Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 23, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 90mn-275m; +2m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-Feb-21 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.55 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LOPE DE BROKER Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 3 59 N/A $1.95F Lope de Vega / The Dow Jones
2 6 DISTANT SECRET Luke Morgan Grant Buckley 2.26 5 58.5 N/A $26 Dissident / Bremer Babe
3 4 TWIN SEAS Luke Morgan Luke Cumberland 2.44 4 59 N/A $21 Denman / Bahrain
4 1 FIELDS OF RED Troy O'Neile Daniel Northey 3.33 8 59 N/A $26 Deep Field / Enshraah
5 11 THE GOSSIPER Norm Stagg Serg Lisnyy 3.81 10 58.5 N/A $3.60 Spill the Beans / Manhattan Transfer
6 9 SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Darryl McLellan 4.69 9 58.5 N/A $15 Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
7 8 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher 6.99 6 58.5 N/A $7.50 Iffraaj / Athenri
8 5 ALLELUIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.07 2 58.5 N/A $14 More Than Ready / Rhema
9 10 STABLE TALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kevin Dixon Ms Rachael Murray 9.29 1 58.5 N/A $151 Press Statement / Quad Heart
10 3 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Shane S Arnold 10.18 7 59 N/A $201 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
7 FRENCH MARINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Epaulette / Mystic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.24 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EYEWITNESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 7 57.5 N/A $3.40 Star Witness / Adamant Lass
2 5 SWISS DIVA (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0.29 8 58 N/A $51 Swiss Ace / Gibraltar Diva
3 3 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Zach Hatch Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 1.49 9 58
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Zoffany / Global Anthem
4 4 INZAGHI Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.52 6 58 N/A $31 Sizzling / Chieti
5 7 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 4.07 5 57.5 N/A $5 Swiss Ace / Flustered
5 18e MORE OOMPH Dean Macaskill Luke Cumberland 4.07 12 58 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Oomph
7 6 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ben Looker 4.91 4 57.5 N/A $2.45F Denman / Georgian Belle
8 2 BUSY IZY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.19 1 58 N/A $6.50 Money or the Gun / Acquisito
9 1 ANOTHER PLAYER Alan Martin Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 6.42 11 58
(cd 56)
N/A $201 Dubleo / Lavender Road
10 9 I AM DUTCH Ray Hartley Clayton Gallagher 7.42 10 57.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
11 17e PIPPIE STAR Geoff O'Brien Billy Cray 8.05 2 57.5 N/A $201 Toronado / Cape Augusta
12 16e PENTHOUSEDREAMS Joseph Craig Ms Rachael Murray 14.88 3 57.5 N/A $151 Dreamscape / Penhale Sands
15e HALLOWED LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Kwinana
10 ISHIM Craig Martin 0 N/A Outreach / Jendrick
12 MISS MELBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Holy Opera
11 LUNA BEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Allard 0 N/A Salade / Ezaspie
14 THE AFFIRMATIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A No Nay Never / Cantakitwithya
13 SUBARLI Sally Torrens 0 N/A Arlington / Subtract
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.25 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nomoretawq) $26, Deductions in $; 3c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MOPITTS Allan Denham Ben Looker 8 55 N/A $7.50 Shamus Award / Cleanup
2 5 MON AMORE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 0.56 2 56.5 N/A $5 Sebring / Adviso
3 1 WIKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0.58 4 59 N/A $5.50 Sidestep / Minnesota Jewel
4 7 HIGH COMMISSION Craig Blackshaw Luke Cumberland 0.68 5 55.5 N/A $8 Dissident / Love Ends
5 11 LOYAL ROMANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Andrew Gibbons 1.16 3 55 N/A $21 Trusting / Bridal Veil
6 4 SUBTLY SPRING Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1.92 10 57.5 N/A $61 Onemorenomore / Gerberas
7 10 INDIVIDUALIST William Freedman Mitchell Bell 2.57 12 55
(cd 56)
N/A $3.20F Dissident / Barinka
8 14 POP’S GLORY Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3.2 9 55 N/A $61 Olympic Glory / French Poppy
9 15e ISHKABIBBLE (NZ) Danni Schreck Daniel Northey 7.19 7 55 N/A $151 Reliable Man / Cocodiva
10 3 MI GREYT MATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 8.15 11 57.5 N/A $18 Scissor Kick / Street Groove
11 6 SEA BOSS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 9.34 13 56 N/A $26 Sebring / She's Due
12 8 SHE WIZZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 11.41 6 55.5 N/A $201 Arlington / Except
13 2 HEUGHAN Todd Howlett Billy Cray 11.54 1 58 N/A $151 Mosayter / Star Gold
SB 13 NOMORETAWQ Peter Eggleston Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 55 N/A   Onemorenomore / Tawfiq Valley
17e JUDICIAL AUTHORITY (NZ) Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Vitrum
16e GRANDE MARENGO Bill Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Pierro / Light Touch
9 HORSENADO Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Toronado / Spring Falls
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.16 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEPTH THAT VARIES Luke Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
68 $2.80F Unencumbered / Zellindi
2 4 READY TO ROAM Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.9 7 59
(cd 57.5)
63 $9.50 Better Than Ready / Pilgrim
3 5 NERETVA Grant Allard Andrew Gibbons 1.7 1 57 59 $18 Ready's Image / Sasheen
4 3 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 1.95 8 59.5 64 $5.50 Sizzling / Florestans Match
5 6 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 2.05 3 56.5 58 $3.80 Unencumbered / Ella Supero
6 1 REDEMPTION ROAD Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 2.58 2 62
(cd 60)
69 $17 Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
7 8 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Clayton Gallagher 2.72 10 55 48 $10 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
8 9 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 3.4 9 55
(cd 51)
42 $81 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
9 7 ASTROBABY Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 5.04 6 55 58 $21 Court Command / Astrobabe
10 10 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Shane S Arnold 10.55 5 55
(cd 56)
39 $151 Dane Fever / Warm Up
