Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 04, January 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Jan-21 1:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 132


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.37 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Makfi / Janistra
2 9 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sunstyle
3 1 AMISH BOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt
4 7 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
5 8 SAMBRO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
6 5 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Robbie Dolan 6.1 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Stalactite
7 4 EXHIBITION Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 6.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Haiku
8 2 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee & Cherie Curtis Blake Spriggs 9.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Make a Wish
9 6 HERENGAWE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.8 0 N/A   Zed / Vim
3 BOOMTOWN RAT Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.07 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 11 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Rose De France
3 4 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
4 3 GUNNAMATTA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1 0 N/A   Headwater / Umaquest
5 6 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
6 7 SNAPDANCER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 2.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Snapdragon
7 10 BOOMTOWN RAT Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 3.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
8 9 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.6 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
9 1 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 0 N/A   Motivator / Aliyama
10 8 SPACE IS DEEP (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Sebring / McIvor Silk
2 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Makfi / Janistra

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.85 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VITAL VERSE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Devil's Thumbprint
2 2 DIVINE FUTURE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Future Reward
3 5 SIAKAM Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Insurgent
4 6 WILLINGA PANACHE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Diana's Star
5 7 ZIDLER Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Za Moulin Rouge
6 1 APOLLATE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Longport
7 3 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells 7.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Allaboutus
8 4 LIAR’S POKER Bruce Cross Tyler Schiller 8.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Older Than Time

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SATIN RIBBONS Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Capitalist / Satin Shoes
2 1 AUTHENTIC JEWEL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gold And Diamonds
3 4 HONEY DEW Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Tej
4 9 TILIANAM (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
5 8 SINALOA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 7.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Happy Valentine
6 3 CAMPLIN James Cummings Brodie Loy 10.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Portillo
7 6 OPPORTUNITY MISSED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 11.7 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Scrum
8 5 MOUNTFORD Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 12.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Family Girl
2 BEEP TEST John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A All Too Hard / Love Shuttle

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.42 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOTAL BABE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / In Style
2 7 SHE’S ALL CLASS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui
3 1 AVARICIOUS Lee & Cherie Curtis Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Zenon
4 6 SHE HULK Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Finally
5 4 LA PERUSHKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Redouteski
6 3 HEADLINER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.9 0 N/A   Star Turn / Sanaya
7 5 SACHELLO Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 5.8 0 N/A   Headwater / Amalfi Dreams
8 2 FUMIKO Kristen Buchanan Blake Spriggs 6.2 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Exceed And Excite

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.70 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIVINA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Astern / Sakitto
2 4 NEW YORK GAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Uptown Rock
3 2 FESTIVAL DANCER Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Festival Princess
4 3 LITTLE MISS MAGIC Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Secret Doubt
5 6 SABIETTE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sabie
6 5 POPPY’S GIRL Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Graskop
7 7 SHOBU Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix
8 TALL BLONDE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Shalaa / Miss Sharapova

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.59 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REMARQUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
2 1 CHAMELEON CHOICE Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 3.8 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Chameleon
3 9 WALKIN’TALKIN’ Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Scuffs
4 10 ZETHUS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
5 4 LUCKY SUN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.6 0 N/A   Maurice / Fashion Sniptz
6 5 O’PRESIDENT Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
7 8 TEA LEAVES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 7.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Pattini
8 7 SANTA STAR Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 8.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ennerdale
9 2 ENJOLRAS Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 11.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
3 GARMISH Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Snitzel / Sananda

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.69 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 O’NOT A DOUBT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Escalera
2 10 CORK HARBOUR Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maritimo
3 9 STATE CAPITAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.4 0 N/A   Capitalist / Delphic
4 6 REAWAKEN Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 4 0 N/A   Kiss And Make Up / Bella Epoch
5 8 SARSEN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Timbourina
6 7 REBEL SHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Red Silhouette
7 2 CAMPEEDO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 N/A   Capitalist / Nutkin
8 5 RANSAKKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 6.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Scandiva
9 3 JUDGEMENT DAY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 8.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Veloce Forte
1 BARTOLINI Chris Waller Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Cannolina

