Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 19, January 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Jan-21 12:30PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 139


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG HAPPINESS Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mairie
2 3 EMERALDS John Sargent Jason Collett 1.48 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
3 5 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 1.91 0 N/A   Lonhro / Super Smudge
4 2 DALAALAAT Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather
5 4 FRENCH BONNET Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 2.11 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
6 6 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir 3.15 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
7 9 VENTURA OCEAN (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.89 0 N/A   Raven's Pass / Tranquil Spirit
8 7 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 6.91 0 N/A   Zoffany / Centaure
9 8 VANBARI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.83 0 N/A   Vancouver / Elimbari


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.30 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Power / Now And Again
2 7 SAQUON Paul Perry Jay Ford 0.52 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
3 4 MEYER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.07 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Embark
4 9 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.15 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
5 5 MINICOOP Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 4.53 0 N/A   Sebring / Recooperate
6 6 SACRAMENTO JOE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.91 0 N/A   Pivotal / Music And Dance
7 2 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 5.32 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
8 3 MARRIED Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 7.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Living Hell
9 8 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 9.65 0 N/A   Shamus Award / La Bellamour


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Sidestep / Up And Over
2 8 OAKFIELD HIAWATHA Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 3.38 0 N/A   Al Maher / Oakfield Rose
3 5 GEM SONG Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.82 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
4 6 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Jay Ford 8.05 0 N/A   All American / Kimillsy
5 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.91 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Willow
6 4 FRENCH RESPONSE Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 10.37 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Freedom Belle
7 7 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 11.85 0 N/A   The Factor / Second Draw
8 3 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 13.45 0 N/A   Time Thief / May Expire
9 VALIANT LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Adaline

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOJACK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Insinuating
2 10 CONSTRUCT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Martindale Hall
3 2 CARTOGRAPHY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.74 0 N/A   Press Statement / L'amoureuse
4 5 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent Regan Bayliss 7.93 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lady Kipling
5 3 COOLMEANS (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 8.06 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Miss Rule
6 9 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 9.23 0 N/A   El Roca / Pin a Four
7 4 DUCHESS NICCI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.11 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ancient Titles
8 8 RAINBOW MAN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 13.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge
9 7 OLYMPIC TIME Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 14.11 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Leebavas
10 6 HEUGHAN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 36.08 0 N/A   Mosayter / Star Gold

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.82 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SATIN RIBBONS Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Satin Shoes
2 5 LOCH LOMOND (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dulcine'E
3 6 ORAKEI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 5.28 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Okahu Bay
4 2 BONYTHON Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 7.45 0 N/A   Snitzel / Deedra
5 7 RIZZUTO Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 8.28 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Baby Angel
6 3 COOP’S STAR Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 11.24 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cooper's Girl
7 9 MAIA TY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 12.92 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Choix de Maia
8 4 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) John Sargent Regan Bayliss 13.43 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Jupiter Moon
9 1 AZAN Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 17.34 0 N/A   Helmet / Erato
8 VALIANT LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Adaline

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.19 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OKUDAH Paul Perry Jay Ford 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Starlevie
2 3 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 0.48 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
3 2 ELECTRIC GIRL Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0.86 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
4 6 RUA RAPOSA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Tamarind Lane
5 8 SYNCLINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.96 0 N/A   Stratum / Dysfunction
6 5 ROYAL ECLIPSE Allan Denham Qin Yong 2.79 0 N/A   Pluck / Malapert
7 7 SAMMY Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.85 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
1 CLASSIC NUMBER ONE Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Skilled / Classic Brassica

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.81 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS BOSETTI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Iguacu
2 9 EQUATION Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.16 0 N/A   Press Statement / Purcentage
3 1 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 2.45 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cleo's Raine
4 4 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.74 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
5 8 TESTA’S FLOWER Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir 2.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
6 2 LAND AHOY John Sargent Regan Bayliss 3.87 0 N/A   Dundeel / Aiden Sea
7 5 RAPTURES Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Absolute Joy
8 7 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ms Samantha Clenton 4.28 0 N/A   Zariz / Freebe
6 RUSTIC STEEL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Deep Field / Ten Carat Rock

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.86 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZEFTABROOK Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
2 3 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0.09 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
3 2 CALL ME MO Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 2.15 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Carcassonne
4 4 MAJOR MURPHY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 4.48 0 N/A   Press Statement / Night War
5 1 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 5.25 0 N/A   War / Kiara Wonder
6 5 MIDLAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.63 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pouter
7 6 NORTHERN LIGHTS Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 7 0 N/A   Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
8 7 ONE STAR SHINING Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.15 0 N/A   Cluster / Solanas

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.48 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OBIRI Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   So You Think / Rupavari
2 1 BEAUCHAMP Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0.01 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Little Miss Bourke
3 8 ZANIAH Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.09 0 N/A   Zoustar / Listen Here
4 2 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.72 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Johanski
5 3 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Qin Yong 2.14 0 N/A   Zacinto / Castellani
6 6 SEQUANA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.52 0 N/A   Headwater / Leviosa
7 4 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.14 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Say No More
7 SIR ELTON Adam Duggan Tommy Berry 0 N/A Your Song / Calpe

