Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Friday 26, February 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Feb-21 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.42 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRAND PIANO Stephen O'Halloran Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
2 1 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith Adrian Layt 1.85 0 N/A   Fiorente / Silamani
3 3 HIMIKO Stephen O'Halloran Jay Ford 2.94 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
4 4 SO WHAT NOW Marc Conners Keagan Latham 3.03 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Queen Esprit
5 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.49 Last 600m: 0:32.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
2 4 PETRONIUS Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 3.96 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
3 1 IRITHEA John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.34 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
4 3 KAHAYLAAN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.65 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magic Nera
5 6 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 7.42 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kirovskaya
6 5 PRINCE OF ARRAGON Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 12.12 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.31 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   New Approach / Falls of Lora
2 1 BRAVADO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.57 0 N/A   Toronado / Chabaud
3 5 PRESSURE (NZ) Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 0.64 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Presslist
4 6 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 2.87 0 N/A   Kermadec / Seduction Line
5 3 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Frankly
6 4 GENERAL DUBAI Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 3.52 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KERMANDING Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Kermadec / Final Stretch
2 6 WHOLESOME DELIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.12 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sultry Feeling
3 1 CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 0.65 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
4 5 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.85 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
5 2 CINDERCONI Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 3.97 0 N/A   Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
6 3 FLATOUT ELLE Peter D Green Grant Buckley 9.76 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Intergalactic

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.29 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POIGNANT Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Million Tears
2 2 HIBISCUS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.72 0 N/A   Pierro / High Aspirations
3 6 WAIHAHA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 1.75 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Think Mink
3 3 METHEGLIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.75 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
5 1 ELUSIVE JEWEL John Thompson Ms Alysha Collett 2.14 0 N/A   Al Maher / Blue Ruby
6 7 WYOMING BELLE Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 4.47 0 N/A   Americain / Fish Dive
7 5 POSITIVE IMPACT Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 5.96 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lindelaan

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.68 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JOJO WAS A MAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Al Maher / Jo Jo Girl
2 6 WHO LOVES SUSHI (NZ) Gary & John Moore Ms Alysha Collett 0.81 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Ashima
3 4 QUEEN HIMIKO Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.05 0 N/A   Real Impact / Ribe
4 2 DUKE OF BUCKINGHAM Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 3.03 0 N/A   Street Boss / Gibberer
5 5 QUEEN’S COUNTY Joan Pracey Chad Lever 5.73 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Queen And Country
6 1 AMPED UP Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 14.05 0 N/A   Americain / River Dreaming

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.32 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NAJMATY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Najoom
2 5 QUEST FOR HONOR Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.55 0 N/A   Tapit / Seeking
3 1 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 4.6 0 N/A   The Factor / Amber Waves
4 4 OLMETO Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 5.46 0 N/A   Snitzel / Orion Love
5 6 ST YERING Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 5.51 0 N/A   Fiorente / Requiro
6 2 GREY ENUFF Claire Lever Chad Lever 6.74 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Saluting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.27 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STACKABLE John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Press Statement / Stacked
2 6 TERSANE (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.25 0 N/A   Exosphere / Kekova
3 3 OUT NOW Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0.56 0 N/A   Outreach / Now Now
4 2 DEEP ENCOUNTER (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 1.59 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
5 1 CLOUD HOPPER Matthew Vella Ms Alysha Collett 2.29 0 N/A   Criterion / Cloud Song
4 SHEEZ MARVELLOUS Tony Newing 0 N/A Press Statement / Marvellous That

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.33 Last 600m: 0:32.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
2 3 JUST A HORSE Terry Croft Ms Alysha Collett 2.44 0 N/A   Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
3 2 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Blake Spriggs 2.81 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Light Chance
4 5 DIVINE FUTURE Blake Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.16 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Future Reward
5 1 ADVANCE PARTY Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 4.96 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Luanne

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.22 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Duporth / Danebeam
2 4 TIMPERLEY Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 0.74 0 N/A   Rothesay / Dawnie Dancer
3 3 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 0.84 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
4 1 GOOD EXCUSE Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 1.4 0 N/A   Strada / One Wink