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOX FIGHTER David Payne Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Stage Beauty
2 3 GIANNIS Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Palace Rock
3 7 STAY INSIDE Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.2 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Nothin Leica Storm
4 4 GULF OF SAROS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
5 1 BRECHEN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Capitalist / De Chorus
6 5 KALLOS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Calliope
7 8 SURPLUS VALUE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 4.7 0 N/A   Capitalist / Oridane
8 6 PACKER Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells 4.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Angel's Choice
9 9 ZEITAKUNA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 6.8 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Shinji

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.63 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARTHUR FRANCIS John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Val de Loire
2 9 SNIPER LEGEND Matthew Vella Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Capitalist / Lady Sniper
3 6 GULF OF THAILAND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Liesele
4 3 BACCHANALIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
5 5 FASHION FORT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fashion
6 8 RIVALDO Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 9 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Slippery Rose
7 4 DEVIL RACER Brad Widdup Joshua Parr 10.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Devil Miss
1 ARMOUR FORCE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Silverbeat
7 RISING LEGEND Gary & John Moore 0 N/A Snitzel / I'll Fly Away


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AQUITAINE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
2 6 NUMBERS GAME (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Kurabeel
3 4 JEANNE D’ARC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Wonder I Do
4 10 VALAQUENTA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 N/A   Street Boss / Yavanna
5 5 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
6 3 HYBRID THEORY Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1.2 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready
7 2 DUCHESS ADELE David Pfieffer Blake Spriggs 2.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Renaka
8 8 SPOKESMAN Chris Waller Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Press Statement / Calaluna
7 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Renascent
9 STEEL DIAMOND Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.49 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TAILLEUR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Clothing
2 4 JACK THE LAD Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Luluoru
3 2 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
4 5 LADY BON Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Sharapova
5 7 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 0.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
6 1 EXHILARATES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Samaready
7 10 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Blake Spriggs 1.2 0 N/A   Real Saga / Wabeel
8 6 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Barinka
9 8 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
3 GLACIERS James Cummings Brodie Loy 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Sastruga

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.77 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EIGHT DIAMONDS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Elusive Leone
2 3 LADY OF LUXURY Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Criterion / Miss Beauty World
3 2 ELEGANT CARRIAGE Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 2.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Hansom Cab
4 4 LUCILIGHT Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lucciola
5 7 SIPPITY SUP Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Nursery Rhyme
6 8 TRAPEZE ANGEL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 4.7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Treppes
7 6 SHEER TREASURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cariad
8 5 MORE EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 5.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Red Obsession

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.24 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEAD ON UP Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Headwater / Fill Me Up
2 3 JENGA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shoboard
3 6 SEJANA Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Mithila
4 4 RACCOLTO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 6.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Pickin' Time
5 1 CLASSIC TRAIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 8.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
6 7 STAR PROJECT Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Winning Line
7 5 SEARCHINBROOK Marc Conners Tyler Schiller 10.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Searching

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.94 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ICE CUBED Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Rubick / Ice Cream Lady
2 9 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Pierro / Sailing By
3 7 OVERLORD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Red Tracer
4 4 MILITARY PARADE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
5 3 KLOPP David Pfieffer Blake Spriggs 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Euro Chic
6 2 KERMAJACK Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.2 0 N/A   Kermadec / Kapala
7 6 OCEANIC FLASH (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Pinot Gris
5 MOUVEMENT Chris Waller Robbie Dolan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Michaux
8 VELORUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREEN KUDOS Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Pierro / Fimatino
2 7 PASCAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Saint Angers
3 4 MAXCALEMMA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Moonlight Shadow
4 6 OSSABUCO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Prompt
5 2 FOSCOLO Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 5.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azmiyna
6 5 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Robbie Dolan 7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Super Power
7 8 SMARTY LEE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Kristy Lee
8 9 WON’T HURT YA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 9.2 0 N/A   Arlington / Dashoff
9 1 AEECEE SACRED Chris Waller Jason Collett 11.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snow Spell