Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 15, January 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 16-Jan-21 2:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.57 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
2 5 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
3 1 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
4 8 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
5 7 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Robbie Dolan 0.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
6 6 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
7 4 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 1.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
8 3 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
9 10 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Zed / Opulence
10 9 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
2 5 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
3 4 JACK THE LAD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Luluoru
4 7 SELICA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.1 0 N/A   Makfi / Western Star
5 3 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 6.1 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Keller
6 1 ACCOUNTABILITY (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   Dubawi / Vow
2 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee & Cherie Curtis 0 N/A Savabeel / Make a Wish

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.31 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
2 5 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
3 8 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 5.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
4 3 EL COYOTE (GB) Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 6.2 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Insoumise
5 6 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 10 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
6 4 IMPACTFUL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 15 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Pierro / Aqua D'amore
7 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella 0 N/A Criterion / Flaming

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOUNT FUJI Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
2 3 ICE CUBED Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Ice Cream Lady
3 9 VANILLA SKY Gary & John Moore Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fullazz
4 6 MOUVEMENT Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Michaux
5 1 CLASSIC TRAIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 2.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
6 10 YES NO MAYBE SO Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 4.4 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Princess Sparkle
7 4 MORE EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 5.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Red Obsession
8 7 OCEANIC FLASH (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 5.9 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Pinot Gris
9 8 SEJANA Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Mithila
10 2 FOSCOLO Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 10 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azmiyna

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.21 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Master of Design / Miracle Magic
2 9 SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Soiree Girl
3 5 EMANATE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
4 7 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Naturale
5 8 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 6.7 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
6 1 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Soorena
7 2 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 7.3 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Saldenart
8 4 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 7.7 0 N/A   Toronado / Lacey Underall
9 3 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 8.3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Hairpin
10 10 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Jason Collett 9.2 0 N/A   Street Boss / So Unique

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.31 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Toronado / She's Got Gears
2 9 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
3 8 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
4 6 NUMBERS GAME (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Kurabeel
5 1 COTERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 3.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Fornini
6 5 NORTH PACIFIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Up in Lights
7 7 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
8 4 MOUNT POPA (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire 6.5 0 N/A   Maxios / Mimalia
9 3 MISSION HILL Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 6.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aypebe
10 10 ZARZOU Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 9.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Arinosa

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.95 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASHEMA Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Omniscient
2 3 AVARICIOUS Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Zenon
3 9 SABIETTE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sabie
4 6 HEADLINER Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2.7 0 N/A   Star Turn / Sanaya
5 7 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge
6 5 FUMIKO Kristen Buchanan Blake Spriggs 4.6 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Exceed And Excite
7 8 POPPY’S GIRL Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 0 N/A   Pierro / Graskop
8 10 VISIONS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Alucinari
9 1 AFEWCHOICEWORDS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Celebrities Choice
4 DIVINA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Astern / Sakitto

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.46 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUTHENTIC JEWEL Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gold And Diamonds
2 8 SHE HULK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Finally
3 2 BEEP TEST John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Love Shuttle
4 9 VALORIA Gary & John Moore Keagan Latham 3.3 0 N/A   Maurice / Bacarella
5 7 RIVABROOK Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lis Nediym
6 3 GYMNASTICS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Aerobatics
7 5 LITTLE MISS MAGIC Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Secret Doubt
10 WINE I AM Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Wine Tales
4 JOYOUS LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Snitzel / More Joyous
6 NORTHULDRA Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Choisir / Regally Blonde

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.43 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOME AFFAIRS Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Interiors
2 6 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
3 2 GULF OF THAILAND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Liesele
4 4 HILAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Salma
5 7 OTELO David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 4.8 0 N/A   Shalaa / Angasi
6 8 ROYALZEL Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Tithe
7 1 BEND THE KNEE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
8 3 HEAD OF STATE Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.7 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Derelique

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.34 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAY INSIDE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Nothin Leica Storm
2 3 GIANNIS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Palace Rock
3 4 REBEL SHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Red Silhouette
4 2 DASH DASH DASH Glen Thompson Tom Sherry 4.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Shake That
5 5 REPIN Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 4.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Purrpurrlena
6 6 SARSEN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Timbourina
7 1 CABOTEUR David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 7.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Acts of Grace
7 SING A LOVE SONG John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Your Song / Xaar's Jewel

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.76 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (O'president)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TYMPANIST (NZ) David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Belardo / Anaween
2 2 MONTANA FLASH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.8 0 N/A   Star Turn / Dukemore
3 1 CAPE BRETON Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Exclusive Lass
4 5 PHASES Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Turbo Rose
SB 4 O’PRESIDENT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
7 WALKIN’TALKIN’ Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A I'm All the Talk / Scuffs
3 MONTENEGRO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Twilight Royale

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.62 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NEVER SECOND Matthew Vella Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dual Chamber
2 5 MIRROR MODEL Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Radiator
3 6 NICCI’S FLING Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
4 2 CANADIAN SPICE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Paprika
5 1 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Shopaholic
6 3 HYBRID THEORY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready
7 4 LADY BON Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Sharapova

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.71 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RULE OF LAW Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Helena's Secret
2 6 OSAMU Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
3 9 WINDS OF WAR Garry White Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Headwater / Mediator
4 7 PELTZER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Otto
5 4 GLOBAL QUEST Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Global Dream
6 3 COMMANDING MISSILE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ocean Tempest
7 1 BUCHAREST Chris Waller Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Finland
8 5 KECK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jade Marauder
2 CADENABBIA Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Griante

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BULLET RIDER Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fantastic Flo Jo
2 3 DRUMMIN Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Alysha Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Rubick / County Mayo
3 8 TELEPORTER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Mum's Blessing
4 7 SPIRITUALITY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 5.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Matinee
5 9 TYCOON HALLIE Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 6.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fiction
6 10 WILLINGA PANACHE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Diana's Star
7 6 SHEER TREASURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cariad
8 1 AEECEE SACRED Chris Waller Jean Van Overmeire 8.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snow Spell
9 11 ZIDLER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Za Moulin Rouge
10 5 ROCA ALLOY (NZ) Gary & John Moore Tom Sherry 17.2 0 N/A   El Roca / Set for Joy
4 ONEDAYCLOSERTOYOU Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Lonhro / Houston Benefactor

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.35 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PROVIDE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Merlene de Lago
2 2 MILITARY PARADE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
3 1 COVENT GARDEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vegas Showgirl
4 9 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 1.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moonflute
5 5 RAPIDS Chris Waller Jean Van Overmeire 1.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Broken Shore
6 6 SMARTY LEE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Kristy Lee
7 4 RACCOLTO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Pierro / Pickin' Time
8 8 WHELK Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 5.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Airlie
7 TRAPEZE ANGEL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A Wandjina / Treppes

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.34 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JENGA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shoboard
2 5 MAGIC RULER Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Another Superior
3 2 ARTIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Attractive
4 8 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Sailing By
5 7 OSSABUCO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Prompt
6 6 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Super Power
7 3 BYRON Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Alysha Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Mrs Post
8 1 ARASSEM Chris Waller Jean Van Overmeire 14.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Quiet Maggy
9 WHO LOVES TO DANCE Gary & John Moore Tom Sherry 0 N/A Deep Field / Casino Dancer