Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 20, February 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.91
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Mar-21 5:30PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.51 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ANDERMATT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3 52 65 $3.70 Snitzel / Portillo
2 6 VULPINE Brad Widdup Robbie Dolan 0.3 4 55 71 $12 Snitzel / Elusive Leone
3 4 SAPPHIRE CROWN (NZ) Colin Little Hugh Bowman 3.3 7 57.5 72 $17 Hallowed Crown / Sapphire Lass
4 3 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 4.4 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
76 $20 Zoustar / Chimerique
5 11 VOWMASTER Chris Waller James McDonald 5.4 8 54 68 $1.90F Written Tycoon / Bring a Ring
6 12 ONLY WORDS (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 2 53.5 72 $51 Sweynesse / Jungle Pago
7 1 ON THE LEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 5.8 1 58 77 $18 I Am Invincible / Marechal
8 5 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7 5 56 73 $11 Sacred Falls / Gold Rocks
7 EQUATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham 0 70 Press Statement / Purcentage
2 PETRONIUS Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 0 73 Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
8 RULE OF LAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 66 Snitzel / Helena's Secret
9 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle 0 65 Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
10 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.23 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BLUE MISSILE Michelle Ritchie Ms Rachel King 6 54.5 61 $6 Smart Missile / Mehter
2 15e TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 1 54 60 $7 All American / Stormy Empress
3 16e PHILIPSBURG (NZ) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 1.3 4 54 60 $6.50 Per Incanto / Saint Martins
4 7 COMMANDO HUNT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Robbie Dolan 4.3 13 54.5 62 $5.50F Time for War / Misasio
5 14e JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Tim Clark 5.6 12 54.5 61 $20 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
6 5 LUCKY BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 6.4 10 54.5
(cd 54)
66 $31 Starspangledbanner / Lucky in Love
7 17e POST FREE Danny Williams Jason Collett 6.5 5 54 59 $26 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
8 10 SAINT AMBROSE William Freedman Sam Clipperton 6.6 2 54.5 61 $21 Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
9 13 CAN DO IT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 8 3 54 61 $18 No Nay Never / Chrisalice
10 12 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Regan Bayliss 8.2 7 54
(cd 54.5)
61 $51 Albrecht / Ditzy
11 3 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler Nash Rawiller 8.3 11 56
(cd 56.5)
64 $7 Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
12 6 PRALINE Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a3/53kg) 8.8 9 54.5
(cd 53)
66 $14 Holy Roman Emperor / Truffle
13 1 SCOUT Mitchell Beer Brenton Avdulla 9.7 8 58 68 $16 Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
2 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Hugh Bowman 0 65 Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
18e ARITHMETIC Gayna Williams 0 52 Written Tycoon / On the Ready
19e CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 0 61 Artie Schiller / Change Channels
11 LITTLE WHITE LIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman 0 64 Snitzel / Sweet Little Lies
8 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 61 Showcasing / Urban Angel
4 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 63 Shamus Award / Think Fast
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 100, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:23.10 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) @1.45pm after race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 5 52 86 $6 So You Think / Dezign
2 6 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 6 54 88 $2.15F Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
3 5 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3.1 7 54 92 $12 Azamour / Allanah
4 7 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.7 3 54
(cd 54.5)
86 $21 Hinchinbrook / Willow
5 3 ZIEGFELD (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.9 8 57 94 $4 New Approach / Maid to Dream
6 4 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.5 1 56
(cd 54)
96 $81 Reliable Man / Nostalgic
7 1 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Collett 5.7 4 62 104 $11 So You Think / Acouplamas
8 2 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 6.7 2 57.5 99 $21 Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
9 SUBEDAR James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 81 Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.04 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 56 99 $7 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
2 1 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 1 56 107 $3.60F Zoustar / Cabernet
3 7 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.8 3 54 95 $9 Dundeel / Ana's Mail
4 8 LE LUDE John Thompson Robbie Dolan 2.4 4 54 74 $19 Lope de Vega / Second Draw
5 2 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.4 2 56 105 $3.70 Stratum / Warpath
6 4 ASIAGO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.5 6 55.5 96 $5 Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
7 9 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6 7 54 69 $11 Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
8 6 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 6.7 8 54
(cd 54.5)
98 $31 Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
5 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees 0 86 Hinchinbrook / Willow
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.98 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (King Of Sparta) against 2nd (Rocket Tiger) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOME AFFAIRS Chris Waller James McDonald 1 56.5 N/A $3.60 I Am Invincible / Miss Interiors
2 3 ROCKET TIGER Scott Spackman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 2 56.5 N/A $16 Cluster / Takook
3 6 DIRECT Lloyd Kennewell Nash Rawiller 1.5 9 56.5 N/A $17 Siyouni / Upfront
4 7 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 1.7 3 56.5 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Octavia
5 4 TIGER OF MALAY Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 1.9 7 56.5 N/A $7.50 Extreme Choice / Sambar
