Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Friday 08, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3.5m 500m-300m where cutaway rail applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Jan-21 5:37PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 6 55.5 N/A $5.50 Eurozone / Light My Fire
2 8 MYSTIC VEIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 0.35 4 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $3.40F Wandjina / Bloodline
3 6 BLACK METEOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1.69 1 56 N/A $7.50 Exosphere / Star Charge
4 14 TITAN STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Van Gestel Ken Dunbar 2.88 7 55 N/A $4.40 Rubick / Sporty Spur
5 13 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic Shaun Guymer 3.68 3 55 N/A $18 Alert / Princess Dani
6 1 RAISED TO THE MAX Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.64 14 59 N/A $6.50 Magic Albert / Raise for Me
7 15e DESTINY’S REVOLT Roy L McCabe Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 5.53 2 55 N/A $151 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
8 5 READY FORA MOET Neil Osborne Mathew Cahill 5.87 13 57 N/A $16 Uncle Mo / Ready to Strike
9 4 SUOMENLINNA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7.52 8 58 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Betrille
10 16e DOT THE EYE Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 7.98 9 55 N/A $101 Eyeful / Minnalin
11 3 FLASH ZARIZ Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 9.18 11 58 N/A $101 Zariz / Spinelli
12 11 CAMP DAVID Joseph Khalifeh Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 9.64 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Mulaazem / Ajaweed
13 9 SHORTBALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald Chad Lever 10.8 12 55.5 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Orphrey
14 12 ELECTROSTEP Alison Smith Andrew Banks 11.78 10 55 N/A $81 Sidestep / Shoctonic
10 ZATTASTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Zoustar / Bonyatta
2 YOU RANG Matthew Vella 0 N/A Sebring / Ruud Awakening
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DAWN FLIGHT Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 1 55.5 N/A $2.60F Fighting Sun / My Caper
2 7 ZOUNATE Gary Portelli Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.07 10 59 N/A $6 Zoustar / Fascinating
3 13 KERRISDALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 1.39 11 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $7.50 Vancouver / Sevruga
4 14 TWICE ON SUNDAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 2.43 6 55.5 N/A $3.80 Real Impact / Any Other Day
5 2 DIVINE AUTHORITY Roy L McCabe Clayton Gallagher 3.58 5 59 N/A $61 Al Maher / Janamaz
6 5 SOMBRE PRIZE Henry Reeves Quayde Krogh 5.06 4 59 N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Eimhis
7 8 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 5.51 12 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5.50 Fiorente / Silamani
8 12 FROMDUSTWEMUST Terry Croft Chad Lever 6.76 9 55.5 N/A $41 Dream Ahead / Speedonice
9 6 THE CODSTER Greg O'Neill Ms Chelsea Ings 10.03 7 59 N/A $101 Cluster / Yes Vaigly
10 3 KING JOFFREY Brett Robb Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 10.31 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Dundeel / O'hara de Belle
11 4 MYBULLET Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 10.89 8 59 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Myamble
12 1 DIRECT VISION Bryan T Dixon Andrew Banks 12.35 3 59 N/A $101 Direct Charge / Joy Division
9 TRUST THE GUT Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Trusting / Gorgeous Dancer
10 ZOO STATION Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Nisroc
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALWAYS SURE Clare Cunningham Mathew Cahill 5 57 58 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
2 10 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1.73 4 55
(cd 52)
51 $9 Dissident / Larenco
3 2 NUKE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Alysha Collett 2.81 9 61 63 $4F Smart Missile / Hoist
4 3 LORD TROPICANA Gary Portelli Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.14 7 59.5 60 $19 Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
5 4 WHITCHETY GRUB Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 3.72 2 59.5 64 $6 Wandjina / Ice Creme
6 7 VAQUERO Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.76 6 57.5 56 $5.50 High Chaparral / Fashion Rocks
7 6 CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) Paul Clisby Grant Buckley 4.66 11 57.5 56 $26 Jimmy Choux / Calypso Miss
8 9 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Shaun Guymer 5.23 10 55 53 $11 Zariz / Cannshe
9 11 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 5.37 8 55
(cd 52)
45 $41 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
10 5 FORGED IN STONE Matthew Smith Chad Lever 9.61 1 58.5 58 $9.50 Stratum / Writteninthestars
11 13 RHYTHMO George Hoy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 18.37 3 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $201 Uncle Mo / Girls Got Rhythm
1 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 65 Krupt / Marju Rani
12 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Ms Chelsea Ings 0 41 Sun of May / Skiwi
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e FAT GECKO Danielle Seib Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2 59.5 55 $3.70F Magnus / Safety Pin
2 9 MO MORE CHICKEN Neil Osborne Mathew Cahill 0.26 13 55.5 51 $15 Uncle Mo / I'm No Chicken
3 3 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1.97 10 58.5 56 $4 Exosphere / Wokpool
4 2 INVINCIBLE DIVA (IRE) Brad Widdup Brodie Loy 2.65 3 58.5 57 $13 Invincible Spirit / Lulawin
5 7 COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith Clayton Gallagher 3.49 1 56.5 49 $6 Mosayter / Lace Wing
6 13 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.4 7 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $101 Arlington / Fashion Star
7 6 SKULLHARDERSON Brett Robb Anthony Cavallo 4.71 9 57 50 $41 Haradasun / Skullas Sister
8 10 TADEMA Terry Croft Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 4.92 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $12 Epaulette / Idle Dreams
9 4 BIZARRO Kody Nestor Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 5.21 6 58
(cd 54)
52 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
10 5 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 6.84 4 58 56 $11 Excelebration / General's Sniper
11 14 RIDGI RIDGE Wayne Drady Shaun Guymer 10.18 12 55 38 $101 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
12 8 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.34 5 56.5 49 $18 Time Thief / Leica Poet
13 12 HILFIGER Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 11.36 11 55 39 $101 Choisir / Topshopper
1 MANDIRIGMA Mack Griffith Mitchell Bell 0 60 Sebring / Ulap
11 JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 0 49 Wandjina / Galleries
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOLVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 9 58 55 $2.15F Exosphere / Miss Milanese
