Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Monday 01, March 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Mar-21 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.42 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Frankel / Conversely
2 4 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Qin Yong 0.12 0 N/A   Postponed / Signorina
3 6 LOOLWAH (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.82 0 N/A   Pivotal / Yanabeeaa
4 1 CONTROLTHEWITNESS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.89 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cruise Control
5 5 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 3.19 0 N/A   Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
6 7 PROSPERO Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 5.35 0 N/A   Pierro / Nova Star
3 DAYSAN (USA) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Temple City / Malibu Pier


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.48 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 3 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Jeff Penza 1.36 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
3 7 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 7.05 0 N/A   Adelaide / Miss Montire
4 1 DARLEB Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.38 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
5 5 MOMACK Angela Davies Qin Yong 9.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delovely
6 4 LUNCIES (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 15.84 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Under the Rainbow
7 2 EUROWORLD Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons 16.99 0 N/A   Eurozone / Sherocksmyworld
8 6 OAKSASTAR Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 17.98 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Oak


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.19 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WANDABAA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
2 4 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 2.63 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Elopa
3 8 OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 2.96 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Rationalize
4 3 LOBBAN LEROY Coralie Burnett Shane S Arnold 3.44 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Jevali Lobban
5 2 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.09 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily
6 5 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 4.58 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
7 6 STORMY PLUCK Bob Milligan Ms Alicia Morris 5.55 0 N/A   Pluck / Stormy Empress
8 1 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 6.32 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.65 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAHAHAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Shalaa / Intiba
2 5 TEQUILA CABOS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.22 0 N/A   Press Statement / Meridian
3 7 EARL OF SANDWICH Kristen Buchanan Jake Barrett 2.36 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic in Motion
4 6 THE WINTER SUN Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 3.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Butters
5 2 BOUNCER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.56 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kimillsy
6 4 SHEEZ MARVELLOUS Tony Newing Qin Yong 4.72 0 N/A   Press Statement / Marvellous That
7 3 HAMMOON AWARD Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 9.25 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Kuan Yin

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.51 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TATTOOIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Aspen Falls
2 2 COSTA ZOU David Atkins Jean Van Overmeire 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Holly Zou
3 8 PURE RUBICK Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 3.39 0 N/A   Rubick / Pure Drama
4 3 KA YING KID Amanda Smith Chris O'Brien 5.58 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zarzuela
5 1 CIDER BITE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 5.97 0 N/A   Dundeel / Tejon
6 5 SUPREME VISION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.57 0 N/A   Kermadec / Anniversary Kiss
7 4 MISS MULLINS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 7.59 0 N/A   Headwater / Serious Rock
8 6 WINTER THORN (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 7.62 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Rose of Summer

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.93 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMMUTE Tracey Bartley Jake Barrett 0 N/A   Denman / Momentously
2 7 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.57 0 N/A   Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
3 5 SON OF SAMPSON Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.27 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
4 6 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 1.42 0 N/A   Good Journey / Tapenade
5 1 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.57 0 N/A   Showcasing / Forever And Ever
6 4 MY LITTLE RACER Peter D Green Ms Mikayla Weir 1.67 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Zaracer
7 3 GRANDE RUMORE (GB) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.8 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Silent Serenade

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.73 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Curtsey
2 7 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0.82 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
3 1 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.94 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Order Me
4 6 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.74 0 N/A   Helmet / Sexy Siren
5 3 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.45 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
6 4 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 11.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
5 SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.35 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Toronado / She's Purring
2 3 LOCH LOMOND (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.32 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dulcine'E
3 5 ZANIAH Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.42 0 N/A   Zoustar / Listen Here
4 1 FOXY XENIA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.52 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Swiss Vault
5 2 GLOWING RED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.92 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Hell It's Hot
6 4 SISTER ELLIE Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 5.41 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.23 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHIANTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
2 6 ZEFTABROOK Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.49 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
3 2 DALTORO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.06 0 N/A   Toronado / Dalaniwave
4 3 HARD FAITH Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.62 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Absolute Faith
5 5 THINK FREE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.48 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
6 4 SOHO PEGGY Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 9.67 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jupiter

