Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday 31, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Feb-21 10:25PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:35.78 Last 600m: 0:38.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZIGALLENE (NZ) Harold Norman Ms Rikki Palmer 1 57 73 $5.50 Ghibellines / Zigalong
2 6 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) Melissa Kelly Robbie Fradd 1.74 4 55 69 $6.50 Showcasing / Ivy Hall
3 4 MALAWI GOLD Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 3.32 5 56.5 68 $2.50F Smart Missile / Zefta
4 2 MARMARIS Matthew Dunn James Orman 4.42 2 58 71 $3.80 Lonhro / Seaside
5 5 KING TOMLOLA Les Kelly Travis Wolfgram 7.66 3 55.5 66 $6 King Cugat / Vienna
6 8 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Allan Chau 8.49 6 55 47 $151 Husson / Sacred Spirit
1 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 0 77 Pressday / Reine Margot
7 COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 62 Snippetson / Antaris
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:37.31 Last 600m: 0:38.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Ryan Wiggins 2 59 N/A $3F Magnus / Mistry
2 6 MISS PIERPOINT Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0.45 4 57 N/A $8.50 Bullet Train / Up Against It
3 7 MYSTERIOUS LADY Les Kelly Travis Wolfgram 3.11 7 57 N/A $3.10 Warhead / Cryptic Lady
4 3 SAN BERNARDINO Kenneth Deacon Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.62 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Al Maher / Copalago
5 9 ELLASTRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brian Crowley Luke Rolls 6.12 3 55.5 N/A $4 Stratum / Gabriella
6 8 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Noriyuki Masuda 10.36 1 57 N/A $31 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
7 1 EXPLOSIVE DEVICE Steven Phelps Allan Chau 10.88 9 59 N/A $71 Shrapnel / Out of Reach
8 10 STRETCHING Chloe Thomas Jon Grisedale 14.12 5 55.5 N/A $18 Brazen Beau / Caline
9 4 THE LAST WARRIOR Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 20.11 6 59 N/A $101 Bernardini / Mystic Elle
5 QUIZZICAL DEEL Ethan Ensby Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Dundeel / Causeway Queen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:12.83 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SWEEPING THE BOARD Matthew Dunn James Orman 2 56 56 $1.75F Toronado / Lustre
2 5 COURAGEOUS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 2.52 5 57 58 $4 El Roca / Bead of Courage
3 12 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.78 3 55
(cd 56)
58 $16 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
4 8 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 3.8 8 56 56 $8 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
5 6 MILLEN FALCON Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 4.07 1 57 58 $11 Star Witness / Silk And Money
6 7 EIRA (NZ) Harold Norman Ms Rikki Palmer 5.96 4 56 56 $26 Makfi / Irlanda
7 4 FOUR MORE MILLERS Marcus Wilson Andrew Mallyon 6.23 7 58.5 61 $17 I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
8 13e AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Chris Caserta 6.78 6 55 42 $101 All American / Honor Net
2 LINCOLN GREEN (NZ) Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 0 62 Ferlax / Sophia's Dream
1 SAY I CEE YOU Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 64 Rothesay / Cee Eight Lav
11 UNIMPEDED Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 59 Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
9 SOUTHERN SWING Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0 56 Mahisara / Syncopated Groove
3 UPRISE Matthew Dunn Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 0 62 Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:11.56 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TAMILAIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Andrew Mallyon 7 57.5 N/A $5.50 Adelaide / Tamieka
2 7 FIRE IN THE HOLE Matthew Dunn James Orman 4.66 8 57 N/A $8.50 Spirit of Boom / Dyna Myta
3 9 AVOCADO SUNSET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jared Wehlow Ryan Wiggins 4.87 5 56.5 N/A $2.30F Deep Field / Lisson Grove
4 5 MIKADO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Chris Taylor 5.32 1 57.5 N/A $3.60 Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
5 10 NIC ME SOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 6.38 6 56.5 N/A $61 Nicconi / Topkamp
6 15e PAY THE PLUMBER Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 13.76 2 55 N/A $26 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
7 2 BOSSY’S BROTHER Steven Phelps Allan Chau 16.96 3 58 N/A $81 Hidden Dragon / Love From Above
8 3 GOLD KING Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 18.99 4 58 N/A $11 Holy Roman Emperor / Gold Fair
13e SPIN THAT WHEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Denman / Reiby Roulette
14e GRACIOUS KNIGHT Scott Barker 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
1 WUDDACUDDASHUDDA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 0 N/A All Too Hard / Tale of Choice
12 MOUNT PADRAO Brian Costello 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Not Yet
