Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 22, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Feb-21 11:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.06 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Michael Heagney 1 55 39 $26 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
2 3 KING GUTHO Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 1.02 3 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $2.35EF Better Than Ready / Magic Model
3 4 MO MORE CHICKEN Neil Osborne Simon Miller 1.08 6 56 53 $2.35EF Uncle Mo / I'm No Chicken
4 1 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 3.42 2 58 53 $5.50 Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
5 8 AH YOU WITH ME Rex Cole Adrian Layt 5.2 7 55 45 $21 Dubleo / Can Be Silly
6 2 DORBY’S DAWN Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.43 5 57 51 $21 Albrecht / Kosta Xaar
7 10 GRATERRA Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 7.09 4 55 41 $31 Congrats / Danasierra
6 ENDYMION Joe Cleary 0 48 Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
9 REBEL LILLY Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 43 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
7 MAS DINERO Joseph Ible 0 46 Unencumbered / Ms Guacamolee
5 CRUCIAL WITNESS Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 0 53 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.80 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 8th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Ms Winona Costin 1 57 N/A $8 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
2 7 SWEET CHEVAL (NZ) Matthew Dale John Kissick 1.13 10 58.5 N/A $2.80F Sweet Orange / Raffaella
3 4 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Billy Owen 1.22 3 59 N/A $151 Skilled / Bestwick's Best
4 1 BOLD HAWK Doug Cole Michael Travers 2.22 11 59 N/A $16 Lucas Cranach / Lady Dancer
5 9 MERDEKA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.44 9 57 N/A $4.40 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
6 3 CASA DE REIGN Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 3.61 6 59 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Debz Reign
7 11 KANSAI BLOSSOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Adrian Layt 5.2 5 56.5 N/A $91 More Than Ready / Kawanishi
8 2 CAMP DAVID Joseph Khalifeh Richard Bensley 5.46 4 59 N/A $26 Mulaazem / Ajaweed
8 6 SEA OF FLAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Brendan Ward 5.46 8 58.5 N/A $17 Pluck / Belisama
10 8 LADY IVY Wade Mathie Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.72 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $71 All Too Hard / The Ivy
11 5 DEEP KNEAD Clare Cunningham Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.07 2 58.5 N/A $3.50 Deep Field / Knead the Dough
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.99 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DJANGO DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 5 59 N/A $3 Dissident / Dixie's Comet
2 4 BRING IT BELLA Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.97 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.40F Sebring / Bellissima Miss
3 5 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 3.66 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Bullet Train / Circus Rock
4 9 TERRE DI BACCIO Daniel Wheeler Aaron Sweeney 5.13 6 56.5 N/A $15 Fiorente / Vonharp
5 3 BOBCAT BEAR Rex Cole John Kissick 6.64 2 58 N/A $101 Bearcat / Cristalina
6 7 FOXY ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.24 1 56.5 N/A $5 Foxwedge / Sister Rose
7 8 PRACTICAL JOKE Guntis Lukss Adrian Layt 10.47 8 56.5 N/A $26 Deep Field / Travesura
8 2 KASPAROSA Kerry Parker Shaun Guymer 12.9 4 58.5 N/A $19 Unencumbered / Kasmaher
9 6 DOOMSIE Allan McRae Richard Bensley 15.7 9 56.5 N/A $31 Domesday / Go Johemma
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.73 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DISCONCERTED (NZ) Joe Cleary John Kissick 10 60 48 $12 Swiss Ace / Flustered
2 1 SORRIDERE Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 3.1 1 64
(cd 61)
56 $3.70F Holy Roman Emperor / Cannolina
3 12 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.38 3 56 40 $14 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
4 4 KOSCINA Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 3.5 8 61.5 51 $26 Bel Esprit / Clorinda
5 3 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 4.49 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $5.50 Eurozone / It's All Money
6 6 LIBERATA Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 4.72 4 61 50 $4 Sebring / Unconditional Love
7 9 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 5.53 2 60 48 $7.50 Shinzig / Princess Dani
8 10 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Michael Heagney 6.09 9 59.5 47 $20 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
9 2 DEVIATE Anthony Warren Brendan Ward 6.56 7 62 52 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
10 5 INCH PERFECT John Peiti Shaun Guymer 7.03 6 61 50 $19 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
8 EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives 0 48 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
