Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Saturday 27, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m from 1200m to 300m cutaway applies, True the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Mar-21 5:30PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZASTARISBORN (NZ) Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5.50 Charm Spirit / Za Star
2 3 SUMMER GLOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 1.39 6 57 N/A $1.50F Not a Single Doubt / Miss St Tropez
3 5 MISS MELBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 2.91 4 56.5 N/A $31 Olympic Glory / Holy Opera
4 9 QUEEN BRAHMOS (NZ) Melissa Harrison Luke Cumberland 3.91 3 55.5 N/A $14 Smart Missile / Sonic Queen
5 7 COOP’S STAR Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 5.31 8 55.5 N/A $8 Star Witness / Cooper's Girl
6 4 GOLD SERENADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 8.39 7 56.5 N/A $81 Adelaide / Gothic Gold
7 2 POET’S PROPHECY Steven Brown Luke Rolls 13.49 5 58.5 N/A $17 Poet's Voice / Callajo
8 1 CAISEB Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 14.78 1 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Carlton House / Redden Blues
8 MY MONEY TREE David Callaughan 0 N/A Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DAWNTILLARVI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 7 55.5 N/A $9.50 Dawn Approach / Winarvi
2 6 TOUT DE SUITE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 1.33 6 56
(cd 52)
N/A $2.90F Rubick / Patois
3 3 COOREEI LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ben Looker 1.52 8 57 N/A $4.80 Super One / Hanukkah
4 7 CATO Melissa Harrison Luke Cumberland 1.58 3 55.5 N/A $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Ruby Spy
5 9 POSITIVE FACTOR Nicole Hudson Shane S Arnold 2.98 4 55.5 N/A $11 The Factor / Stay Positive
6 1 COOGEE BAY Kevin Miller Ms Alena Skerritt 3.01 5 59 N/A $12 Shooting to Win / Alcina
7 5 HALLOWED LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 4.19 2 56.5 N/A $7 Hallowed Crown / Kwinana
8 2 COBBACORN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 7.77 1 58.5 N/A $17 Hallowed Crown / Sweet Corn
10 SWINGER David Callaughan 0 N/A Time Thief / Salsa Storm
4 DESERT SMILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Ibtisama
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.50 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $12 Magic Albert / Defuse
2 5 GOHAN Mick Attard Ben Looker 3.02 4 58 44 $5.50 Carrara / Fine Shakira
3 4 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.08 6 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $4.60F Pluck / Happens
4 2 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.34 1 59.5
(cd 58)
47 $4.80 Excellent Art / Woona
5 3 SUPREME STREAK Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 3.5 9 59 46 $7.50 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
6 10 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 4.23 5 55
(cd 51)
36 $31 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
7 9 WHALER BILL Ben Hill Luke Cumberland 5.2 8 56.5 41 $21 Dreamscape / Jubilee
8 6 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 5.45 10 57.5 47 $5.50 Nicconi / Ruling Class
9 1 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Shane S Arnold 5.49 3 60 52 $26 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
10 7 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 5.57 7 57 46 $10 Nadeem / Jumaana
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:29.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 2 58 52 $3.50 Super Easy / Eagle Feather
2 5 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0.95 5 55
(cd 53)
46 $4 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
3 6 HARRY AND THE DUKE Wendy Platts Shane S Arnold 1.31 1 55 42 $8.50 Stratum / With My
4 4 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 1.76 3 56 48 $3F Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
5 3 FINDELLEE Jason Deamer Ben Looker 3.43 4 56 48 $6 Time for War / Del Amore
1 GUMNUTS Jason Deamer Ben Looker 0 58 Street Boss / Koala Bear
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.34 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Lime And Sugar) against 3rd (Yamba's Star) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE DARK KNIGHT James Berry Shane S Arnold 3 56.5 N/A $2.60F Manhattan Rain / Roses Valentine
2 1 ANAZARLI Lea Selby Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0.75 2 59
(cd 57)
53 $5 Arlington / Analeica
3 7 YAMBA’S STAR Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 1.86 5 55 N/A $11 Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
4 3 LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins Luke Rolls 1.87 6 57 49 $3.90 Olympic Glory / Permeate
5 4 MINICOOP Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 1.88 1 57 55 $6 Sebring / Recooperate
6 2 AYITA Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 29.66 4 57 56 $18 All American / Arabesque
6 SENSATIONAL GIRL Trevor Shoesmith 0 N/A Crowded House / Free City
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:29.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 1 64.5
(cd 60.5)
57 $6.50 Time Thief / May Expire
2 3 JAZIRAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ben Looker 0.26 3 61 54 $1.60F Shooting to Win / Alzira
3 5 BUCKIN’ BULL Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 2.44 5 57.5 46 $12 Bull Point / Just Incredible
4 4 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 8.97 2 58
(cd 56)
44 $4.80 Equiano / Sans Lee
5 6 MARELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 11.71 4 55.5 46 $12 Panzer Division / Cannarelle
7 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 0 30 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
2 EUROSYMBOL Matthew McCudden 0 50 Eurozone / So Delicious