Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 21, January 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-Jan-21 2:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 141


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.97 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
2 6 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
3 9 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
4 1 FLIT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
5 2 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
6 5 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Almansa
7 8 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 5.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
8 4 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
9 3 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
10 VIRIDINE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Patina


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.36 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
2 8 PRAGUE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
3 2 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
4 10 SAVATIANO James Cummings James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
5 1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
6 4 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Choisir / Couredge
7 6 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Contributer / Minnaleo
8 5 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3.9 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
9 9 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Barinka
10 3 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nextess

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.25 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VERNE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Helena's Secret
2 5 TEA LEAVES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Pattini
3 3 O’PRESIDENT Chris Waller James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
4 10 ZENTIME Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / My Sanctuary
5 9 ZELADY LUCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / I Am Zelady
6 7 WILLIAMS BAY Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 4.1 0 N/A   Capitalist / Sky Treasure
7 4 SNEAKY FIVE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 4.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Small Minds
8 1 DARK ENERGY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Exosphere / Mnemosyne
9 8 ZADIG Jean Dubois Brandon Griffiths 4.7 0 N/A   Astern / Zrinski
10 2 DUBAI QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 5.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Nagoya

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.34 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SINGLE HONOR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Honor Net
2 2 BULLPEN Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lindy Lou
3 10 VINTAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Surf Poet
4 9 TESTIMONIAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Panegyria
5 8 SQUIGGLES Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Shalaa / Zigzag
6 4 RETRIEVAL James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
7 6 SALEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Witchlike
8 3 MONTENEGRO Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twilight Royale
9 5 ROYAL SHAKESPEARE Annabel Neasham Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madam Gangster
1 BADEN ROAD John Sargent 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Military Operation

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.11 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
2 4 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 1 0 N/A   Stratum / Dayeala
3 6 PRIDE OF ISLINGTON (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Isla Canela
4 3 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
5 7 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
6 9 WAR MEMORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
7 10 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anne of Kiev
8 1 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
9 8 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 13.4 0 N/A   Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
5 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.71 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
2 9 THE MEDIATOR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
3 10 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.2 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Gold Rocks
4 3 DUCHESS ADELE David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Adelaide / Renaka
5 7 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Salma
6 8 STREET DANCER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile
7 5 KRISTALOVE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lovetessa
8 6 LADIES’ GEM Jim & Greg Lee Pietro Romeo 4 0 N/A   Helmet / Royal Reign
9 1 CADENABBIA Annabel Neasham Nash Rawiller 4.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Griante
10 2 CALM THE FIRE (GB) Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 7.1 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Mama Rocco

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.95 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CANTON KID Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Malasun
2 9 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
3 4 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 2.2 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
4 11 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers Keagan Latham 2.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tiffinco
5 8 SO FAR AWAY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
6 1 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Pietro Romeo 5.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rorippa
7 6 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 5.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Media Storm
8 5 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 6.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
9 7 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chandelier
3 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Galileo / Grey Lilas
10 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Deep Field / Miss Midas

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.57 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SKEDADDLE Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dal Dal
2 3 HIALOA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Adonia Queen
3 7 STUNNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 0 N/A   Outreach / Queen of the Nile
4 1 BELLE ESPOIR Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 6.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Vertefeuille
5 8 APOLLATE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Longport
6 5 RIVERWATCH Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 17.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Watch My Toosh
4 LOVER GIRL (NZ) Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
2 GREEN KUDOS Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Pierro / Fimatino

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STONEHENGE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tavarnelle
2 1 CALIFORNIA CIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony
3 7 TITRATION Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Ro's Purring
4 3 ELEGANT CARRIAGE Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 2.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Hansom Cab
5 4 OCTAGON Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 2.6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Absolute Faith
6 5 PAY ME Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Street Boss / Saratoga
7 2 DEEP REEF Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 25.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crimson Code

