Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 20, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Mar-21 5:30PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.95 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 YOUNG HEART Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5 55.5 58 $8.50 Moshe / Miz Riocee
2 4 ENCIRCLE Craig Weeding Brodie Loy 2.34 4 57.5 66 $6 War / La Reata
3 2 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy John Kissick 2.36 9 59.5 66 $2.40F Kaphero / Bazaruto
4 1 BISCARA Matthew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 3.37 2 61
(cd 58)
73 $5.50 Rubick / Liza
5 3 STAND TO ATTENTION Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall 4.66 8 58 63 $7 Starspangledbanner / Baltics
6 6 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.86 7 55
(cd 53.5)
59 $12 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
7 7 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 4.94 6 55 54 $26 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
8 9 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 6.13 3 55 45 $41 Alert / Yeats' Magic
9 8 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Brendan Ward 10.06 1 55 49 $51 Shrapnel / Lazula
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.66 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FLEUR DE ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 8 55 N/A $14 Bull Point / Emily Rose
2 1 ANGRY LIAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Lazzarini Blaike McDougall 1.01 4 57 N/A $4.20 Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
3 6 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 1.05 5 57 N/A $3.40F Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
4 3 GRAND LUSITANO Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.8 2 57 N/A $3.60 Benfica / Palace
5 7 BARIA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.12 3 55 N/A $9.50 Outreach / No Other
6 14 WIJDAAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 5.64 7 55 N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
7 11 GOLD GASSELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 6.28 11 55
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Deep Field / La Boisselle
8 16e KEE KEE MOFEED Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 6.48 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Akeed Mofeed / Chamonix
9 9 DANCING WITH KITTY Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 8.14 1 55 N/A $101 Sidestep / Dodge City Kitty
10 4 ONE EL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 10.88 6 57 N/A $61 Sun of May / Princess Lilly
11 2 DUCK EGG Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 11.72 10 57 N/A $11 Reward for Effort / Granny Smith
8 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 N/A Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
15e FOURMADEC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A Kermadec / Four My Girls
5 ROMERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A Panzer Division / Dos Mas
12 MATHRIN Andrew Dale 0 N/A Deep Field / Springbok Girl
13 PEARL ELITE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible 0 N/A Choisir / Annlea
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.18 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VIKING POWER Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4 58.5 N/A $3.80 Ready for Victory / Miss Monhro
2 2 PORT DOUGLAS Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0.12 11 59.5 N/A $2.15F Adelaide / Itsmycall
3 13 CROWN STREET Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 1.66 10 55 N/A $81 Street Boss / Truly Lovely
4 9 LEGAL ZOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 1.89 1 56 N/A $6 Zoustar / Legal Eagle
5 15e SUNBELT Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 2.93 8 55 N/A $41 Helmet / Sleeque
6 8 FEARLESS ROSE Craig Weeding Jordan Mallyon 2.94 3 56 N/A $26 Declaration Of War / Garnet Rose
7 12 BUSTER FONTEIN Dan McCarthy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.3 12 55 N/A $31 Turffontein / Pimpala Lass
8 14 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood Shaun Guymer 4.46 6 55 N/A $8.50 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
9 7 TSARINA Robert & Luke Price Brodie Loy 5.44 2 56.5 N/A $16 Dream Ahead / Imperatrix
10 16e RED ETCETERA Denise Wise Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 7.46 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Albrecht / Secret Stash
11 10 JEDDALET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 9 9 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Bullet Train / Confectionery
12 4 WICKED REDOUTE’S BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 16.2 7 58.5 N/A $81 Redoute's Choice / Simply Wicked
1 PHEARSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale John Kissick 0 N/A Exosphere / Chateau D'yquem
5 CONJON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Lazzarini 0 N/A Wandjina / Hidden Kisses
11 ROCABARRAIGH Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Rock On Rockall
6 SONROJADO Gratz Vella 0 N/A Stratum / Blushful
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.94 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 2:37pm following Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FOURMADEC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale John Kissick 3 56.5 N/A $2.70F Kermadec / Four My Girls
2 10 DANTAIN’S MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.37 4 56.5 N/A $14 Magic Albert / Dantains Spirit
3 3 IMPORTANT PRODUCT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Brodie Loy 0.93 1 58.5 N/A $10 Choisir / Irish Love
4 9 THE DEEPEST SECRET Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.03 2 57 N/A $7.50 Deep Field / Secrets Sleeping
5 8 PIP’S TIME Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 3.13 8 57 N/A $21 Epaulette / Ransom Rose
6 12 GRACIOUS GRACIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.21 11 56.5 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
7 14 MAGIC AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 6 5 56.5 N/A $17 Not a Single Doubt / Mandistana
8 1 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 6.6 10 59 N/A $26 Eurozone / Abba
9 7 LADY ANIMALIA Darryl Rolfe Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 6.66 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
10 5 SMUGGLER’S RUN Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.12 9 58.5 N/A $81 Wanted / Lady Angelica
11 2 JANDAW SPAR Troy Lorback Blaike McDougall 8.64 6 59 N/A $3.20 Canford Cliffs / Racy Alice
12 15e AVACHATNOW Wayne Carroll Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 8.8 7 57 N/A $81 Krupt / Fuente
13 6 BLOOD TIES Bob Kimber Adrian Layt 13.88 13 57 N/A $61 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
16e PHEARSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A Exosphere / Chateau D'yquem
4 JACK’S ALL MAGIC Peter J Morgan Nick Heywood 0 N/A Magic Albert / Starry Eyed
13 KEE KEE MOFEED Gary Colvin 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Chamonix
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.48 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HUNTLY CASTLE Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 1 55 69 $1.80F Sebring / Friday Hussy
2 7 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 5.33 9 55
(cd 56)
67 $7.50 Helmet / Dancing Doll
3 2 WYANGLE Dan McCarthy John Kissick 5.72 2 57 79 $6.50 Oratorio / Erona
4 9 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 5.74 3 55 62 $8 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
5 8 OUR BAMBINO Robert & Luke Price Shaun Guymer 9.42 8 55 65 $15 Fiorente / Rare Diamond
6 5 JARRETT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 9.47 6 55 71 $12 Harbour Watch / Katushka
7 10 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.77 10 55 51 $51 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
8 3 SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale Simon Miller 11.73 4 56.5 78 $19 Helenus / Bareback
9 12 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 13.68 7 55 40 $81 Stryker / Unveiled
10 11 ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 27.96 5 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $101 Oratorio / Catgut
1 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs 0 89 Hard Spun / Lindt
4 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Joseph Ible 0 76 Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.77 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 1 60
(cd 57)
56 $7 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
2 7 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 1.17 4 58
(cd 56)
56 $5.50 Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
3 17e ALQAAB Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.09 2 55 45 $10 Epaulette / Taghrooda
4 13 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 2.33 3 57
(cd 55)
50 $5.50 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
5 9 LET’S GET ANIMAL Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.45 12 57.5 51 $19 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
6 18e CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 3.58 8 55 44 $14 Street Cry / More Chickens
7 1 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Nick Souquet 3.8 16 63.5 63 $9.50 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
8 14 GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3.86 5 56 48 $81 Dalghar / Real Pzazz
9 12 SALUTE TO THE SUN Emma & Lucy Longmire Shaun Guymer 4.02 15 57 55 $5F Fighting Sun / Calming
10 6 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor John Kissick 4.12 6 59 58 $41 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
11 2 LARMOUR Nick Olive Billy Owen 4.6 10 60.5 61 $26 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
12 8 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 4.68 9 57.5 51 $20 Ferlax / Gin Swing
13 19e FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.19 11 55 42 $101 Fiorente / More Than Mum