6 1 PAULELE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.1 8 56.5 N/A $3.20F Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
7 8 DIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.8 4 56.5 N/A $6.50 Zoustar / Solar Charged
8 10 DOOLA TEELA Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 5.9 5 54.5 N/A $101 Star Turn / Lonhtime
9 2 ZETHUS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 11.3 6 56.5 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
9 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Doulmera
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:58.54 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 4 53.5 88 $2.30F Pierro / Alzora
2 8 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Tim Clark 1.3 3 54 94 $17 Dr Fong / Sindiyma
3 5 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.1 6 55 96 $8 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
4 1 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.1 5 60.5 107 $9.50 Medicean / Qelaan
5 9 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.2 2 54 83 $5 Dawn Approach / Hairpin
6 13 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 4.4 10 53 84 $26 So You Think / Marie Des Fleurs
7 4 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 5.4 8 55 96 $12 Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
8 7 SELINO (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.5 9 54.5 95 $26 Champs Elysees / Air Kiss
9 3 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 7 1 59 104 $51 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
10 12 HERENGAWE (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.8 7 53 90 $21 Zed / Vim
6 COLLIDE (GB) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 95 Frankel / Scuffle
10 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Tom Sherry (a) 0 77 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
2 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) Archie Alexander Regan Bayliss 0 106 Intello / Rock My Soul
Of $400,000.1st $227,600, 2nd $75,200, 3rd $36,600, 4th $17,800, 5th $9,800, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.18 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEGON (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Hugh Bowman 3 56.5 102 $4.80 Sacred Falls / Toss Up
2 3 NORTH PACIFIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 1.8 7 56.5 100 $3.40 Brazen Beau / Up in Lights
3 5 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2 9 56.5 94 $17 Starspangledbanner / Barinka
4 4 PELTZER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 2.8 4 56.5 96 $2.60F So You Think / Miss Otto
5 7 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3 2 56.5 86 $21 Contributer / Minnaleo
6 2 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 4.1 8 56.5 102 $20 Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
7 8 THE ELANORA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.3 5 56.5 84 $14 Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy
8 13 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 4.7 6 56.5 68 $41 Savabeel / Lady Chaparral
9 12 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Regan Bayliss 5.9 1 56.5 68 $101 Sidestep / Up And Over
6 PRAGUE Annabel Neasham 0 90 Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
11 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a) 0 68 Fiorente / Empress Eleven
9 GLOBAL QUEST Annabel Neasham Joshua Parr 0 78 More Than Ready / Global Dream
10 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 69 Pierro / Sailing By
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.82 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) @4.41pm after Race 7
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 EMANATE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6 52 78 $3.20F Lonhro / Guelph
2 10 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.8 11 53 80 $13 Magnus / Titania Star
3 1 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Brandon Griffiths (a3/55kg) 5.8 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
95 $12 Star Witness / Assertively
4 4 MUNITIONS (USA) James Cummings James McDonald 6 2 58 90 $5.50 War Front / War Echo
5 3 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.8 1 59 92 $18 West Quest / From Japan
6 8 FLAT HEAVEN (FR) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 7 10 55 84 $14 French Fifteen / Ammia
7 7 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 8 57 88 $5.50 Deep Field / Miatoko
8 9 ACCESSION Chris Waller Jay Ford 7.2 3 53.5 81 $12 Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
9 6 PLAGUE STONE David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 7.4 9 57.5 89 $26 Lonhro / Giggleswick
10 5 SPENDING TO WIN Mitchell Beer Brenton Avdulla 7.6 4 58 90 $101 Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
11 2 TAVISAN (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 9.1 5 60
(cd 58)
94 $13 Tavistock / Evanescence
11 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 78 Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.85 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4 60 78 $9.50 Teofilo / Sunstyle
2 11 MAUI GIRL Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3 7 54
(cd 52)
69 $31 Lope de Vega / Run for Naara
3 5 FULMINA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 3.2 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
77 $8.50 Snitzel / Inchita
4 16e WHEELHOUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4 1 54 69 $3 Pierro / Sailing By
5 10 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.1 2 56 74 $26 Street Boss / So Unique
6 6 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 7.6 5 57.5 73 $41 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
7 12 BAZOOKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Sam Clipperton 7.7 6 54 66 $13 Smart Missile / Valerina
8 4 LACKEEN (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 7.8 9 58 74 $2.80F Shamardal / Panegyric
9 14e GLOBAL QUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 17.7 3 58 78 $12 More Than Ready / Global Dream
15e LE LUDE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 74 Lope de Vega / Second Draw
1 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 79 Makfi / Janistra
13 ACHIEVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 67 Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
7 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 0 76 Duporth / Brunnhilde
3 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive 0 79 Duporth / Feisty Rose
9 INVASION DAY (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 0 72 Footstepsinthesand / Van de Cappelle
8 STARLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 76 Snitzel / Houston Benefactor