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.56 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE DENZEL Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Adelaide / Ooh La La
2 7 YUMI Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Belle Couture
3 3 NISHIKORI Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jessolaura
4 9 CAN DO IT Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 2.1 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chrisalice
5 5 NOTHINSWEETABOUTME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
6 1 GALIERRO Peter Robl Keagan Latham 2.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Valoura
7 8 MUNICH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
8 4 NO QUESTION John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Indirect
9 2 GORGEOUS AM I (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thora

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.72 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SYRACUSE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Sebring / The Messina Nymph
2 7 VESUVIO Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Posta
3 3 GLITTERY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Dazzler
4 2 DANSERAI D’AMOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 7.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet D'amour
5 4 NULLIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 10.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mitzi
6 1 ABOUT THE MOON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 14.1 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Advance to Go
5 PEACEFUL AFFAIR Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A No Nay Never / Peace Academy

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.92 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISHKA MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Statuette
2 5 NORTHULDRA Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Regally Blonde
3 2 DOTTI ON TIME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Gabbidon
4 7 VIANELLO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Serenissima
5 6 RUSSIAN STYLE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Russian Empress
6 1 ANCHORAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Capitalist / Damedge
3 INFINITE TALENT Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A So You Think / Matras

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.47 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KALASHNIKOV Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Rough Ride
2 6 OBLIQUE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twist Tops
3 7 SON OF SANGIO Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sangiovese
4 2 GIGANTIC Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Elite Dane
5 8 SURGING John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Electric Dreams
6 10 WHITSON BOY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Prete a Partir
7 9 VEGA PRINCE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 6.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss de Vega
8 3 GULF OF TOMINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 9.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sebrina
9 1 FREDFRED Jim & Greg Lee Tyler Schiller 12.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Al Baidaa
5 LEASE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Choisir / Ume

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.15 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOURBON FLYER John Thompson Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Kentucky Miss
2 10 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Vadamos / Super Trouper
3 5 CONEXY Chris Waller James McDonald 1.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Fast And Sexy
4 6 KA BLING Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Capitalist / Zingaling
5 7 SHADOW MOMENT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Interstellar
6 1 AIR COMMAND Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.8 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Sassy Sister
7 3 CALIFORNIA PRESS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Giovanna Bella
8 4 CALIFORNIA VANES Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 2.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Miss Vandal
8 SINGLE HONOR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Honor Net
9 SOLVERE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Rubick / Turf Cutter Girl

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.64 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAVADO John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Toronado / Chabaud
2 3 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
3 2 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Diamond Drille
4 5 SAGRADO John Thompson Keagan Latham 1.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Honesta
5 6 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings Nash Rawiller 1.7 0 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
6 8 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
7 4 RED STILETTO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.9 0 N/A   Sizzling / Glorious Red
7 EQUATION Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Press Statement / Purcentage

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MORALIST Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
2 4 EMBELLER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Super One / Embellished
3 1 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.6 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
4 3 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
5 5 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 2.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
6 2 ARCHANNA Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Azmiyna
6 OBIRI Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Rupavari

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.46 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUR LANCETTE (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
2 4 PALISADES Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Secover
3 5 SURETHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Electric Charge
4 2 DEEP CREEK Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 2.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flawless Gem
5 6 SWEET ANNA John Thompson Keagan Latham 3.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Hussyanna
6 1 BOHEMIAN ROSE Ron Quinton Ms Madeline Owen 4.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Bramble Rose
7 TWITCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Blazing Snitzel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.94 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WRITE ON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
2 4 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Silently
3 2 KOBESTAR Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fuwa
4 3 MR CRUISE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Hollyweird
5 1 ANDREAS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Agathacristi
5 WHO LOVES TO DANCE Gary & John Moore 0 N/A Deep Field / Casino Dancer


Official Comments: Race 19 ABANDONED @ 11:15 AM due to, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 11:16 AM due to, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.