Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Thursday 21, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-Jan-21 2:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MEZINJIT Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rupavari
2 11e BULLET SPEED Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 3.89 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Huntress
3 8 SUNSTONE (NZ) Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 6.15 0 N/A   Proisir / Safari Sunset
4 1 AKASAWA Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 6.42 0 N/A   Real Impact / Forest City Girl
5 9 SWISS DIVA (NZ) Stephen Jones Darryl McLellan 7.29 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Gibraltar Diva
6 2 FLYING ENCOUNTER Peter Dixon Luke Cumberland 9.69 0 N/A   Magnus / Counteract
7 4 MAUNEY Mark Mason Daniel Northey 10.74 0 N/A   Sidestep / Big Issue
8 6 SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.09 0 N/A   Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
9 3 ISHIM Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 24.26 0 N/A   Outreach / Jendrick
10 7 SPARTAN PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis 36.84 0 N/A   Casino Prince / We Est
12e MIZ MOSLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Miz Monroe
10 WRITTEN TREATY Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Chelsey's Image


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e TAPICONIC (USA) William Freedman Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Tapit / Touch Love
2 13e WREN’S DAY (USA) Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 5.82 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
3 2 HOLY COMMAND Cody Morgan Reece Jones 6.27 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Matinee
4 7 SPRING CHARLIE William Freedman Grant Buckley 8.67 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zinderella
5 5 OUTBURST Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 8.9 0 N/A   Real Impact / Raweesha
6 6 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons 12.75 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
7 4 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Daniel Northey 13.52 0 N/A   Your Song / Weekend in Manila
8 1 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Mitchell Bell 15.21 0 N/A   Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
9 9 UNBIASED Luke Morgan Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.42 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
10 8 TAVION PRINCE (NZ) Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 15.67 0 N/A   Tavistock / On Arrival
3 MIDSUMMER RAIN Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
12e SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan 0 N/A Shamus Award / Hiragana
10 YULONG BASE (USA) Cody Morgan 0 N/A Scat Daddy / Bailzee