11 VITTORIOSA (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 48 Vancouver / Way to Win
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.08 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 6 58
(cd 56.5)
44 $11 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
2 7 BOURIS Joe Cleary John Kissick 1.12 2 59 46 $5 Strada / Fell Top Assessor
3 2 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 1.25 4 62.5 53 $9 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
4 5 HAUNTING SPIRIT James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 2.42 5 60.5 49 $6 Snitzel / Seaside Home
5 3 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Michael Heagney 2.76 3 62 52 $5.50 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
6 8 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.57 8 59 46 $31 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
7 13e ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 4.59 7 56
(cd 54)
40 $81 Dangerous / Miss Henry
8 1 ARABISC Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 6.04 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $2.70F Written Tycoon / Sunday Shoes
9 6 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 8.23 9 59.5 47 $20 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
4 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 0 50 Dissident / Larenco
14e MAS DINERO Joseph Ible 0 46 Unencumbered / Ms Guacamolee
12 RED HOT TANGO Garry Kirkup Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 43 Alert / Tangerine
10 DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch 0 44 Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
9 ALQAAB Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 45 Epaulette / Taghrooda
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.98 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fancythatmo) $6. Deductions in $; 18c Win & 16c Place for 1st, 22c Place for 2nd, 21c Place for 3rd. Late Scratching (Silica Sand) $9.50 Deductions in $; 10c Win & 9c Place for 1st, 12c Place for 2nd, 10c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LITTLE HELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 56.5 N/A $5EF Eurozone / County Tale
2 8 FELL’S HERO Joe Cleary Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0.39 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $16 Kaphero / Fell Top Assessor
3 9 JESTA DIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.45 9 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Smart Missile / Jesta Sweetie
4 7 THE TAPSTER John Marzol Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0.9 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5EF Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
5 1 DESTINY’S REPUBLIC Todd Blowes Aaron Sweeney 1.89 6 58.5 N/A $9 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
6 2 LENNY’S LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 4.75 10 58.5 N/A $10 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
7 5 MISS CLIJSTERS David Blundell Brendan Ward 4.97 5 57 N/A $101 Albrecht / Aussie Kim
8 13e SOGERI John Rolfe Michael Heagney 7.37 8 59 N/A $101 Champions Gallery / Crowned Love
9 3 BELLA TAROUGA Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 11.25 2 57 N/A $5EF Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
10 12 WALLET DRAINER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Shaun Guymer 11.6 4 56.5 N/A $21 Wandjina / Danzanta
SB 6 SILICA SAND Frank Cleary John Kissick 0 57 N/A   Deep Field / Roman Sandals
SB 4 FANCYTHATMO Neil Osborne Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 0 57
(cd 54)
N/A   Uncle Mo / Fantasising
15e LUNAR ASHES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Yorked
14e ZERO ALFA Luke Clarke Michael Travers 0 N/A Roadhog / Charlie's Angel
11 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Excelebration / More Precise
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.87 Last 600m: 0:32.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Billy Owen 1 60.5 61 $2.50F Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
2 3 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.19 5 58 56 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 9 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 2 6 55
(cd 53)
45 $71 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
4 4 SOCIAL SMILE Frank Cleary John Kissick 3.07 3 57.5 55 $4.40 Sebring / My Lady's Chamber
5 2 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Michael Travers 3.12 2 59.5 55 $21 Byblos / Sonatina
6 7 ENDYMION Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 4.63 4 56 48 $26 Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
7 5 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 5.1 8 56.5 53 $4.20 Star Witness / Inappropriate
8 10 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 7.76 7 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $71 Danerich / Shesababe
6 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Adrian Layt 0 53 Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
8 EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 0 47 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes