Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 29, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 30-Jan-21 4:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.61 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KAT KISS Terry Evans Ms Amelia Denby 2 57.5 N/A $7 Direct Charge / Katniss
2 6 ANOTHER SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0.72 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5.50 Super One / Junebug
3 8 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.44 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.80 Excelebration / More Precise
4 1 COOLMEANS (NZ) Nathan Doyle Ms Alysha Collett 3.6 7 59 N/A $2.60F Per Incanto / Miss Rule
5 5 DARE WE DID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Coralie Burnett Jeff Kehoe 3.71 3 57 N/A $16 May'haab / Eyewina
6 11 THE LOOKDOWN Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt 9.04 6 56.5 N/A $101 Knight Exemplar / Pure Radiance
7 3 CITY KID Michael Byers Matthew Bennett 10.18 5 58 N/A $21 Super Kid / City Hall
10 PHASES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Turbo Rose
2 TE PEE TALK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Amarie
7 AUSTEJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Most Secretive
9 LUMINATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 0 N/A Sheer Talent / Selene's Bequest
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:06.77 Last 600m: 0:38.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Celabitofkandi) $41: Deduction in $: 7c Win & 13c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 14c Place for 3rd. Late Scratching (Buckin' Bull) $19: Deduction in $: 3c Win & 9c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 11c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 4 56.5 N/A $7 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
2 6 FOREVER SPOTTED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.6 6 57 52 $1.80F Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen
3 10 RUGER ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.31 1 55 N/A $13 Shooting to Win / Inis Rose
4 2 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Robert Thompson 3.19 3 59 42 $11 Ustinov / Leica Vessell
5 3 LUCITOR Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 3.5 2 59
(cd 57)
52 $4.20 Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
6 4 BELLE DE LUNE Colt Prosser Shane S Arnold 5.45 5 57 46 $21 Puissance de Lune / Flouncing
7 8 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 12.13 7 56.5 N/A $101 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
SB 9 BUCKIN’ BULL Nathan Doyle Ms Alysha Collett 0 55 N/A   Bull Point / Just Incredible
SB 5 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) Greg Preston Jeff Penza 0 57 45   Rip Van Winkle / Golan Star
1 EGO DANCER Kris Lees Christian Reith 0 48 Al Maher / Chammelle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.64 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LAI SEE Graham Payne Andrew Gibbons 12 55.5 N/A $14 Squamosa / Random Act
2 11 DISMISSAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ms Alysha Collett 1.83 7 55.5 N/A $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
3 7 ZARU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Robert Thompson 2.08 6 57.5 N/A $1.80F Rubick / Zaboss
4 6 RAMSEY’S LAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Matthew Bennett 3.84 2 57.5 N/A $31 Artie Schiller / One Dream
5 3 MARSH LILLIE Steven Sampson Ms Alena Skerritt 4.27 10 59 N/A $101 Murtajill / Dee Lilly
6 10 CROATIAN MADAME Jeremy Gask Jeff Penza 4.85 4 55.5 N/A $6 Denman / Dalmatian Queen
7 2 KENTUCKY GREY Joanne Hardy Ms Rachael Murray 5.13 1 59 N/A $31 Master of Design / Basic Instinct
8 9 COASTAL CHARM (NZ) Chloe Thomas Jon Grisedale 8.36 3 55.5 N/A $12 Shooting to Win / Yugoslavia
9 1 ARE WE GOOD Tony Ball Jeff Kehoe 9.54 11 59 N/A $91 Bel Esprit / Fantastic Bella
10 4 VOLCANIC Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 11.97 5 59 N/A $151 Al Maher / Mountain
11 8 ZASTARISBORN (NZ) Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 31.14 8 57 N/A $101 Charm Spirit / Za Star
12 5 HORSHACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Amelia Denby 33.28 9 57.5 N/A $61 Epaulette / Mad About You
15e AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
16e SENSATIONAL GIRL Trevor Shoesmith 0 N/A Crowded House / Free City
13e IT’S CHIME TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt 0 N/A Time for War / Colourful Chimes
14e WIKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Sidestep / Minnesota Jewel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.03 Last 600m: 0:37.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE NIGHT TRAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 5 56.5 N/A $6 Snitzel / Indarra
2 3 MY SONNY’S FAITH Colt Prosser Luke Cumberland 0.29 2 56.5 N/A $3.80F Dream Ballad / Pauline's Dancer
3 8 POP’S GLORY Damien Lane Ms Alysha Collett 3.22 1 55.5 N/A $15 Olympic Glory / French Poppy
4 10 SINGLE CHARGE Jason Deamer Christian Reith 3.31 4 55.5 N/A $5.50 Charge Forward / Just One Time
5 13e MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 5.38 6 55.5 N/A $61 Rip Van Winkle / Honeymoon
6 9 SEMIFOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 5.41 8 55.5 N/A $5 Foxwedge / Analie's Daughter
7 12 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Jeff Penza 6.73 7 55.5 N/A $6 Time Thief / Lady Octa
8 7 ONDINE’S ROSE Wayne Seelin Ashley Morgan 10.26 9 55.5 N/A $91 Diogenes / Missonet
9 1 OH NO BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 11.87 3 59
(cd 55)
N/A $9.50 Casino Prince / Princess Rage
10 14e TICKET TO KENTUCKY Ross Stitt Matthew Bennett 31.79 10 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $151 Tickets / Colourful Chimes
2 DAMREEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Dundeel / Goldam
11 STRETCHING Chloe Thomas 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Caline
6 DEITRA David Atkins 0 N/A So You Think / Triple Tiara
5 DATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Star Witness / Flying Single
