Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Thursday 21, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-Jan-21 2:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LASTING GRACE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 2 56 N/A $2.20F Direct Charge / Dix
2 12 REACH BEYOND Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0.1 6 55 N/A $19 Outreach / Misa Eire
3 2 CAPITAL VENTURE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.31 3 58.5 N/A $11 Stratum / Nocturne
4 8 OPAL GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1.18 4 55.5 N/A $17 Olympic Glory / Halimeda
5 10 FEELING GROOVY Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2.08 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Verrazano / Mrs Post
6 13 TICKLE ME SCARLETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Adrian Layt 2.52 7 55 N/A $13 Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
7 9 CREME DE VIN Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 3.04 5 55 N/A $71 Bull Point / Hootandance
8 5 ENDORPHINS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.08 1 56 N/A $2.40 Sebring / Kidnapper
9 3 THIS IS SERIOUS Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.61 9 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Declaration Of War / But I'm Serious
1 GILDED CROWN Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Crown of Coureuse
11 MEDICIAN MISS Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Street Boss / Medician Star
6 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Husson / Solar Verde
4 JINGXI Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Dissident / Carlton Show
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 MISS PARMIGIANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 7 55.5 N/A $18 Snitzel / Tripled
1 9 MOTHER’S DAY Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 13 57 N/A $3.40 Stratum / Tej
3 15e LADY RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0.43 8 55.5 N/A $13 Headwater / Ibis
4 13 JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.73 5 55.5 N/A $26 Sizzling / Opalize
5 4 HURN COURT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Grant Buckley 0.85 1 57.5 N/A $4.20 Outreach / Markworthy
6 6 DON’TFORGETMONICA Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.39 11 57 N/A $2.90F Monaco Consul / Irrational
7 12 CONTINUUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Matts Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 1.54 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Time for War / Glycerine
8 16e STRELITZIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Daniel Northey 2.66 3 55.5 N/A $61 Albrecht / Hariata
9 10 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Shane S Arnold 2.95 9 57 N/A $201 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
10 7 KEGSTAR Mark Hatch Adrian Layt 4.56 14 57 N/A $101 Krupt / Scrapbook
11 5 UNITARY Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher 5.49 6 57.5 N/A $17 Spill the Beans / Spinster
12 11 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 6.31 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
13 3 BEAUZEN Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 7.19 12 57.5 N/A $101 Brazen Beau / Hipster Girl
14 8 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 12.63 10 57 N/A $201 Nicconi / Misa Eire
17e LADY IN MAY Tom Ollerton 0 N/A Bernardini / Lalla Rookh
18e SUBARLI Sally Torrens 0 N/A Arlington / Subtract
2 SNAFU Mark Gwynne 0 N/A Albrecht / Snaffles
1 LOUIS THE GREAT Cheryl Roberts 0 N/A Real Saga / Chuchoter
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TARIFF TRUMP Justin Bowen Clayton Gallagher 5 57 N/A $2.90F Declaration Of War / Oh Eight Hundred
2 4 UNRESTRICTED Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.9 2 59 N/A $7.50 Unencumbered / Faith Firebird
3 14 STRELSA ONE Allan Boyle Grant Buckley 2.26 3 55.5 N/A $51 Super One / Chelsey Cry
4 2 HORSENADO Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2.31 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Toronado / Spring Falls
5 16e ALDANE Dean McHardie Shane S Arnold 2.83 4 59 N/A $101 Al Maher / Platinum Dane
6 13 STAR DREAMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.88 10 55.5 N/A $17 Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky
7 1 COSTA ZOU David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.92 7 59 N/A $3.90 Sebring / Holly Zou
8 9 SURF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.27 1 57 N/A $3.50 Hallowed Crown / Tide
9 3 ROCHESTER Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 3.92 6 59 N/A $26 Excelebration / Up State
10 6 OBSERVANCE Norm Stagg Serg Lisnyy 4.7 9 57 N/A $41 Hussonet / Joyful Glow
8 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Peter Dixon Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
15e COSMIC BULLET Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
5 LEXA Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Liamena
7 RUBIELIE Grant Allard 0 N/A Rubick / Chase the Dame
11 BUCKIN’ LUCKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Kermadec / Swiss Current
12 SAMINDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Denman / Playful Miss
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 58 60 $6.50 Benfica / Misasio
2 6 ONEMORECHOICE Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 3.63 5 57 58 $5.50 Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
3 7 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Adrian Layt 3.91 9 56.5 57 $19 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
4 5 MISTERZEE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.8 4 58 60 $3.20F Zoffany / Zazparella
5 2 MISS SCALINI Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 5.64 6 59
(cd 57)
66 $6 Magnus / Tre Scalini
6 8 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Mitchell Bell 6.33 7 56.5 57 $31 Bernardini / Vintner
7 11 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Shane S Arnold 7.07 2 55 51 $18 Equiano / Rock Nymph
8 3 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Grant Buckley 7.46 8 58.5 61 $6 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
9 1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 8.87 3 60.5 65 $18 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
12 FIRST PIROUETTE Gregory McFarlane 0 40 Pierro / Arrowette
9 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Darren Egan 0 59 Starcraft / Debelle
10 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon 0 54 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 6 56.5 54 $2.60F Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
2 4 GREENHEART (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 1.14 4 57 58 $5 All Too Hard / Callitris
3 18e CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Daniel Northey 1.19 1 55 50 $41 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
4 13 NICATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1.34 10 55 53 $9 Nicconi / Apamene
5 1 AYTOBE Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 1.43 8 61
(cd 59)
