Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 17, February 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Feb-21 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.15 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TINKERMOSA (NZ) Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
2 3 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.04 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire
3 1 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.5 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Attention Please
2 CASTLECOMER Mark Minervini Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Outreach / Barcelona Girl


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.26 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
2 3 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.46 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
3 6 SAMMY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.76 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
4 5 PRINCESS BETTY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Oxford Princess
5 2 EVALINA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.27 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
6 4 MORE SUNDAYS Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 5.35 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Joyous
7 7 SUPER Mark Minervini Tyler Schiller 6.17 0 N/A   Snitzel / Good Weekend
8 8 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.32 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Choisir / Dream Machine
2 5 RUSTIC STEEL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.03 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ten Carat Rock
3 2 BELLEVUE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.43 0 N/A   Sebring / Bellevue Girl
4 6 SAFADO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.62 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
5 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.77 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
6 7 SPLASHER Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 8.6 0 N/A   Super One / Waterspell
3 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0 N/A Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.49 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 3 MY SWASHBUCKLER (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.71 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Avventura
3 5 SIAN Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.91 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
4 4 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.82 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
5 2 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 2.97 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rink
6 7 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.28 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
1 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Tallow

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: 0:38.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANTARCTIC PRIDE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Antarctic Dream
2 8 VALIANT LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.34 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Adaline
3 7 THUNDER KNOB Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 2.77 0 N/A   Nicconi / Dane Set And Match
4 2 ANIME William Freedman Andrew Gibbons 3.79 0 N/A   Casino Prince / O Ren Ishii
5 1 ALIBI DOT COM Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 5.94 0 N/A   Your Song / Miss Alibi
6 4 COOP’S STAR Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 6.16 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cooper's Girl
7 5 HAMMOON AWARD Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 8.72 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Kuan Yin
6 THE WINTER SUN Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Butters

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:38.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONYTHON Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Snitzel / Deedra
2 6 MAJORITY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.85 0 N/A   Sebring / Swing Vote
3 3 EARL OF SANDWICH Kristen Buchanan Sam Clipperton 2.31 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic in Motion
4 7 TUULI William Freedman Andrew Gibbons 7.36 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anyaas
5 2 BOUNCER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 7.98 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kimillsy
6 8 UNWAVERING FAITH Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 10.18 0 N/A   Sebring / Epic Faith
7 4 GERMAINE Phillip Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 12.66 0 N/A   Dissident / Calmante
5 KA YING KID Amanda Smith Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Zarzuela

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.21 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TIDAL IMPACT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Shalaa / Eventide
2 6 POP MAGIC Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.02 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pop
3 4 GEISEL Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 3.82 0 N/A   Teofilo / O'reilly's Angel
4 1 ARALE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 6.15 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Tipsy Express
5 2 DAUVENAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.07 0 N/A   Pierro / Water Rising
6 5 POETIC IMPACT Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 7.71 0 N/A   Real Impact / Wingstack
7 3 DEN MOSS William Freedman Grant Buckley 8.15 0 N/A   Denman / Grand Moss

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TATTOOIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Aspen Falls
2 3 LEADING LADY Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.41 0 N/A   Maurice / Prima Klaire
3 2 DAWNTILLARVI Phillip Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.9 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Winarvi
4 5 NOBLE FLAME Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.05 0 N/A   Dissident / Celtic Sea
5 1 ALWAYS HAPI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.75 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Carribean Sunset
6 4 LESEDI LA RONA Phillip Curry Darryl McLellan 13.71 0 N/A   Outreach / Lesotho

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.77 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS STATEMENT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arziki
2 5 SERENATA Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.27 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
3 1 KITE FLIGHT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.58 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Kite Hill
4 6 TERRAMEADES Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.74 0 N/A   Territories / Mead
5 2 LEADER BIAS (NZ) Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.3 0 N/A   Rageese / Miniskirt
6 4 QUICK TURNAROUND (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 18.4 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Melaka

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.07 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUPERTAAR Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Great Dansaar
2 4 SMART THINKER Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 2.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Forward Thinking
3 2 LOCH EAGLE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.59 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
4 6 VILA TINTO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.78 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Loved Up
5 1 CHOISIR’S CHOICE Amanda Turner Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 14.45 0 N/A   Choisir / Escobar
5 TOPENDER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Territories / Simply Impressive

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.52 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONRAD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Maurice / No Comment
2 6 TEST THE WATERS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.57 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Herreshoff
3 1 ANOTHER PHAROAH Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.91 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Replique
4 4 ROYAL BALLET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
5 3 LA CAMPANELLA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.92 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Granados
5 SIR RASTUS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Pierro / Racy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.12 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IN THE BLINK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Pierro / Burnished
2 5 SONNET STAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.86 0 N/A   Star Turn / Seven Sonnets
3 1 ENJOLRAS Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
4 6 YORIKIRI Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 4.64 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Rumba
5 2 GRECIAN LASS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.87 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sacred Eye
4 RAPID RESPONSE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Defcon / Coupe Express

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.86 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEOGANG Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Lonhro / Downhill Racer
2 3 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 1.48 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Increase
3 6 ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.22 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ever the Same
4 5 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 3.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
5 1 DARLEB Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.61 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
6 2 FALSE STEP Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.11 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Impetuous

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.85 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WANDABAA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
2 5 SISTER ELLIE Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 0.19 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
3 3 OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Ms Jess Taylor 1.38 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Rationalize
4 4 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.03 0 N/A   Adelaide / Miss Montire
1 CHIANTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
2 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Curtsey

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.06 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIR ELTON Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Your Song / Calpe
2 3 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.46 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
3 2 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.75 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Order Me
4 5 SON OF SAMPSON Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 1.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
5 1 FREE DAWN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.89 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.57 Last 600m: 0:38.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
2 1 ANNYIDEA Angela Davies Qin Yong 0.11 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dubleanny
3 2 DISCREET STAR William Freedman Grant Buckley 0.97 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet
4 7 SOHO PEGGY Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 1.69 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jupiter
5 4 MISS MULLINS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.51 0 N/A   Headwater / Serious Rock
6 6 SARCOPHAGUS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.87 0 N/A   Kermadec / Murtle Miss
3 IMMACULACY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Dissident / Purity

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.32 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CANTRELL Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dundeel / Never Fade
2 4 MINKS MUSIC Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.29 0 N/A   Headwater / Jewel Theft
3 5 SUPREME VISION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.81 0 N/A   Kermadec / Anniversary Kiss
4 3 GODDESS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 5.27 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Girl Hussler
5 1 A TENDER LADY Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 8.18 0 N/A   Zariz / Songcatcher
6 6 TAHNIMARA Brooke Somers Rory Hutchings 15.61 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Ladders

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.92 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPEREL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Super One / El Mina
2 2 GEMOLOGY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0.47 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
3 5 SPELLCHECK Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 1.15 0 N/A   Press Statement / Chose That
4 4 PURE RUBICK Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 4.06 0 N/A   Rubick / Pure Drama
5 3 NO WAY TO KNOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 12.97 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Like a Song
6 1 BIKE Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 22.73 0 N/A   Nicconi / Endearment

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.77 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MIX Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
2 1 HASALAKE Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 2.02 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Exotic
3 5 SO SASSY Mark Minervini Tyler Schiller 2.36 0 N/A   So You Think / Daytime
4 6 TEQUILA CABOS Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 2.81 0 N/A   Press Statement / Meridian
5 3 MOVE OVER BOSANOVA Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 4.27 0 N/A   Sizzling / Danahere
4 SHEEZ MARVELLOUS Tony Newing 0 N/A Press Statement / Marvellous That