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.00 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $2.60F Unencumbered / Emerald Command
2 4 MAKANA Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 0.89 2 59 58 $3.40 Rubick / Sweet Revenge
3 5 QADIRA STAR Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 2.04 9 58.5 57 $14 Star Witness / Qahira
4 11 DOOLIE Jonathan Smith Luke Rolls 2.26 6 55 46 $16 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
5 9 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 2.36 1 55.5
(cd 51.5)
47 $13 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
6 6 AVID GENERAL Grant Allard Ms Rachael Murray 2.78 3 57 50 $21 Casino Prince / Go Diva Go
7 12 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Shane S Arnold 5.33 5 55 46 $21 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
8 3 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Ms Amelia Denby 5.36 8 59 54 $12 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
9 1 NOMBUSO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 8.53 7 60 56 $9 Snitzel / Estatuilla
8 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 48 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
2 FINE HERO Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 0 54 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
10 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn 0 47 Pluck / Zaminga
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.65 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAZANO John Sprague Raymond Spokes 3 57 54 $6 Verrazano / Choisie
2 5 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Ms Alysha Collett 0.75 1 57 54 $6.50 Pierro / Enjoyment
3 8 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 3.25 7 55 47 $12 Big Brown / Nazzuca
4 9 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.45 5 55 47 $4.20 Zoffany / Le Jardin
5 1 LOCHITA Jason Deamer Christian Reith 3.55 6 61 62 $2.50F Lonhro / Inchita
6 7 SPANISH PEAKS (NZ) Brooke Somers Darryl McLellan 5.3 9 56 48 $14 Zacinto / In The Mood
7 11 HARRY AND THE DUKE Wendy Platts Serg Lisnyy 7.05 4 55 42 $61 Stratum / With My
8 10 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Ms Amelia Denby 9.55 2 55 43 $51 Reset / Seeking Susan
9 12 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt 23.55 8 55 42 $91 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
4 JAZIRAT Jason Deamer 0 55 Shooting to Win / Alzira
3 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane 0 56 Zoustar / Princess Layla
2 BIRDONAWINNINGPOST William Freedman Andrew Gibbons 0 61 Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.99 Last 600m: 0:38.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 9 57.5 54 $7.50 Casino Prince / Nikkirina
2 9 ATLANTIC LITE Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 0.06 7 55 49 $15 Dubai's Choice / Tinonee Road
3 14e GRAND ACHEEVA Neil Godbolt Serg Lisnyy 1.16 11 55 44 $13 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
4 8 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.29 5 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $7.50 Helmet / Smash
5 7 CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Jon Grisedale 2.79 2 56 52 $5 Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
6 12 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Brett Bellamy Andrew Gibbons 3.22 1 55 42 $21 Stryker / Margiela
7 4 ESSOESS Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 3.65 10 57.5 51 $10 Choisir / Splash of Moet
8 6 STORMY PLUCK Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.9 3 56.5 53 $3.10F Pluck / Stormy Empress
9 11 POWER TO PAY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3.95 8 55 43 $71 Mosayter / Plaisance
10 10 CHUISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Darryl McLellan 7.63 12 55 46 $31 Super One / Bulladini
11 5 FINDELLEE Jason Deamer Christian Reith 8.28 4 57.5 51 $14 Time for War / Del Amore
12 13e APACHE COVE Reginald Wilkes Shane S Arnold 14.97 6 55 45 $91 Dark Cove / Capacious
16e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 38 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
15e LUCKY SIREN Janelle Shapter 0 42 Choisir / Lacada Siren
2 DONE GOOD John Cooper Ashley Morgan 0 53 So You Think / Molto Bene
1 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker Ms Rachael Murray 0 54 Uncle Mo / Goldam
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.27 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10 58.5 57 $6 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
2 12 LITTLE WONDER Cecilia Reid Ms Alena Skerritt 0.45 12 55.5 51 $31 California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
3 9 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.46 2 57.5 55 $3.90F Your Song / Dreams And Desires
4 6 APACHE DUDE Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 1.51 8 58 52 $4.60 Court Command / Accountess
5 3 LORD JAYSEA Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 2.2 1 60 56 $5.50 Playing God / Storm Blues
6 11 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.29 9 56
(cd 56.5)
52 $7.50 Tickets / Hymn
7 14e SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff Serg Lisnyy 5.3 4 55 47 $19 Smart Missile / Quibble
8 2 SENATORIAL Tony Ball Jeff Penza 6.68 5 60.5 57 $31 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
9 8 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 9.31 7 58 52 $15 Zizou / Solysombra
10 13e KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Ashley Morgan 9.87 3 57.5 51 $61 Congrats / Kalamata
11 1 SCHEMER Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 14.02 6 60.5 57 $26 Epaulette / Light Tactic
12 15e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Shane S Arnold 16.43 11 55 44 $151 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
16e LUCKY SIREN Janelle Shapter 0 42 Choisir / Lacada Siren
4 ARMINA David Atkins 0 57 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
10 OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 0 53 Sizzling / Tale of Love
7 CANFORD MICK Grant Allard 0 52 Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick