Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Saturday 20, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3.5m 500m-300m where cutaway rail applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Mar-21 5:29PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PELOSO LASS Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 8 56.5 55 $2.10F Magic Albert / Hairy
2 1 TAPICONIC (USA) William Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.08 7 61.5 61 $4.60 Tapit / Touch Love
3 4 TELLS TAILS Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.97 5 55 51 $14 Zoffany / Rebel Gem
4 7 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 3.93 4 55 42 $6.50 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
5 8 GREAT EXCITEMENT Kylie Kennedy Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 4.76 2 55
(cd 53)
41 $61 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
6 3 MATTER OF FACTOR Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 5.6 1 55.5
(cd 51.5)
53 $4.60 The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
7 6 VLADKING Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 5.96 6 55 47 $51 Danesis / Eurouble
8 9 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 8.36 3 55
(cd 53)
37 $151 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
5 EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives 0 48 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MESSINA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kevin May Ken Dunbar 2 56.5 N/A $4.80 Testa Rossa / Illinois Magic
2 6 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 1.44 6 57 N/A $26 Host / Darsawye
3 9 WHO’S TINNY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.66 5 57 N/A $1.60F Trusting / Who's Lucky
4 2 MY BEAU Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 1.86 8 59
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Rihanna
5 1 KING JOFFREY Brett Robb Michael Heagney 4.57 4 59 N/A $15 Dundeel / O'hara de Belle
6 8 THE LAST JEWEL Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 11.78 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Zoffany / Dane's Jewel
7 7 STEP TO VICTORY Sharon Jeffries Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 14.89 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Americain / Euterpe
8 3 STAR OF APOLLO Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 17.23 3 59 N/A $51 Zoffany / Star of Minerva
9 5 BARSAN Karen McCarroll Jake Pracey-Holmes 19.25 7 57 N/A $26 All American / Cruyff Almighty
4 DEEP KNEAD Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Deep Field / Knead the Dough
10 DATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Star Witness / Flying Single
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MISS MAYFIELD Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 11 57 N/A $2.50F Deep Field / Lorna May
2 4 TANK ATTACK Mark Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.55 5 59 N/A $8.50 Stryker / Catastrophe
3 1 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 7.17 4 59 N/A $81 Strada / Princess Canny
4 6 ADAM’S FIRST PICK Brett Robb Michael Heagney 7.65 3 58.5 N/A $26 The Brothers War / Miss Ginger Nut
5 5 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 8.36 2 59 N/A $51 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
6 2 DEEP VAIN Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 8.85 7 59 N/A $3.70 Deep Field / Spurcific
7 3 ELECTROSTEP Alison Smith Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 8.96 10 59 N/A $41 Sidestep / Shoctonic
8 7 GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 9.29 8 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9 Ferlax / Banner Blonde
9 11 MY SILVER BELL John Davis Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 9.83 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Warrior's Reward / Clandise
10 8 DESTINY’S REVOLT Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 10.77 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
11 10 OUR MONIKA Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 16.24 9 57 N/A $14 Uncle Mo / Kieranca
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DIVINE FUTURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Blake Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5 56 N/A $1.85F Panzer Division / Future Reward
2 8 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 0.65 3 56 N/A $8 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
3 9 OUR JOHNNIE John Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 8.45 2 56 N/A $61 Zariz / Zakia
4 4 YALLAH SUNRISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 8.82 1 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $7.50 Dawn Approach / Strace
5 12 UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 9.35 4 56 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Dominant Lover
6 10 PANDETTE Darryll Kell Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 12.35 6 56
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Epaulette / Panda's Turn
7 5 CANKINA Alison Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.21 7 56 N/A $4.20 Canford Cliffs / Anakina
8 2 MR CANYOUNOT Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 14.46 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $18 Amber Grey / Chillegic
9 11 TIGER KING Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 15.49 8 56 N/A $21 Shaft / Zartiki
1 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Dreamscape / Lady Sara Mae
3 CHARGE AGAIN Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Direct Charge / Albessy
6 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0 N/A Rothesay / All Black Girl
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Flash Zariz) $15, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 6c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FEARLESS MILA Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 10 59.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $4.60 Helmet / Smash
2 8 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0.68 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
43 $3.10F Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
3 2 DESHAWN Barry Wall Anthony Cavallo 3.46 7 59.5 47 $4.60 Zoffany / Monchelle
4 11 WISHFILLY Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 6.5 9 55.5 43 $14 Better Than Ready / Hussonova
5 6 DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 7.19 4 58 44 $20 Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
6 5 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 8.64 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $21 Trotamondo / Accademia
7 10 EMVEPEE Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 10.51 6 55.5 39 $13 Husson / Virgin Snow
8 9 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 11.17 8 56
(cd 54)
40 $71 Denmarket / Blue White
9 7 EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 11.52 2 58 48 $20 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
10 4 OAKFIELD GENERAL Colin Edgar Jake Pracey-Holmes 26.5 5 59.5 47 $13 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
SB 1 FLASH ZARIZ Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0 61 50   Zariz / Spinelli
12 LUNAR LUSTRE Stephanie Sixtus 0 36 Husson / Moon Glitter
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fioravanti) "Declared Non-Runner under AR204(1)(c)", Deductions in $: Win 25c & Place 20c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 17c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PLANET EX Wayne Collison Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 4 55
(cd 53)
46 $9 Snitzel / Bound for Earth
2 2 ANGIE EMM Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.62 3 57 54 $4.20 Eurozone / Skullas Sister
3 6 GISELA’S CROWN Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 2.85 10 55.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $5 Helmet / Princess Gisella
4 14 SUOMENLINNA Alison Smith Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.08 5 55 40 $81 Delago Deluxe / Betrille
5 3 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 4.52 8 56 48 $17 Master of Design / Pimento
6 13 READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 4.53 1 55
(cd 54)
40 $81 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
7 11 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher 4.96 2 55 45 $11 Skilled / Penina
8 9 POETIC HARMONY Clint Lundholm Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 6.18 6 55 46 $17 Poet's Voice / Anemometer
9 1 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 6.81 7 59 54 $13 Husson / Coppereight
10 4 DISSENTER Mark Jones Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 8.96 9 56
(cd 54)
52 $19 Dissident / Raise
SB 5 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Anthony Cavallo 0 55.5 47 $3.40F Excellent Art / Woona
7 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0 47 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
10 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0 45 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
12 REBEL LILLY Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 43 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra