Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 19, January 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Jan-21 9:56AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 27

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.24 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLASH PANTHER Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Dundeel / Push And Shove
2 5 OVERTHINK Steve Englebrecht Jean Van Overmeire 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Holy Moly
3 1 BARREN JACK Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
4 6 ZOULY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mellow Elle
5 4 MANSON Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 2.5 0 N/A   Husson / Miss Manage
3 GISABELLE Anthony Warren 0 N/A Dundeel / Belle Giselle


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.74 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMUSEZ MOI (NZ) Richard Litt Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Dalghar / Next
2 3 JOVIALITY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
3 6 TAHITIAN DANCER Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 2.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Takanori
4 4 MARCADA Blake Fitzpatrick Keagan Latham 3.8 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Sleight of Hand
5 5 ROCKETING TO WIN Pat O'Grady Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
6 7 TIMPERLEY Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 6.9 0 N/A   Rothesay / Dawnie Dancer
2 EMISSIVE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Edie

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.19 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Amajardan
2 4 MONTE DRIFTER Robert & Luke Price Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   Capitalist / Belhamage
3 5 NYMPH Gary Nickson Keagan Latham 1.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lauren's Magic
4 3 MANDALONG POISON Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 12 0 N/A   Pierro / Mandalong Annie
2 ESTREET Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Street Boss / Dystopia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.99 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EMISSIVE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Edie
2 2 ILE FLOTTANTE Mark De Montfort Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Denman / Meringue
3 1 AZRAQ James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Shaumari
4 3 MALIBU BLAZE Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0.7 0 N/A   Jimmy Creed / Scorpio Queen
5 4 PRESS ESTATE Richard Litt Tyler Schiller 0.9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Dashalot
6 5 SELEQUE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.87 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FORMEINAWAY Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Nicconi / Pole Dancing
2 4 LEGAL CHALLENGE Richard Litt Tyler Schiller 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Songbird Lane
3 6 TORINDA Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 1.5 0 N/A   Toronado / Clorinda
4 5 ROCKOVER Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 1.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Born to Rock
5 3 KIRKEBY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.7 0 N/A   Kermadec / Oriental Lady
6 1 CONFERENCE (NZ) Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 7.1 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Tafaool