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.63 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANAGAIN Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Doagain
2 3 CHILL Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 2.46 0 N/A   Vancouver / Terrestria
3 5 LARGO WINCH Jean Dubois Chad Lever 3.05 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Lady Messene
4 4 HAYAMI Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 4.27 0 N/A   Dissident / Lucciola
5 2 BLOW DART Brett Thompson Rory Hutchings 5.57 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Chaski
6 6 NOVEMBER RHYTHM Garry White Ms Rachel King 12.26 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / November Rose

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.68 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARRY ON CATHY Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Press Statement / Supreme Charlie
2 6 ZADIG Jean Dubois Chad Lever 0.67 0 N/A   Astern / Zrinski
3 5 POSTMARK Garry White Ms Rachel King 0.86 0 N/A   Sooboog / Cherry Grove
4 4 LEASE Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 1.02 0 N/A   Choisir / Ume
3 GLOBAL AUSBRED Brad Widdup 0 N/A Maurice / Ponte Piccolo
2 ENDOWED Gary & John Moore 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Tiger Tess

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.65 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JERRY Jean Dubois Chad Lever 0 N/A   Nicconi / Jolie Joy
2 3 MARISHITEN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.16 0 N/A   Astern / Soleil Royale
3 6 THE IMPACT Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 3.52 0 N/A   Zoustar / My Shabella
4 4 OUR VALENTINA Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 5.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Colour Drops
5 5 PACIFIC FORCE Garry White Grant Buckley 9.98 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Shadow Grande
1 AWE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Crystal Whip

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SLIDERS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Street Boss / Glissade
2 2 HOT DANCING Garry White Grant Buckley 4.27 0 N/A   Sizzling / Sonata Song
3 4 PARTY FOR ONE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Ascalon
4 6 SOLOIST Claire Lever Chad Lever 6.61 0 N/A   Your Song / Tiffinco
5 3 NARUMI Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 7.75 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Extension of Time
1 BAHAHAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Shalaa / Intiba

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.64 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TESTIMONIAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Panegyria
2 6 TURGENEV Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.65 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gypsy Diamond
3 3 STARS AND SHADOWS Garry White Grant Buckley 3.24 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Shadow Card
4 1 LITTLE LANAI Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 8.83 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Dancing
5 2 PO KARE KARE (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 9.88 0 N/A   Savabeel / Suadela
6 5 THREE WISE MEN Edward Cummings Chad Lever 10.76 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Moonlight Music

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.38 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DARK ENERGY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exosphere / Mnemosyne
2 2 LOUBARD Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 0.34 0 N/A   Shalaa / Latvian Amber
3 4 RHYTHMIC SONG Brett Thompson Chad Lever 1.01 0 N/A   Your Song / Varese
4 5 RIVIERA BLUE Garry White Ms Alysha Collett 1.36 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Villa Splendido
5 3 MAVEN SPIRIT Edward Cummings Grant Buckley 1.58 0 N/A   Wandjina / Diambra
6 SIROCCO GALE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Snitzel / Gust of Wind

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.59 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STELVIO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
2 3 DREAM ECLIPSE Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 0.13 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Swinging Babe
3 2 DISENGAGE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.52 0 N/A   Arlington / Dashoff
4 4 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 2.33 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Stormvielle
5 1 BREAKAWAY FLANKER Brett Thompson Chad Lever 8.84 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Tembisa

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.16 Last 600m: 0:32.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEYLIKS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ottoman
2 3 COSTA DEL MAR Matthew Vella Ms Alysha Collett 2.35 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Costa Viva
3 4 LORD WHITEGATE Marc Conners Keagan Latham 2.52 0 N/A   Outreach / Charming Bay
4 5 SAPELLO Annabel Neasham Chad Lever 4.54 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Savannah's Choice
5 2 BYE BYE CHARLIE Garry White Grant Buckley 5.78 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.34 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEEPSTAR Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Deep Field / She's a Danica
2 2 LA SAGRA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.68 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
3 4 SEEKER OF FORTUNE Stephen O'Halloran Ms Alysha Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Red Hand
4 3 RIVERSIDE THEATRE Annabel Neasham Chad Lever 4.48 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Stareel
5 SIRENS Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Solicit