Spice


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CEASEFIRE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Amandine
2 4 RUNNING IN CIRCLES William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 4.09 0 N/A   Reset / Goujon
3 2 NANNYSKY Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 7.52 0 N/A   Skyclad / Naughty Nanny
4 3 RAINLEE DANCER Rodney Northam Ashley Morgan 10.41 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Danelee Dancer
5 5 SUBUKI Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.49 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Fuji Dancer
6 6 TIME OF EXCELLENCE Peter H Bloomfield Benjamin Osmond 33.79 0 N/A   Time for War / Excellent Morning


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LILY’S LOLLY Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Little 'n' Cute
2 5 SILVER CITY Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 2.62 0 N/A   Shalaa / Platinum Passion
3 4 SHAMROCK LASS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.16 0 N/A   Your Song / Shamfrancisco
4 1 ADIOS Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 3.48 0 N/A   Snitzel / Later Gator
5 6 TAKANAKUY Melissa Dennett Ashley Morgan 5.95 0 N/A   Outreach / Shideezi
6 3 MAGIC PACKAGE Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 6.25 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Leica Waltz