2 2 CRAZY TRAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 0.66 3 59.5 62 $5.50 Bull Point / Crazy Idea
3 11 ROSADIBLU Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 1.86 6 55 49 $7 Lonhro / Midnight Joy
4 1 INVICTUS FELIX Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 3.01 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $11 Poet's Voice / Lysistrata
5 3 HARLEY FAT BOY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.31 8 59 54 $13 Husson / Jali
6 17e RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.25 2 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $31 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
7 14 NEVADA SUNRISE Peter Reynolds Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 4.74 5 55
(cd 53)
44 $26 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
8 13 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 5.15 1 55 45 $71 Bel Esprit / Sable
9 6 BRONZIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 7.57 7 57 53 $7.50 Outreach / Arrogant Belle
10 16e UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 8.55 11 55 41 $101 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
11 12 DOLPHIN WATCH Neil Osborne Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 12.23 10 55
(cd 52)
45 $151 Magic Albert / Toby Bess
15e SOLDIER POY Kieren Hazelton 0 43 Sepoy / World Of Gold
18e LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise 0 39 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
7 GINGER’S VOICE Brett Thompson Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0 53 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
5 LIBERTY FIELDS Gary Portelli Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 55 Deep Field / Freedom Belle
8 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0 52 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
10 AVIATE Connie Greig 0 49 Sebring / Rosemont Flyer
9 ALWAYS HOT Stephen Jones Brodie Loy 0 49 Sizzling / Continuously
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher 6 58.5 53 $11 Nicconi / Long Shadow
2 3 BUZZONI Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 0.1 3 60 56 $5 Nicconi / Sempervirent
3 10 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Brodie Loy 1.66 2 57.5 51 $8 More Than Ready / Divya
4 1 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Ken Dunbar 1.85 8 61.5 59 $7 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
5 13 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.85 9 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
6 2 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 4.2 1 61 62 $4.40F Unencumbered / In Need I Am
7 11 ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Grant Buckley 4.89 4 57 54 $8 All Too Hard / Glasgow
8 14 GOHAN Mick Attard Quayde Krogh 5.1 5 55 45 $26 Carrara / Fine Shakira
9 9 SCALDED Rob Potter Richard Bensley 5.6 7 58.5 57 $14 Sidestep / Truly Ablaze
10 6 POLYXENA Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 6.25 10 59.5 59 $10 Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
4 FAT GECKO Danielle Seib Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0 55 Magnus / Safety Pin
7 FULL OF FIRE Danielle Seib 0 54 I Am Invincible / Lustful
5 FINE HERO Justin Bowen Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 55 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
12 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 0 54 Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TOO MUCH CLASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mitchell Bell 1 56.5 56 $1.90F Smart Missile / Skyline Blush
2 2 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 2.21 2 59.5 59 $5 Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
3 4 HIBERN Dar Lunn Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.75 5 57 54 $13 Wandjina / Berna
4 7 DELIYA Karen Outtrim Anthony Cavallo 4.53 3 56.5 53 $41 Eurozone / Delisha
5 1 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4.71 9 61
(cd 58)
58 $8.50 Epaulette / Lajoie
6 11 MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 7.19 7 55 49 $81 Reliable Man / Ready And Able
7 6 SCOTTISH SOLDIER Mack Griffith Clayton Gallagher 7.33 4 57 50 $10 Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
8 12 RED HOT TANGO Garry Kirkup Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 11.04 6 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $71 Alert / Tangerine
9 5 SATURN Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 18.02 8 57 54 $9 Sizzling / Rocketing
14e BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker 0 51 Dissident / Larenco
13e ALWAYS SURE Clare Cunningham Mathew Cahill 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
8 POOR SAM Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 53 Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
3 SPANISH PEAKS (NZ) Brooke Somers Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0 51 Zacinto / In The Mood
10 BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0 48 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 8 60
(cd 58)
60 $6.50 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
2 6 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 1.27 1 57.5 51 $5.50 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
3 7 GOSSIP Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 1.33 3 56.5 53 $5F Written Tycoon / Party Talk
4 11 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.86 6 55 46 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
5 14 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Shaun Guymer 2.21 2 55 45 $8.50 Shinzig / Princess Dani
6 2 SMART DECISION Roy L McCabe Grant Buckley 2.93 12 60 60 $6 Smart Missile / Swing Vote
7 17e DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.84 11 55 41 $31 Commands / Defrock
8 1 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Mitchell Bell 4.1 4 60.5 57 $17 Bernardini / Vintner
9 4 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 4.53 10 59 54 $31 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
10 9 EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives Ms Chelsea Ings 6.84 9 55 50 $26 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
11 18e BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 7.21 5 55 40 $91 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
12 16e I’LL TAKE MONEY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.68 7 55 43 $51 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
10 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby 0 48 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
5 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 0 55 Choisir / Bee's Honey
15e MAUI PRINCESS Justin Bowen 0 44 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
12 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0 46 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
13 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton 0 45 Helmet / Raaheeya
8 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 47 Hidden Dragon / Point One