Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 26, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Jan-21 7:15AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.25 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2 57.5 55 $2.80F Al Maher / Torchsinger
2 3 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir John Kissick 1.11 5 57.5 51 $10 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
3 1 SYDNEY BLUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 1.87 1 60 56 $2.90 Sebring / Dane Belltar
4 6 SAME OLD SCENE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 3.11 3 55 50 $7 Pierro / Fast And Sexy
5 2 WILLY WHITE SOCKS George Dimitropoulos Adrian Layt 6.06 4 58.5 53 $7.50 Haradasun / Miang
6 7 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 10.42 6 55 42 $10 Viking Ruler / Guntur
8 KING OF STING (NZ) Michael Travers Michael Travers 0 35 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
5 FIORZANA Brett Lazzarini Blaike McDougall 0 54 Fiorente / Third Day
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.43 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PROPOSE TO ME Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 7 59 62 $1.30F Turffontein / Vows
2 3 HOT BAHAMA (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0.02 6 57 54 $7.50 Hot Streak / Bahamamia
3 6 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 0.87 5 55 46 $12 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
4 5 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 1.69 2 55 47 $15 Hillman / One for the Kids
5 7 PROTOTYPE Martin Stein Brendan Ward 3.33 9 55 45 $61 Eurozone / Zastabelle
6 2 CLASSIC FASTNET Andrew Dale Aaron Sweeney 3.43 1 57.5 55 $31 Fastnet Rock / Wokpool
7 9 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 4.29 3 55 44 $91 Fiorente / More Than Mum
8 11 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 4.65 4 55 41 $31 Sebring / Bumptious
9 12 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.78 8 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $61 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
10 10 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.04 10 55 44 $31 Stratum / Inchita
13e MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders 0 35 Buriton / Miss Firefly
8 DOLPHIN WATCH Neil Osborne 0 44 Magic Albert / Toby Bess
4 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 0 51 Zacinto / Condover
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.16 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 3 61 80 $5 Zoustar / Exciting to Win
2 5 PEDWAY Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0.24 5 56 70 $2.70F Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
3 8 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0.86 8 55 65 $2.90 Deep Field / Breannon
4 10 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.87 4 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $71 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
5 3 GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 4.83 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
73 $41 Street Cry / Viennese
6 2 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Nick Heywood 6.04 7 58 78 $13 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
7 7 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Ms Winona Costin 8.68 1 55 66 $7.50 California Dane / Public Profile
8 4 UNO BEST Peter Korn Jordan Mallyon 13.21 6 56.5 71 $61 Gonski / On the Natural
6 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella 0 68 The Factor / Mixed Up Miss
9 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0 63 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall 2 55 N/A $5.50 Krupt / Mythical Candi
2 1 JANDAW SPAR Troy Lorback Michael Travers 0.28 7 59 N/A $4 Canford Cliffs / Racy Alice
3 7 ZOULON David O'Prey Brendan Ward 1.17 3 56.5 N/A $3.80 Zoustar / Calypso Queen
4 9 SEAFLARE Adrian Corboy Nick Souquet 3.94 8 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $3.30F Shamus Award / Sovereign Charm
5 4 SUOMENLINNA Alison Smith Nick Heywood 4.39 6 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Betrille
6 8 DESTINY’S GHOST Stephen Aldridge Jordan Mallyon 5.49 9 56 N/A $61 The King's Cross / Airy Fairy
7 5 ONE EL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6.03 5 56.5 N/A $41 Sun of May / Princess Lilly
8 12 THETIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Adrian Layt 7.42 1 55 N/A $41 Sizzling / Bendaree Hera
9 10 JAC MAGIC Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 8.54 10 55 N/A $11 Magic Albert / Jaclelass
10 14e CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9.75 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Bernardini / Direct Flight
16e SWEET JAMAICA Anthony Craig 0 N/A Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
15e CANKINA Alison Smith 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Anakina
2 ANGRY LIAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Lazzarini Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
6 PLUCKSEY DUBH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Lazzarini Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Ashley Kate
3 MISS LAMAR Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Skilled / Miss Monhro
11 PRETTY WOMAN Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Undoubted Pleasure
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.98 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MOLLY NAILS Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 5 55.5 N/A $1.85F Tavistock / Maritimo
2 5 MITTATA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 7.51 4 57.5 N/A $8 Shooting to Win / Akoonah
3 8 CARNIVAL MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 8.61 9 55.5 N/A $21 Zariz / Miss Bemuse
4 1 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 9.19 10 59 N/A $8.50 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
5 7 WILFUL SPIRIT Mark Gee Brendan Ward 12.02 8 57 N/A $13 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
6 2 OLD MAN EMU Neil Osborne John Kissick 13.72 2 59 N/A $15 Alert / Ease Louise
7 16e SWEET JAMAICA Anthony Craig Mathew Cahill 14.51 7 57 N/A $151 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
8 15e COMEONKEV Stephen Aldridge Jordan Mallyon 19.52 3 59 N/A $151 Warhorse / Orienski
9 6 RIVER COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 22.44 1 57.5 N/A $101 Sun of May / Jubilee Kate
10 12 TAYLOR BE SWIFT Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 47.06 6 55.5 N/A $5 Your Song / Hot Commodity
4 CONJON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Lazzarini Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Wandjina / Hidden Kisses
14e NIMMITY JIMMITY Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Zariz / Don't Cross Mary
13e JANDAW SPAR Troy Lorback 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Racy Alice
3 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Roman Emperor / White
9 HOT TRIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Sizzling / Beautiful Trim
10 MAGIC AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Mandistana
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.08 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JUST BUSINESS Wayne Carroll Aaron Sweeney 5 59 49 $10 Shrapnel / Natural Time
2 8 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 2.87 7 57 54 $3.20F Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
3 9 BORDELLO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5.87 9 56.5 N/A $151 The Brothers War / Evening Pleasures
4 6 HIROKO James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 6.56 6 57 55 $4 The Factor / Kabuki Doll
5 10 MAGIC MURPHY Sylvia Thompson John Kissick 8.63 12 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Skilled / Aseelah
6 11 ROCAROYALE (NZ) Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 8.73 4 56.5 N/A $17 El Roca / Melroy
7 2 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 9.09 8 59 40 $31 Stryker / Unveiled
8 3 ALISE Brian Lawrence Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11.45 3 57 47 $20 Canford Cliffs / Ausbred Rose
9 4 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 11.86 11 57 53 $3.90 Brazen Beau / Evolve
10 5 GLAMARAMA GIRL Erin Maher Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 12.46 1 57
(cd 55)
45 $31 Sebring / Hunters Heroine
11 12 RIVERINA BULLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 18.76 10 55 N/A $21 Sepoy / Plus Jamais
12 7 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 18.96 2 57 35 $151 Buriton / Miss Firefly
14e SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy 0 37 Savabeel / Due Diligence
13e FLYING ARION Peter Clancy 0 42 Medaglia d'Oro / My Chicharita
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.66 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 4 61.5 59 $5 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
2 8 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 1.71 2 57
(cd 55)
50 $14 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
3 6 TO THE NINES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 1.74 9 58.5 56 $1.85F Epaulette / Miss Tipsy Topsy
4 4 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.76 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $13 Snippetson / Military Queen
5 7 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 2.55 5 57 53 $10 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
6 9 IDLE FANCY Darrell Burnet Michael Travers 3.34 8 56 48 $19 Krupt / Savannah Tales
7 13e NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3.41 3 55 44 $81 Magnus / Dawn Recital
8 11 MAS DINERO Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 3.72 1 55 46 $19 Unencumbered / Ms Guacamolee
9 2 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 5.08 10 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $17 Zariz / Snipperette
10 10 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 9.02 7 55.5 47 $41 Cluster / Dena
15e LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe 0 38 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
14e JAWSOME Allan Prisk 0 43 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
5 POLYXENA Rob Potter 0 57 Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
3 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy John Kissick 0 53 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
12 FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 44 Sepoy / Absolute Dream