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.96 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DON’TFORGETMONICA Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 56 54 $9.50 Monaco Consul / Irrational
2 8 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.58 13 56.5 55 $5.50 Your Song / Dreams And Desires
3 4 VANBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0.65 7 58
(cd 56)
55 $14 Vancouver / Elimbari
4 5 DR COPPER David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.12 3 57.5 53 $2.50F Sizzling / Gymea Lily
5 14 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 1.88 5 55
(cd 56)
46 $31 Duporth / Margherita
6 6 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.16 9 57.5 53 $13 Savabeel / Candelabra
7 13 OBSERVANCE Norm Stagg Serg Lisnyy 3.53 14 55 50 $61 Hussonet / Joyful Glow
8 11 CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Grant Buckley 3.71 12 55 51 $11 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
9 10 SURF Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.14 6 56 54 $21 Hallowed Crown / Tide
10 16e MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 4.55 8 55 40 $81 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
11 3 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Ashley Morgan 4.98 11 59.5 57 $11 Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
12 1 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) James Dobie Daniel Northey 7.1 2 60.5 59 $41 So You Think / Sam I Am
13 2 DUCLAIR Cody Morgan Billy Cray 7.96 1 60 58 $31 Snitzel / Quackquack
14 15e SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.06 4 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $101 Zabeel / Eloa
17e UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland 0 30 Dixie Prospect / Al Rosolini
12 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 51 Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
7 CANFORD MICK Grant Allard 0 52 Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.35 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGIC ON ICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 4 59 55 $5F Nicconi / Ice Dancer
2 4 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0.32 3 59
(cd 57)
54 $5.50 Your Song / Vonzelle
3 7 RIGHTFUL HEIR Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.2 7 59 54 $12 Mossman / Not a Pretender
4 8 COZHECANCAN Mark Mason Grant Buckley 1.56 9 56.5 49 $7.50 Canford Cliffs / Sleeplessinseattle
5 12 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 3.39 12 55.5 47 $26 Smart Missile / Overblik
6 9 ZOUNAMI Norm Stagg Serg Lisnyy 3.85 10 56.5 49 $13 Zoustar / Anelene
7 14 YESIDO Robert Knight Ms Rachael Murray 4.08 8 55 41 $151 So You Think / Fanfares
8 1 MATHEMATICS Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 4.49 11 60 56 $6 The Factor / Nash Rambler
9 3 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ashley Morgan 4.51 2 59 54 $9.50 Red Element / Cinerama
10 10 EYE ON AMERICA Dean Jackson Darryl McLellan 4.65 1 56 48 $26 All American / Monocular
11 13 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.07 6 55 44 $10 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
12 2 SCHEMER Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 7 5 59.5 55 $18 Epaulette / Light Tactic
17e NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 0 42 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
16e REDEMPTION ROAD Gavin Groth 0 69 Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
15e KING KESTREL Les Roberts 0 35 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
11 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Ben Looker 0 48 Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
6 MANSENETA Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0 54 Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.67 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 8 60.5 65 $2.20F Shamus Award / Think Fast
2 5 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.57 5 57.5 59 $16 Shamus Award / La Bellamour
3 3 FAITH IN KIND Peter Eggleston Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.49 2 58.5 61 $17 Trusting / Kind Soul
4 4 VELARO Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.8 9 58 60 $14 Bullet Train / Misplaced
5 10 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Billy Cray 2.27 3 55 53 $21 Zoustar / Princess Layla
6 14 DISENCHANTED Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 2.72 4 55
(cd 53)
42 $101 Smart Missile / Fantastic Fifi
7 8 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Clayton Gallagher 3.03 1 55 53 $11 Bernardini / Already Perfect
8 7 ELLEBEEDEE Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 3.57 12 55 55 $4 Al Maher / Artwear
9 12 VEEDOUBLE Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 3.59 10 55 47 $11 Magnus / Easy Breathing
10 11 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.28 7 55 47 $151 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
11 9 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Ben Looker 6.2 6 55 53 $26 Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
12 13 OUR TAX RETURN Alan D Smith Ms Amelia Denby 7.68 11 55 45 $61 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
1 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett 0 66 Benfica / Misasio
6 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 60 Albrecht / Meghalaya
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.52 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NASHIAN Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1 59.5 55 $7.50 Scintillo / Sakhra
2 4 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 1.02 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $12 Sidestep / Mossletta
3 6 STELLAR BLAZE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.11 11 57 50 $1.85F Star Witness / Explosive Charge
4 3 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Paddy Cunningham Clayton Gallagher 2.25 4 59 54 $9 Dream Ahead / Shivering
5 5 MOCK SONG Jacob Perrett Ben Looker 3.16 2 57.5 51 $10 Your Song / Mocks
6 7 VINAIGRETTE Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 3.89 6 57 50 $9.50 Salade / Holly Mist
7 2 NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.49 10 59 54 $21 Swiss Ace / Nana Jean
8 10 BELLA Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.68 9 55 42 $51 Strategic / Miss Churchill
9 12 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 4.76 3 55 37 $151 Al Samer / Degustation
10 8 SOORI Dean Macaskill Luke Cumberland 5.06 5 55 46 $31 Albrecht / Winifred
11 9 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9.27 8 55 44 $31 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
11 MORE OOMPH Dean Macaskill 0 41 More Than Ready / Oomph