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.07 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CONCOCTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Magic Obsession
2 1 AMEN CORNER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.04 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Augusta Proud
3 7 TRINITY MISSILE Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 2.32 0 N/A   Super One / Trinity Bay
4 6 LAVISH GIRL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 3.79 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Ends in Tears
5 8 SPELLCATCHER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.99 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Spellbinder
6 4 CRUEL SUMMER Paul Perry Jay Ford 4.46 0 N/A   Choisir / Summer Song
7 5 DAWNBURST Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.6 0 N/A   Real Impact / Shakira Morn
8 2 BULLINACHINASHOP Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 9.37 0 N/A   Bull Point / Milwaukee Belle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.12 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONGLOMERATE Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Tender Mercies
2 1 ALUCIA Allan Denham Qin Yong 2.36 0 N/A   Your Song / Romincka
3 3 HATSUKO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.45 0 N/A   Maurice / Precia
4 7 TURNING Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 5.96 0 N/A   Star Turn / Miskish
5 5 MEHAJIR Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 7.18 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Ehtifaal
6 6 POETIC IMPACT Paul Perry Jay Ford 7.71 0 N/A   Real Impact / Wingstack
7 8 SNEAKY TRUTHS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.2 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Our Jill
4 IMAGINE THAT Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Nayana

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.19 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OBLIVION Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Mossbeat
2 3 SATIRICAL GLORY John Sargent Regan Bayliss 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Satirical Lady
3 5 THE BULLRING Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.72 0 N/A   Rubick / Johanski
4 6 TOONGI BOUND Brett Thompson Ms Samantha Clenton 5.49 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
5 7 TWISTED NIKKAS Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 7.05 0 N/A   The Factor / Nikkirina
6 1 ANOTHER PHAROAH Paul Perry Jay Ford 8.84 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Replique
4 TEST THE WATERS Damien Lane 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Herreshoff

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.57 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STARRY SEA Damien Lane Jason Collett 0 N/A   Deep Field / Reggae
2 9 BUNDCHEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.86 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Yattarna
3 4 KISS SUM Tracey Bartley Ms Samantha Clenton 1.76 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
4 8 BRAVE BOY Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 3.84 0 N/A   Sebring / Typhoon Tess
5 2 ENJOLRAS Brad Widdup Jay Ford 5.02 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
6 11 THOUSAND YEARS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.35 0 N/A   Dundeel / The Darling One
7 10 MY MARQUIS John Sargent Regan Bayliss 6.34 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wansesingyee
8 3 FLYING FOXY Dale Wagstaff Daniel Northey 7.95 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Itamay
1 BADEN ROAD John Sargent Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Military Operation
5 MYSTIC GEM Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Capitalist / Fine Mist
6 ROEBUCK BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Swiss Rose

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.58 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXCELNESS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dearness
2 4 PANDORA BLUE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.13 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Blue Booty
3 8 ZENIA Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Outreach / Liamena
4 1 BOURBON ROSE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.12 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rose of Kentucky
5 7 TRUE FAITH Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.57 0 N/A   Exosphere / Mignard
6 6 RUN LIKE FREEMAN (NZ) John Sargent Regan Bayliss 3.77 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Disneyland
7 5 RANGITAHUA Allan Denham Qin Yong 27.89 0 N/A   Kermadec / Ilze
3 GODDESS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Girl Hussler

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.86 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRIGHT EYED GIRL Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Nayana
2 2 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup Jay Ford 2.1 0 N/A   Real Impact / Morton
3 6 MISS CHECKONI Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 3.75 0 N/A   Nicconi / Incheck
4 7 PLEADING Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 8.56 0 N/A   Star Witness / Onherelles
5 4 MADDISON’S MISSILE Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 8.93 0 N/A   The Factor / Teasing
6 8 PROTECTABELLA (GER) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 9.85 0 N/A   Protectionist / Picobella
7 3 DUNARA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 10.17 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cuban Star
5 MAIA TY Kim Waugh 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Choix de Maia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.26 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BASTAKI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
2 4 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0.16 0 N/A   Magnus / Polite
3 7 SANCTA Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 1.98 0 N/A   So You Think / Second Time Lucky
4 5 PELGRAVE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.24 0 N/A   Super One / Clinquant
5 2 CRACKALACKA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.83 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Directly
6 6 PRIDE OF JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 10.63 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Celtic Queen
3 CUNNING KITTY Todd Howlett 0 N/A No Nay Never / Purring Flyer

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.21 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VUCETICH James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
2 5 MEMBERS ONLY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.3 0 N/A   Toronado / Members Joy
3 6 NICCYAS Albert Stapleford Ms Alena Skerritt 1.67 0 N/A   Nicconi / Toldyas
4 2 ANOTHER BOWL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.26 0 N/A   Real Saga / Clam Chowder
5 7 THERAPY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.35 0 N/A   Sidestep / Shimasani
6 4 INTERVIEWED Dale Wagstaff Daniel Northey 3.53 0 N/A   Press Statement / Cheyne Walk
7 1 ALLTHEHILLS Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir 3.73 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Pertinence
8 9 CLASSIC NUMBER ONE Adam Duggan Grant Buckley 5.06 0 N/A   Skilled / Classic Brassica
3 GERMAINE Phillip Atkins 0 N/A Dissident / Calmante

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.52 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRENCH MARINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mystic
2 3 JUST A BROTHER Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir 0.56 0 N/A   Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
3 5 SEARCHINBROOK Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 1.73 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Searching
4 1 EEZEE BOOMER Jeremy Smith Serg Lisnyy 1.84 0 N/A   Zebedee / Renounceable
5 4 LADY OF CARMEL Brett Thompson Ms Samantha Clenton 3.36 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
6 7 TIMASTI Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 3.77 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
7 8 TREGONWELL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.2 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Very Speed
6 SO COUNTRY (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Shamexpress / Are You Devious