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.61 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mandalong Nero)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YORIKIRI Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Rumba
2 5 SWEET RUBY Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Little Mary
3 1 DO AS YOU’RE TOLD Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.74 0 N/A   Astern / Look And Listen
4 8 YOUTHFULL Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 4.93 0 N/A   So You Think / Fullazz
5 3 PACHECO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Exhibit
6 6 TIEMPE PASSATE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 6.58 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Stellar Vinia
SB 2 MANDALONG NERO Gary Nickson Mr Wayne Wheatley 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Mandalong Ranche
4 PARTY FOR ONE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Rubick / Ascalon

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.09 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RILEY PARK Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Vancouver / Plastic Fantastic
2 7 SUMMER FIRE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1.09 0 N/A   Rubick / Bon Fire
3 2 ALWAYS HAPI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.39 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Carribean Sunset
4 3 EXOLAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.59 0 N/A   Exosphere / Circus Olay
5 1 ALDRIN Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 4.39 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Albanilla
6 4 I’M A CUTIE Gary Nickson Mr Wayne Wheatley 4.52 0 N/A   Your Song / Primaluna
5 LEADER BIAS (NZ) Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Rageese / Miniskirt

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.93 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MABEL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / My Girl Tess
2 6 POETIC IMPACT Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0.28 0 N/A   Real Impact / Wingstack
3 2 FABULOUS CHOICE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1.05 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / French Fern
4 3 FLY ROCK Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 3.18 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lonaura
5 7 TINY DOLL Gary Nickson Mr Wayne Wheatley 4.89 0 N/A   Exosphere / Shebrings Diamonds
6 4 LA CAMPANELLA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.37 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Granados
7 1 BIGDOGGOTTAEAT Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 9.24 0 N/A   Outreach / Excitable Miss

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.04 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RED NEBULA Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Deep Field / Fiery Redhead
2 7 TOPENDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.68 0 N/A   Territories / Simply Impressive
3 3 HOMBRE Richard & Michael Freedman Robbie Dolan 3.01 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Guapa
4 5 PHULE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.75 0 N/A   Shalaa / Esprit Hi
5 1 AMERICAN PRESIDENT Gregory Hickman Andrew Gibbons 3.9 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Whitehousewhispers
6 2 GLOBAL AUSBRED Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 5.71 0 N/A   Maurice / Ponte Piccolo
7 4 NOMOREBOURBONS Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir 31.69 0 N/A   Illustrious Blue / Stella's Choice

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.97 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SONNET STAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Star Turn / Seven Sonnets
2 4 NEVER CRY Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 3.56 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Bianca Jewel
3 3 MISS ADRENALIN Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 4.51 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Joffa Rose
4 7 WARRIOR HERO Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 5.82 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lassiter's Cat
5 1 CONTRIBUTINGFACTOR David Atkins Robert Thompson 5.91 0 N/A   The Factor / Contributing
6 5 REGIMENTAL MUSIC Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.02 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lilliburlero
7 2 CRAYPOT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 23.94 0 N/A   Rubick / Luminata

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.68 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOMORETAWQ Peter Eggleston Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Tawfiq Valley
2 4 SOLDIER’S DESIRE Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.14 0 N/A   Epaulette / I Want You
3 6 YESMEENA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.66 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sayuri San
4 2 MOVE OVER BOSANOVA Angela Davies Ms Alena Skerritt 1.91 0 N/A   Sizzling / Danahere
5 5 SPELLCHECK Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 1.96 0 N/A   Press Statement / Chose That
6 1 A TENDER LADY Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 5.62 0 N/A   Zariz / Songcatcher

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.50 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HASALAKE Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Exotic
2 2 MA’S DREAM Tracey Bartley Ms Samantha Clenton 2.71 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Joylean
3 3 MEYDAN LASS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.11 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Calvados
4 5 TOP HOFFA Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 3.8 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Peneletone
4 RHINE Gary Nickson Mr Wayne Wheatley 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Harpers

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.99 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOO MUCH CAVIAR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   All Too Hard / More Caviar
2 3 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 1.71 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
3 1 HOW DO YOU SLEEP Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 3.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Vintage Rock
4 5 STEPLEE Rebecca Dunn Ms Samantha Clenton 4.47 0 N/A   Sidestep / Marlee Dancer
5 4 RUNAWAY BAY Adam Duggan Ms Alena Skerritt 9.23 0 N/A   Press Statement / Secret Status
2 MARKWELL DREAMER Joseph Burges 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Ballerina Girl