Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 25, January 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Jan-21 9:18AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
2 3 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Shopaholic
3 2 ANDERMATT James Cummings Tom Sherry 1.13 0 N/A   Snitzel / Portillo
4 4 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
5 1 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings Christian Reith 2.07 0 N/A   War / Kiara Wonder
6 8 WILD IMPACT (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 3.44 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
7 7 OBIRI Edward Cummings Jason Collett 4.38 0 N/A   So You Think / Rupavari
5 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Taraneem

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUSSBUSS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Miss Tenpins
2 4 MANCO MAN Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Christian Reith 3.36 0 N/A   Bull Point / Sukhar
3 1 CLOUD HOPPER Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 6.84 0 N/A   Criterion / Cloud Song
4 2 ELUSIVE BIRDIE Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 8.01 0 N/A   Outreach / Chic And Happy
5 7 SEA OF FLAMES Brooke Somers Ms Jess Taylor 9.31 0 N/A   Pluck / Belisama
6 6 SCARLET PIMPERNEL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 12.72 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Baa Baa Jet
3 LOVER GIRL (NZ) Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROAM FREE Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Narine
2 5 LOST IMPACT (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 1.45 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
3 2 DEEP KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.69 0 N/A   Deep Field / Knead the Dough
4 1 AMULET STREET James Cummings Christian Reith 1.84 0 N/A   Epaulette / Calle Flora
5 3 HOT AS HELL Garry Frazer Ms Jess Taylor 2.09 0 N/A   Sizzling / Mythique
6 4 KING GANG Tommy Wong Robbie Brewer 3.21 0 N/A   All American / Carcassonne
7 6 MAVEN MISSILE Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 5.12 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Graces Spirit

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.


Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.


Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.


Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.


Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.


Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 DEPRIVE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A
2 FAST PLAY Claire Lever Chad Lever 0 N/A
3 KING CONI Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A
4 SPANISH FIGHTER Peter D Green 0 N/A
5 TORUN Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A
6 UNBLUSHING James Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BEACH BABY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A
2 CAN DO IT Jean Dubois 0 N/A
3 CONCEITED James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A
4 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A
5 PHEMONOE James Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A
6 SHADDY Richard Litt Jason Collett 0 N/A

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 COLETTE James Cummings 0 N/A
2 MARNIX James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A
3 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A
4 SHAMUS DREAM Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A
5 ZAKAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.


Maiden, Three-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.


Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 CRUNCHIE Lauri Parker Quayde Krogh 0 N/A
2 POCKET MISSILE Lauri Parker Ms Julia Presits 0 N/A
3 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 0 N/A
4 SIBLEY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A