Leeton: Leeton Jockey Club Saturday 27, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 28-Feb-21 11:57PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HAMPTON SHANKS Heath Maclean Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 2 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $3.10 Hampton Court / Wilde Irish Song
2 9 KUMANA Nathan Hobson Robert Beattie 1.75 8 55.5 N/A $8 Animal Kingdom / Lieserl
3 7 JAC MAGIC Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 2.34 4 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.20F Magic Albert / Jaclelass
4 4 CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 2.68 6 55.5 N/A $11 Bernardini / Direct Flight
5 1 DREADNOUGHT Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 3.05 5 58 N/A $12 Medaglia d'Oro / Red Tracer
6 5 COOLA KING Phil Sweeney Jordan Mallyon 4.11 1 55.5 N/A $8 Fiorente / Ruby Diamonds
7 10 ZAKIHAN Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 4.77 3 55.5 N/A $26 Diogenes / Hanzaki
8 8 KORAK Russell Green Michael Travers 6.8 9 55.5 N/A $21 Jungle Ruler / Cheron Maree
9 3 SONATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 6.93 7 56
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Counterattack / Saigon Tea
2 KEARY Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Lady Laila
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.87 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KAPPY CINO Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 3 59 46 $5.50 Kaphero / Money Angel
2 4 SOUTH STREET BOSS Tara-Jane Duffy John Kissick 1.04 4 60.5 49 $4.60 Street Boss / Southern Link
3 5 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 4.65 11 59.5
(cd 56.5)
51 $6.50 Written Tycoon / La Cachette
4 7 DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 4.99 9 58.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $21 Kuroshio / Do It for Me
5 9 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.06 6 55 41 $11 Fiorente / More Than Mum
6 11 STAR EXPRESS Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 7.16 5 55 38 $21 Starcraft / House Mistress
7 8 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Brett Fliedner 7.22 12 56 40 $19 Zariz / Baby Cino
8 1 MONGOLIAN BRAVE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 7.44 2 61
(cd 59)
51 $2.90F Mongolian Khan / Ysabella Brave
9 2 MOST ELEGANT Nathan Hobson Robert Beattie 7.56 7 61 50 $11 Mulaazem / In Elegance
10 12 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 7.85 8 55 34 $31 Buriton / Miss Firefly
11 3 NEVER SHORT Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 9.35 10 61 50 $21 Moshe / Never Imagine
12 10 END OF DAY Con Kelly Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 9.85 1 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $21 Domesday / Curry King Prawn
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.03 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEGANWAY Cindy Browne Nick Heywood 5 59 42 $5 Purrealist / Chafia
2 6 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 0.73 6 59
(cd 57)
50 $1.70F Lethal Force / Smart Coco
3 5 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Michael Travers 2.35 9 59 46 $8 Roman Emperor / White
4 2 FLYING ARION Peter Clancy John Kissick 2.58 8 59 40 $15 Medaglia d'Oro / My Chicharita
5 9 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 6.15 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
6 8 NANGA Debbie Prest Brett Fliedner 7.2 4 57 37 $21 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
7 7 CAPECAIN Helen Burns Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 8.05 2 57 47 $17 Americain / Cape Augusta
8 12 WHO ARJU Cheryl McNamara Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 9.82 1 55
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Nicconi / Blumarju
9 10 STAR OF APOLLO Peter Kirby Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 10.47 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Zoffany / Star of Minerva
10 13e SNATCHA Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 15.23 10 59 45 $31 Time Thief / Star Artois
4 NIGHT WHISPER Nathan Hobson Robert Beattie 0 38 Onemorenomore / Beachland
3 KAMINDU Con Kelly Michael Heagney 0 39 Skilled / Palace de L'elysee
11 CASTILLA (NZ) Craig Weeding Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Pineapple
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.96 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4 58.5 58 $2.70 Cluster / Kitty Cash
2 3 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Michael Travers 2.68 7 55 46 $4.40 Zoffany / Bold Shift
3 8 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 3.57 2 55 37 $11 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
4 1 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 4.35 1 59
(cd 56)
63 $2.60F Zariz / Marie Rambert
5 5 MONTEREY MAGIC Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 5.05 6 55 42 $11 Magic Albert / Salinas
6 4 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Brett Fliedner 7.11 5 55 46 $13 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
7 6 THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Bradley Vale 7.56 8 55 42 $11 Host / Classic Jewel
8 7 TEMPERS FLARE Nathan Hobson Robert Beattie 10.47 3 55 41 $11 Snippetson / Quibble
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.21 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REBECCA’S QUEST Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 3 55 44 $6 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
2 3 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.94 2 56.5
(cd 55)
44 $3.20F Gonski / Ride the Lightning
3 2 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 5 4 57.5
(cd 54)
46 $4.60 Al Maher / Uranie
4 5 MYTHICAL GODDESS Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 5.07 7 56
(cd 57)
47 $3.50 Greenwood Lake / Prussian Knockout
5 9 SHERIFF’S WAY Nathan Hobson Jordan Mallyon 8.25 1 55 41 $10 Akeed Mofeed / She Can Skate
6 6 TIANA GIA Heidi Smith Michael Heagney 8.49 6 55.5 46 $13 Therock / Chutes
7 4 ALL THE WINE Nathan Hobson Robert Beattie 10.03 8 56 43 $5.50 Torch Relay / Gold Stream
8 8 PRINCESS ZAFIRAH Wayne Marsden Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 13.22 5 55 41 $13 Zebedee / Brazilian Princess
11e MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders 0 34 Buriton / Miss Firefly
10 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters 0 38 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
1 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 53 All American / Strategic Diamond
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.59 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THUWAANY Chris Heywood Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 4 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $5 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
2 7 METEOR’S MAN Con Kelly Michael Heagney 0.79 6 56 40 $13 O'lonhro / Meteor Mistress
3 1 HIGHWAY TO SUCCESS Nathan Hobson Robert Beattie 1.52 10 63 54 $7 Nicconi / Dolly's Sundaye
4 2 TOOJAY Nathan Hobson Jordan Mallyon 1.75 8 61 50 $9 Kaphero / Dhammasara
5 6 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 2.54 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $7 Street Boss / Aver
6 10 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3 5 55 37 $16 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
7 5 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 3.15 3 58 44 $4.60 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
8 3 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott Nick Heywood 4.29 2 59 50 $4.20F Sidestep / Luanda
9 8 WOOLLAHRA LASS Russell Green Michael Travers 5.24 1 56 44 $7 Arlington / Questessence
10 9 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Brett Fliedner 5.52 9 55 40 $15 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
13e SAM Ron Steiner 0 34 Congrats / Gobbledegook
12e KAH TEE UH Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 33 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
11e OREZIRA Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 0 35 O'Reilly / Alzira