Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 22, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Jan-21 3:24PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.24 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY SUPERSPY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 1 57.5 N/A $5.50 Exosphere / Lady Superstar
2 6 ASHERLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.82 2 56.5 N/A $2.45F Astern / Heritage Lane
3 2 MUSCADELLE Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 2.33 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.80 Street Boss / Sauternes
4 4 FRENCH FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 3.2 6 58 N/A $10 The Factor / Le Sillage
5 10 SHADOW VIXEN Denim Wynen Ben Looker 4.28 4 55.5 N/A $11 Foxwedge / Well Hidden
6 8 LUMINATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 4.34 8 56 N/A $51 Sheer Talent / Selene's Bequest
7 3 CHEKETA Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.95 9 58 N/A $61 Honor in War / Bonlity
8 7 SUPERIOR ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Grant Buckley 8.92 5 56.5 N/A $10 Super One / Princess Marizza
9 9 SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 14.45 3 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Pluck / Creative Song
1 ENAMOUR (NZ) Tracey Bartley Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.73 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLEET AIR ARM Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 7 58
(cd 56)
N/A $4.20 Rich Enuff / Florabella
2 1 SCHILLER BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 2.57 3 58.5 N/A $2.50F Artie Schiller / Sorcha Rose
3 3 EM EM D’AR John Sprague Raymond Spokes 3.75 4 58 N/A $5.50 Kuroshio / Folichonne
4 2 DRAGON DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Serg Lisnyy 8.28 8 58 N/A $151 May'haab / Buchanan Girl
5 12 VOLCANIC Hilary Dew Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52.5kg) 9.1 6 55.5 N/A $101 Al Maher / Mountain
6 7 MAID A QUID Ronald Broomhall Matthew Bennett 9.12 9 57 N/A $201 Killy / Merton Maid
7 6 ISLAND ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 9.47 5 58 N/A $3.60 All Too Hard / Miss Elba
8 5 INTO THE BLUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael P O'Neill Luke Rolls 10.37 10 58 N/A $31 Dundeel / Tumble Turn
9 11 FOXY FIVE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 10.74 1 55.5 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Chapter Five
10 10 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 11.06 2 55.5 N/A $201 All American / Egerszegi
11 8 THE LOOKDOWN Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt 14.45 11 56.5 N/A $151 Knight Exemplar / Pure Radiance
9 AMAZON RULER (NZ) Rachel Johnson 0 N/A Saperavi / Angie Beaufort
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.38 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 WHAT’S ONEMORE Angela Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11 55.5 N/A $4.20F Onemorenomore / Star of Tristeke
2 9 JINGXI Damien Lane Grant Buckley 4 4 57.5 N/A $6.50 Dissident / Carlton Show
3 5 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 5.97 7 59 N/A $21 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
4 10 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 6.24 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Husson / Solar Verde
5 3 DUNOON Joel & Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 6.31 6 59 N/A $5 Dundeel / Sport Chic
6 14 YAMBA’S STAR Allan Denham Ben Looker 8.18 3 55.5 N/A $21 Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
7 11 NOUVELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.54 9 55.5 N/A $8 Epaulette / Lolapalooza
8 7 SEA OF QI Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 10.29 12 59 N/A $61 Direct Charge / Diamond Darling
9 2 AYLIFFE Allan Denham Matthew Bennett 10.6 10 59 N/A $21 Dundeel / Petulie
10 4 RECORTAR Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 11.7 8 59 N/A $61 Polarmore / First Land
11 1 ADMIRAL ASH Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 11.73 2 59 N/A $7 Top Echelon / Pearl's Pic
12 8 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 13.37 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
12 TICKLE ME SCARLETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
6 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh 0 N/A Show a Heart / Tender Truce
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.82 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COOL MISSILE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 10 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $4.80 Smart Missile / Cool Gal
2 9 SLICE OF HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.95 11 55 56 $4.80 Rubick / Heavensentme
3 12 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 1.78 5 55
(cd 53)
46 $15 Pluck / Zaminga
4 8 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2.12 6 55
(cd 52)
49 $12 Nicconi / Ruling Class
5 2 LOBBAN LEROY Coralie Burnett Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52.5kg) 3.1 2 57 54 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Jevali Lobban
6 6 MADAME BONSER Matthew McCudden Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.2 8 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $21 Denman / Sky Girl
7 4 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4.8 4 55
(cd 52)
49 $41 Mosayter / Casino Hussler
8 3 AREYA TUCHUZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.72 1 56.5 56 $2.70F Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
9 13e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.23 7 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $151 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
10 10 SUPREME STREAK Jeremy Smith Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.64 9 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $26 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
11 11 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 9.1 3 55 46 $101 Arlington / Rockover Target
14e KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill 0 36 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
15e SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy 0 59 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
7 MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham 0 46 Safeguard / Manila I Scream
5 DOOLIE Jonathan Smith 0 46 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.71 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ELUSIVE EAGLE Allan Denham Ben Looker 5 57 58 $3.90F Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
2 4 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.37 4 58 60 $5.50 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