63 $4.20 Bullet Train / Hitchhike
6 8 KYANITE Carmen Murnane Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.65 5 56 53 $51 Shooting to Win / Chatoyant
7 11 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 3.98 7 55 55 $11 Proisir / Sarajay
8 2 KINSHIP Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4.44 3 59 59 $19 Uncle Mo / Pinezero
9 3 MANDIRIGMA Mack Griffith Adrian Layt 6.23 9 59 59 $41 Sebring / Ulap
10 15e THANKS BUDDY Peter Dixon Luke Cumberland 8.35 2 55 52 $91 Von Costa de Hero / Appreciate
11 12 FLOWRIDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 20.31 11 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $31 Headwater / Elan Grenadine
17e ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley 0 51 Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
9 CANFORD MICK Grant Allard 0 52 Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
16e DR COPPER David Atkins 0 52 Sizzling / Gymea Lily
10 SPARKY GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 0 57 Star Witness / Hot Zephyr
7 CIAO UNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 60 Super One / Ciao
14 PRUE’S PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0 53 Choisir / Cottesmore
5 IMSOUANE Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0 58 Lonhro / Seaside
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Vad Bolozhinskyi 6 57 50 $61 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
2 3 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.96 2 59.5 59 $8 Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
3 5 TIMEROX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 1.42 7 59 57 $13 Time for War / Diamond Day
4 10 BUMRAH (NZ) Luke Morgan Andrew Gibbons 1.62 10 57.5 51 $8 Niagara / Dame Margot
5 4 FRONTLINE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.47 13 59 54 $4.60F Time for War / Catgut
6 1 JAHBATH (NZ) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 3.04 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $6 Foxwedge / Inniskillen
7 2 MANSENETA Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 3.62 11 59.5 55 $4.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
8 8 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Adrian Layt 3.74 8 58.5 53 $26 Bullet Train / In Other Words
9 13 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.95 14 55 49 $26 Mosayter / Spice It Up
10 7 BOULT Ian Holland Shane S Arnold 6.35 4 58.5 53 $31 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
11 15e BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Ms Jodi Worley 8.16 3 55 42 $21 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
12 14 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Ms Rachael Murray 8.25 5 55 49 $21 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
13 12 PERHAPS DEDAY Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 13.72 9 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $41 Domesday / Tavistock
14 9 ZOUNAMI Norm Stagg Serg Lisnyy 19.48 12 58 52 $31 Zoustar / Anelene
17e MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills 0 41 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
18e SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming 0 40 The Factor / Smoothie
6 ARMINA David Atkins 0 57 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
16e POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon 0 42 Wanted / Viva Dubai
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5 56.5 75 $4.60 Star Witness / Venassas Jig
2 10 MORPHEUS Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0.17 14 55 71 $6 Snitzel / Trista Rossa
3 2 UPSTART Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 1.64 4 62.5 87 $20 Starcraft / Cannarelle
4 4 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.06 1 57 76 $5.50 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
5 8 EIGER Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 2.09 10 55.5 73 $3.90F Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
6 3 BEACON Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 2.38 12 61.5
(cd 58.5)
85 $26 Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
7 11 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.2 8 55 70 $19 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
8 14 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 3.3 2 55 67 $13 Duporth / Patricia Joan
9 9 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Darryl McLellan 3.38 9 55 76 $31 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
10 15e DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Daniel Northey 4.18 11 55 64 $151 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
11 13 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.55 6 55 67 $31 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
12 6 MANABAR Michelle Fleming Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 6.05 3 56.5 75 $31 Manhattan Rain / Opalize
13 12 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 6.56 7 55
(cd 53.5)
70 $31 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
14 7 EAGLE SPIRIT Craig Blackshaw Luke Cumberland 7.82 13 55.5 73 $31 Magnus / Pharoah's Spirit
1 WREN’S DAY (USA) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 92 Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pass The Card) $41 Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 THE NEON KNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 12 55 62 $4.40 All Too Hard / She's Not
2 1 DEPTH THAT VARIES Luke Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0.41 11 60
(cd 58)
68 $7.50 Unencumbered / Zellindi
3 10 PRIMAL SCREAM Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0.78 4 55.5 59 $21 Sepoy / Ancient Song
4 2 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.9 7 59 66 $26 Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
5 3 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 1.07 3 58.5 69 $10 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
6 6 BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.2 5 56 64 $15 Albrecht / Beautiful Image
7 11 AUNTIE MONNIE Justin Blanch Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1.74 9 55
(cd 53.5)
62 $4.20F Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
8 18e KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Billy Cray 1.87 8 55 50 $201 Your Song / Vonzelle
9 8 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 2.02 2 55.5 59 $5.50 Unencumbered / Ella Supero
10 7 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 3.04 6 56
(cd 53)
60 $7.50 Toronado / Lanesborough
11 13 SHE CLANGS Colin Dixon Daniel Northey 6.71 1 55 61 $101 Clang / Secret Stash
12 16e SANDY TOWN Peter Dixon Luke Cumberland 7.55 10 55 51 $151 Hidden Dragon / Caring
SB 14 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 0 55 56   Tickets / Dyna Diva
9 NERETVA Grant Allard 0 59 Ready's Image / Sasheen
17e AVID GENERAL Grant Allard 0 50 Casino Prince / Go Diva Go
4 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 64 Sepoy / Belong to Many
5 BRAVE ENOUGH Cody Morgan 0 62 Street Boss / Saratoga
15e ALCHERA Justin Bowen 0 54 Dream Ahead / Donnahro