4 BLACK SUSPECT Beau Gorman 0 N/A Unusual Suspect / Brunequilda
8 MAJESTIC RAPTURE Ethan Ensby Chris Caserta 0 N/A Foxwedge / Hot Hussy
11 VETERAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington 0 N/A Arlington / Shady Deal
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:11.95 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 9) retrospective to race 5.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LAMARCHE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brian Crowley Luke Rolls 10 57.5 N/A $3.40 Denman / Divine Faith
2 8 SIENNA’S AWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Ms Rikki Palmer 3.63 6 57 N/A $2.90F Shamus Award / Tattyam
3 2 CARLIE EKCELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Ryan Wiggins 6.61 5 57.5 N/A $26 Husson / Ryan's Rogue
4 3 FRAZZLED John D Wilson Andrew Mallyon 7.79 2 57.5 N/A $3.90 Stryker / Sister Declan
5 11 SPIRIT BLUE Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 9.66 7 55.5 N/A $101 Top Echelon / Siren Song
6 13e DAUNTING ADVENTURE Kelly Purdy Chris Caserta 9.74 3 55 N/A $101 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
7 6 MORE THAN BUTTONS Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 11.01 4 57 N/A $31 Nicconi / More Than Royal
8 5 MONYATTA Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 13.49 9 57 N/A $151 Verrazano / Rafaela's Aim
9 14e BEAT MY DRAGON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 17.46 1 55
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon
10 7 SHE’S A ROCKET Billy Healey Robbie Fradd 20.35 8 57 N/A $7 Easy Rocking / Tikhii Don
11 12 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 27.11 11 55 N/A $41 Duporth / She Can Again
15e HOLLYMEDE Neil Creighton 0 N/A Charge Forward / Cornersoff
16e JUMP START Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Star Witness / Electric Current
1 ZEESTAR Danny Bougoure 0 N/A Zebedee / Eminently
9 SHIRAISHI Kacy Fogden Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Embrace the Rock
10 WINDSTREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Skyerush
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.86 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) retrospective to race 6.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHEEZASINGA John Smerdon Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 5 60
(cd 57)
60 $3.40 Whittington / Country Singa
2 4 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 1.63 6 59 54 $6.50 Sepoy / Our Tigress
3 12 BETTER RUSH Chris Munce Travis Wolfgram 4.51 2 55 53 $2.70F Better Than Ready / Ultimate Rush
4 7 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 5.1 3 57.5 51 $11 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
5 9 ELECTRIC DRAGON Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 6.14 4 56 55 $4.40 Hidden Dragon / Electric Lass
6 5 MAGIC DESERT MOON Tom Cowan Allan Chau 6.9 1 58.5 57 $18 Monashee Mountain / Desert Desire
13e XUANNU Angela Plumb 0 45 Love Conquers All / Agape
11 DRAGON PURSUIT Kelly Purdy Chris Caserta 0 51 Hidden Dragon / Jazz Fusion
14e MY BEST SELLER Angela Plumb 0 40 Publishing / O'sasha
10 SWATCH Matthew Dunn James Orman 0 52 Bated Breath / Monblue
6 LINE UP Troy Pascoe 0 56 Collate / Lulimagooli
2 PIELOCE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 60 Pierro / Vivi Veloce
8 SAILING Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 53 Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
1 WINNING BROTHERS John Shelton 0 62 Dissident / Totally Sure
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:36.34 Last 600m: 0:38.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FALLOW Edward O'Rourke Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 7 59
(cd 56)
54 $5.50 Eurozone / Cubism
2 2 CANE CUTTER Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 0.02 4 60.5 57 $2.80F Mahisara / Bilinga Bay
3 14e ITSALLKAY Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 0.33 9 55 42 $101 Primus / Demon Nurse
4 7 FAIRY WAND Noel Doyle Jag Guthmann-Chester 1.69 2 57 54 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Miss Delveen
5 12 FEARLESS QUEEN Pat Duff Travis Wolfgram 2.66 1 55 45 $21 Rothesay / Sagarmatha
6 8 NEVER LOSE FAITH Billy Healey Andrew Mallyon 3.85 3 57 54 $7.50 Epaulette / Faith in My
7 9 QIJI BELLEZZA Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 4.27 6 56.5 53 $5.50 Pierro / Graciela
8 11 SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 5.31 5 55 49 $18 Shinzig / Ski Princess
9 13e GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Chris Taylor 11.14 8 55 45 $31 Swiss Ace / Tamara
15e AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise 0 42 All American / Honor Net
4 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) Billy Healey Robbie Fradd 0 59 Makfi / Mandeville
3 READY TO PARTY Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 57 More Than Ready / Borobodur
5 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Chris Caserta 0 55 Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia
10 CHIAKI Pat Duff Jake Bayliss 0 47 Your Song / Lucia
1 EXTREME JEWEL Alicia Willick 0 63 Zoustar / Hidden Jewel