3 6 RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell Ashley Morgan 2.25 2 57.5 59 $6.50 Stratum / More Precise
4 11 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Serg Lisnyy 2.79 11 55 52 $19 Zizou / Solysombra
5 1 MORE PATASI Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.4 6 61 66 $18 More Than Ready / Patasi
6 13 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 4.54 7 55 44 $41 Sizzling / Final Star
7 3 TWO UP David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 4.92 1 58.5 61 $6 Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
8 10 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 6.62 10 55
(cd 54)
58 $15 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
9 2 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 7.85 12 60
(cd 58)
64 $9 Tickets / Alameda
10 9 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.4 3 55.5 59 $11 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
11 5 COSMIC RUBY Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 10.42 8 57.5 63 $21 Skilled / She's a Nightstar
12 12 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 11.29 9 55 45 $201 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
8 SUPERIOR WITNESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas 0 59 Star Witness / Sopraffina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.53 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 INNERVOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 1 55 52 $21 Poet's Voice / Secret Stash
2 9 STORMY PLUCK Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 0.12 12 56 53 $17 Pluck / Stormy Empress
3 11 CHASE MY CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 0.69 10 55
(cd 55.5)
54 $18 Hallowed Crown / Chase My Shadow
4 6 IMPULSE CONTROL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 1.85 3 56.5 57 $4.40 Exceed And Excel / So Tempted
5 10 CHILLIE COD Robert Agnew Ms Belinda Hodder 2.08 5 55.5
(cd 56)
55 $6.50 Sun of May / Miss Moguls
6 1 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.42 11 58.5 54 $21 Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
7 13 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.99 6 55 51 $19 Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
8 4 BAY OF BENGAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.04 13 57 54 $21 Sepoy / Bengal Angel
9 2 CIAO UNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 3.96 2 58
(cd 56)
60 $2.90F Super One / Ciao
10 7 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.13 4 56 52 $16 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
11 16e GRAND ACHEEVA Neil Godbolt Ms Rachael Murray 4.49 8 55 46 $101 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
12 14 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.03 9 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $101 Zabeel / Eloa
13 5 ROYAL CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ben Looker 7.11 7 57 54 $14 Charge Forward / Masked Romance
14 8 GREAT AFFAIR Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 13.53 14 56 49 $91 Choisir / Berning Affair
18e STEELCAPSTILETTOS Brett Bellamy 0 42 Stryker / Margiela
17e POWER TO PAY Allan Kehoe 0 43 Mosayter / Plaisance
3 DR COPPER David Atkins 0 52 Sizzling / Gymea Lily
15e LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester 0 48 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.76 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLD BRACELET Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 6 59.5 71 $8 Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
2 9 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0.66 2 58
(cd 56)
68 $5.50 Killy / Postcard
3 2 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 0.73 9 62 76 $31 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
4 8 MONICA’S STAR Joel & Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 0.79 8 58 68 $2.50F Dr Doute's / Star of Tristeke
5 6 BELLASTAR Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.3 7 58 68 $9 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
6 10 SECRETS NO MORE Matthew McCudden Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 1.88 10 55
(cd 53.5)
55 $31 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
7 1 GANGIKA Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 2.78 3 63 78 $18 Sepoy / River Woman
8 7 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.57 5 58 68 $7 Charm Spirit / Lithe
9 5 ISLAND DAZE Brett Bellamy Andrew Gibbons 4.17 1 58.5 69 $12 Written Tycoon / Pontington
10 11 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Luke Rolls 12.83 4 55 49 $51 Zariz / Campfire Stories
3 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Grant Buckley 0 71 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.33 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GO GADGET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ben Looker 8 58 63 $4.20F Shamus Award / Star of Lace
2 15e BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.12 14 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $51 Big Brown / Nazzuca
3 3 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 2.18 5 57.5 59 $6 Zariz / Scenic Review
4 8 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 2.25 13 55.5
(cd 56)
59 $7.50 Benfica / Another
5 12 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.73 3 55
(cd 53.5)
57 $5.50 Stratum / Longlea
6 10 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.12 12 55 54 $10 Uncle Mo / Pointed
7 14 POWER BELLS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.11 6 55 58 $11 Husson / Bellahro
8 9 CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Jon Grisedale 5.33 10 55 52 $31 Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
9 2 SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 7.3 2 58
(cd 56)
60 $13 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
10 11 GWENNYBEGG Barry Ratcliff Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.04 9 55
(cd 53.5)
58 $21 Shamus Award / Huiskes
11 6 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 13.35 1 55.5 55 $41 Super Easy / Eagle Feather
12 13 MEN IN TIGHTS Joel & Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 15.35 11 55
(cd 56)
53 $19 Hampton Court / Frisco Flyer
13 7 MUSIC BOX DANCER Grant Prosser Raymond Spokes 20.48 7 55.5 59 $16 Uncle Mo / Love Thy Neighbour
14 16e SILVER RIVER Neville Sutton Ms Belinda Hodder 25.15 4 55
(cd 55.5)
44 $151 Clang / Sweet Sgor
17e ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester 0 36 Domesday / Always Loyal
18e ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall 0 49 Zariz / Campfire Stories
5 UNDERBOSS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 59 Animal Kingdom / Lobster
4 BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt 0 63 So You Think / Pendolin