Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 26, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Feb-21 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.39 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HARDWARE LANE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Street Groove
2 9 MOMMA SMASH Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0.15 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / She Commands
3 1 ALBERT THE CAT Geoff Duryea Jack Martin 1.53 0 N/A   Magic Albert / This Cat's Magic
4 6 FLASH OF VANCOUVER Paul McVicar Josh Richards 2.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Flash of Innocence
5 5 EL JUGADOR Rodger Waters Ms Hannah Williams 2.94 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Panzanella
6 8 LUDO Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.9 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Salsamer
7 4 BLITZEM TYCOON Pat Widdup John Kissick 4.44 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
8 2 AMERICCONI David O'Prey Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 5.51 0 N/A   Americain / Magicconi
9 3 BINT ALQAMAR Peter Maher Nick Souquet 5.71 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Salasun


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.06 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer Jack Martin 0 N/A   Dundeel / Deliver the Dream
2 3 EL MAGNIFICENCE Ben Brisbourne Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 2.4 0 N/A   Magnus / Eliza Dream
3 9 ST ROSE Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 4.7 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sutton Power
4 6 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke 4.98 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lacey Lou
5 2 DADDY COOL Norm Loy Nick Heywood 5.46 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock
6 10 TIDAL FORCE Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.03 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bokissa
7 8 SHEZZ SHUFFLING Russell Steiner Josh Richards 7.05 0 N/A   Globetrotter / French Bow
8 4 LA BIELA Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 8.56 0 N/A   Sebring / Felicienne
9 1 COLORADO STATE (NZ) Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 13.94 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Tillyfor
5 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll John Kissick 0 N/A Al Maher / Celtic Bloom