14 21e SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy Jordan Mallyon 8.59 13 55 37 $101 Savabeel / Due Diligence
15 22e MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 9.21 7 55 35 $151 Buriton / Miss Firefly
16 20e FLYING ARION Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 14.79 14 55 42 $81 Medaglia d'Oro / My Chicharita
11 GUNZAR Joseph Ible 0 50 Zariz / Gundybird
3 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 56 Commands / Chosen Dove
5 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 55 Postponed / Bislieri
15 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0 46 Zoffany / Bold Shift
16 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 0 45 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
10 BONHOMIE Gratz Vella 0 50 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.26 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TEMOIN CHAUD Nick Olive Billy Owen 6 59 58 $7 Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
2 8 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 1.82 7 60.5 57 $4.60F Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
3 11 AMEARES Scott Collings John Kissick 1.91 2 59.5 59 $6.50 Dalakhani / Thismist
4 10 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 2.05 5 60 56 $41 Krupt / Rayanui
5 20e SPECIAL PRIVILEGE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.59 9 58.5 53 $19 Skilled / Liberty Style
6 4 BLAZING ZONE Graham Byatt Aaron Sweeney 2.89 10 62 60 $20 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
7 22e MAS DINERO Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 3.6 3 55 46 $21 Unencumbered / Ms Guacamolee
8 3 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 3.8 4 63
(cd 61)
66 $18 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
9 1 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 5.23 8 63
(cd 60)
62 $11 Choisir / Polite
10 18e OVERCHARGED Rodger Waters Brodie Loy 5.6 11 59 54 $26 Charge Forward / Najaah
11 5 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 5.75 15 61.5 59 $12 Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
12 13 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Blaike McDougall 6.78 13 59 54 $11 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
13 2 GUISSOLA Andrew Dale Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 7.05 1 63
(cd 61)
62 $15 Poet's Voice / Anguissola
14 9 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.42 14 60.5 57 $14 Written Tycoon / Shigeru Sendan
15 19e BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio Brett Fliedner 13.42 12 58.5 53 $71 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
21e FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood 0 53 All American / Strategic Diamond
7 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 0 57 Foxwedge / Trumps
12 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible 0 59 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
6 EDUCATE Dan McCarthy Nick Souquet 0 58 Master of Design / Posnet
15 STAR DYNASTY Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0 57 Star Witness / Miss Hot Gossip
17e ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 54 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
16 UNDERGROUND MUSIC Kurt Goldman 0 57 Your Song / Yama Kumo
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.90 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ANOTHER ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 10 56 72 $4.80 Super One / Herewegoagain
2 7 BAUTISTA Donna Scott John Kissick 0.09 11 56 61 $61 Magnus / Look Jonathan
3 15 TAKISSACOD Norm Loy Shaun Guymer 0.1 5 54
(cd 55)
60 $81 Chat Up Line / Takook
4 13 LADY BROOK Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a) 0.61 8 55.5 75 $3.90F Hinchinbrook / Star Leader
5 9 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a) 1.55 4 56 58 $51 Cluster / Kitty Cash
6 3 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 1.59 3 57.5 67 $16 The Brothers War / Halo Halo
7 2 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1.96 14 57.5 70 $5 Oamaru Force / Sinikka
8 1 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Brodie Loy 2.12 13 59 79 $26 Dr Doute's / Kouklamou
9 5 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Brock Ryan (a) 2.34 12 56 67 $4.80 Deep Field / Breannon
10 8 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Brendan Ward 2.41 7 56 59 $101 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
11 14 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Adrian Layt 3.01 1 55.5 66 $101 Bel Esprit / Allurement
12 10 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a) 5.09 6 56 54 $101 Sizzling / Catrille
13 6 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.16 9 56 67 $7.50 Eurozone / Yurrapendi
14 11 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.12 15 56 52 $151 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
15 12 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley 12.14 2 56 50 $81 Nicconi / Boldina