Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 27, January 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 28-Jan-21 4:55PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 131


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.94 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 1 BIVOUAC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
3 3 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
4 10 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
5 9 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
6 4 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
7 6 MONTEFILIA David Payne Hugh Bowman 7.8 0 N/A   Kermadec / Bana Wu
8 5 KAHMA LASS (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 8 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Distinctive Lass
9 2 BUCHAREST Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.2 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Finland
10 8 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 14.5 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.85 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
2 3 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
3 2 GLOBAL QUEST Annabel Neasham Nash Rawiller 2.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Global Dream
4 8 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.6 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
5 6 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
6 10 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Zed / Opulence
7 1 COLETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
8 4 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
9 9 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 4.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Midas
10 5 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 4.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.34 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PELTZER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Otto
2 4 MISSION HILL Matthew Dunn Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aypebe
3 1 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
4 5 MOHICAN HEIGHTS (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Australia / Mohican Princess
5 7 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
6 9 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
7 3 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Nostalgic
8 10 ZARZOU Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Arinosa
9 8 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2.8 0 N/A   Street Boss / So Unique
10 2 EQUATION Annabel Neasham Nash Rawiller 3.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Purcentage

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.59 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CADENABBIA Annabel Neasham Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Griante
2 6 MIRROR MODEL Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Radiator
3 9 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.1 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
4 5 LINA’S HERO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Cloanthy
5 3 COTERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 1.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Fornini
6 8 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2.8 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
7 7 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
8 4 IMPACTFUL Chris Waller James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
9 2 COMMANDING MISSILE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ocean Tempest

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.86 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VANILLA SKY Gary & John Moore Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fullazz
2 2 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
3 3 LAKE TAI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Makfi / Keepa Cheval
4 4 MAGIC RULER Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Another Superior
5 5 OTELO David Payne Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Shalaa / Angasi
6 1 DEAR SIBLING Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 10 0 N/A   Sebring / Swing Sensation
7 6 ROCA ALLOY (NZ) Gary & John Moore Keagan Latham 12 0 N/A   El Roca / Set for Joy

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.34 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PERKOVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Kekova
2 6 KIR ROYALE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Champagne Cath
3 5 JOYOUS LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / More Joyous
4 2 COLLIER BAY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.8 0 N/A   Capitalist / Joy of Flight
5 9 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.5 0 N/A   Husson / Don't Blink
6 1 CHITABE (NZ) David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 11.2 0 N/A   Belardo / The Fire Inside
7 8 PHAROAH’S GHOST Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 16.7 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Fortress
4 DUBAI QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Nagoya
3 DEPLOYMENT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMERALD BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
2 5 INVENCIBLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Villa Verde
3 8 RUPERTAAR Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Great Dansaar
4 1 AFEWCHOICEWORDS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Celebrities Choice
5 6 NICE FOR WHAT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 0 N/A   Shalaa / Bana Wu
6 7 PRASIOLITE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jade Marauder
7 9 RUPICASSO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Cubism
8 10 ROLENE Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 5.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Beauty World
9 2 AMAZING NICCI Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
4 FLYING SQUAD Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A Flying Artie / Forfeiture

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.03 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PROFITEER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Capitalist / Athena Lass
2 8 ZARASTRO Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Adrift
3 5 HILAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Salma
4 1 AKIHIRO Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Maurice / Lahana
5 4 GREATER HARLEM Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Harlem Heat
6 7 XPRESSO Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 25.3 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Sara's Shinko
3 FLAMING EAGLE Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 0 N/A More Than Ready / Miss Foxwood
2 CAPTIVANT Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A Capitalist / Speedboat

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.07 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEAD OF STATE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Derelique
2 2 GULF OF THAILAND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Liesele
3 8 NOT A SINGLE BID John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Faith
4 1 FEUDALIST Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 0 N/A   Capitalist / Laetitia
5 7 LAOS FORTUNE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Impressive Eagle
6 5 JAYEFFTHUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Spinning Jenny
7 6 KING CHARLES David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 10.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Duchess Daisy
4 HOME AFFAIRS Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Interiors

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.19 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NASDAQ DUBAI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Little Lies
2 7 THE DANCE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Ninth Chance
3 1 BEND THE KNEE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
4 8 TYMPANIST (NZ) David Payne Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Belardo / Anaween
5 3 CAPE BRETON Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Exclusive Lass
6 2 CAMBRIDGE GULF Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.4 0 N/A   Palentino / Zabeea
4 DIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Zoustar / Solar Charged
6 RUPERTSON Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Beaver Rocks

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.17 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAIOLA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Cassandara Shadow
2 6 REPIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Purrpurrlena
3 7 ROYALZEL Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Tithe
4 4 I AM GERONIMO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Joy of Joys
5 1 AKAHATA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Pins / Holiness
6 8 WASSERMAN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Self Esteem
7 3 FEIRME PRINCE Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 12 0 N/A   Shalaa / Street Queen
5 MONTANA FLASH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Star Turn / Dukemore


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.45 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Mabkhara
2 4 HYANNIS PORT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mrs Onassis
3 5 LUCICELLO Chris Waller James McDonald 8.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola
4 2 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 8.7 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
5 7 WAR BARON David Payne Jason Collett 12 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
6 3 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 13.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Lady Chaparral
1 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Soorena


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Blossom Star)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Master of Design / Miracle Magic
2 2 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Luminosity
3 3 GREEN MOUNTAIN Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Berengaria
4 6 SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Soiree Girl
5 7 VITESSE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sananda
6 5 HYBRID THEORY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready
SB 1 BLOSSOM STAR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Foxwedge / My Blossom Lady

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.55 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NORTH PACIFIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Up in Lights
2 4 JEANNE D’ARC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Wonder I Do
3 5 LOCA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shakeira
4 9 THE ELANORA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy
5 3 CONSCRIPT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Time for War / Carmelita Mo
6 1 ACHIEVER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
7 7 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Sidestep / State the Obvious
8 8 TECTONICUS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 6.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Unconditional Love
9 2 CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 7.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pussycat Doll

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.13 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BENYATTA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Headwater / Manhattan Light
2 8 TYCOON HALLIE Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fiction
3 3 CANADIAN SPICE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Paprika
4 4 DONA ANTONIA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calusa
5 7 PRETTY GOOD (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pretty
6 5 MALIBU BLAZE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Jimmy Creed / Scorpio Queen
7 1 BEL SUONO Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 6.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Beautiful Sound
8 6 MY LITTLE MIRACLE Con Karakatsanis Ms Rachel King 7.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Chikabi

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.14 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHELK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Airlie
2 2 DRUMMIN Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Rubick / County Mayo
3 1 COVENT GARDEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vegas Showgirl
4 4 ICONICALLY Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Profits Rock
5 3 GABEIRA Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Quicksilver Lass
6 5 OUR FLAMING MOES Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Chai
6 SHAMELESS MISS (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A Shamexpress / Courtney

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.42 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Pierro / Sailing By
2 5 MA AND PA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
3 1 EDGE OF SPACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 1.6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Zulekha
4 7 TUSCAN GAZE Chris Waller James McDonald 3.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Party Stand
5 4 LE VIZIR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 4.8 0 N/A   Siyouni / Shakeyourbody
6 3 HEADS WILL ROLL Gary Portelli Jay Ford 9.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup
7 9 WHO LOVES TO DANCE Gary & John Moore Jason Collett 10.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Casino Dancer
8 2 GRAND CRU Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 10.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Vinavion
6 RAPIDS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / The Broken Shore