Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 16, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Mar-21 5:29PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.24 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to (Soft 7) @ 1:03pm retrospective to Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GENKIDES Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 3 59.5 N/A $2.90 Super One / Bridie Belle
2 11 WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 1.77 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $7 Salade / Minnisaw
3 3 TORINDA Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 4.04 5 59 N/A $2.30F Toronado / Clorinda
4 9 BLACK METEOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.58 7 56 N/A $7.50 Exosphere / Star Charge
5 4 ETTREMA FALLS Louise Dean Blake Spriggs 8.87 2 58.5 N/A $101 The Factor / Come Away With Me
6 7 APPETITE FOR RISK (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 9.66 4 56.5 N/A $10 Savabeel / Panna Cotta
7 10 LOUIS THE GREAT Cheryl Roberts Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 11.6 6 55
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Real Saga / Chuchoter
8 8 POSTMAN JACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 18.12 8 56.5 N/A $101 Nicconi / La Charge
6 READAPT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Reset / Inca Lagoon
2 LAKE TAI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Makfi / Keepa Cheval
5 GO SOON Jamie Stewart 0 N/A Skyclad / Take the Quest
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.94 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e STELLAR PERFORMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 11 56.5 N/A $13 Sebring / Stellatina
2 14 REBEL RAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0.31 5 56.5 N/A $4.80F Dissident / Mossarama
3 8 MISS KEIRA Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 1.24 14 57 N/A $7 Smart Missile / Shakeira
4 9 AMORE (NZ) Brad Widdup Keagan Latham 1.77 7 56.5 N/A $5 Savabeel / Love And Kisses
5 7 GREY MANTRA Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 2.54 12 57 N/A $5.50 Bradbury's Luck / So Finer
6 1 AUSTRALIANO Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 4.01 13 59 N/A $21 All American / Fuller Promise
7 2 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 4.14 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Animal Kingdom / Perfect Tempo
8 6 SIAKAM Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 4.43 10 58.5 N/A $12 Akeed Mofeed / Insurgent
9 10 APHRODOTTI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.97 4 56.5 N/A $41 Olympic Glory / Chaplet
10 15e SHOOTING PEG Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 8.05 3 56.5 N/A $101 Shooting to Win / Ivory Pegasus
11 3 RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Chad Lever 9.09 2 59 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Russian Classic
12 4 THINK RUSH Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 9.14 1 59 N/A $31 So You Think / So Sydney
13 5 CREEPING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Lee Magorrian 9.29 9 58.5 N/A $91 More Than Ready / The Ivy
14 12 GOLDEN CHANCES Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 13.63 8 56.5 N/A $6 Krupt / Scrapbook
13 MORE EXCITEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Dissident / Red Obsession
11 DIORISSIMA Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Tapit / Dixie Smile
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.60 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLOBAL SANCTION Mitchell Beer Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 11 64
(cd 61)
68 $13 Sebring / Global Balance
2 1 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Adrian Layt 0.13 9 65 66 $12 Pierro / Rosnaree
3 5 GARROS Greg Stephens Keagan Latham 0.2 5 61 58 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Funzero
4 9 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker Jay Ford 0.25 10 58.5 53 $21 Uncle Mo / Goldam
5 6 CLUB LEGEND Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.48 6 60 56 $21 Ustinov / Danari
6 11 ST ANTON Greg Stephens Chad Lever 0.57 1 58.5 53 $41 Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
7 8 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall 1.69 13 59 58 $7 Reliable Man / Modern Lady
8 4 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 2.18 8 62 60 $2.35F High Chaparral / Sky Queen
9 14 ROLE PLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 4.15 12 55 51 $15 Headwater / Real Pleasure
10 7 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Sam Clipperton 4.68 3 59 54 $26 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
11 13 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Blake Spriggs 4.75 7 56.5 49 $41 Husson / Dream Machine
12 10 SIR EAGLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.27 2 58.5 53 $21 Choisir / Wedgetail Eagle
13 12 VARINKA Gwenda Markwell Lee Magorrian 5.48 14 57.5 55 $21 Choisir / Trickett
14 16 FOXY FREE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.12 4 55 45 $31 Foxwedge / Enciamo
17e ALQAAB Robert & Luke Price 0 45 Epaulette / Taghrooda
3 DEVIL DAN (NZ) Paul Murray Jeff Penza 0 62 Tavistock / Outlay
15 DAWNLIGHT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 0 50 Excelebration / Skysoblue
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPECTROMETER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Lee Magorrian 3 60 57 $5EF Exosphere / Sensitive
2 11 RAPIDITY Jamie Stewart Jay Ford 1.51 7 55 49 $7.50 Duporth / Wolfsburg
3 1 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Adrian Layt 1.89 4 62.5 61 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
4 6 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price Sam Clipperton 1.96 1 59.5 55 $10 Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
5 4 SALOME Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 2.2 6 60.5 61 $5EF Unencumbered / Maybe I
6 7 WICKED WILLY Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 3.06 8 59.5 55 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
7 2 EMTHREE Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 3.52 5 62 60 $9 Deep Field / Zona
8 12 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.66 2 55
(cd 52)
45 $81 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
9 9 JUST A HUSTLER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6.56 10 55 50 $8 Husson / Just Another
10 8 ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 6.63 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $19 All Too Hard / Glasgow
10 MARCADA Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 50 Unencumbered / Sleight of Hand
3 SHEPHERD OF FIRE Bryce Heys 0 58 Fastnet Rock / Platelet
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.26 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e POCKET MISSILE Lauri Parker Jay Ford 9 55.5 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Pocket Power
2 9 GRAND PALAZZO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Sam Clipperton 0.48 4 58 N/A $12 All Too Hard / Palazzo Pitti
3 3 KIARA DIANE Ron Leemon Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2.15 7 59 N/A $9.50 Albrecht / Akira Marie
4 7 TOPPLE Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 3.84 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Bullet Train / Top Tips
5 14 AFFILIATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Warren Keagan Latham 3.88 1 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $12 Pierro / Lilakyn
6 10 LUFTWAFFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 4.14 2 58 N/A $2.70F Panzer Division / West Love
7 6 THE GIFT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 4.98 8 59 N/A $19 Pride of Dubai / Munhro
8 16e SIZZLING RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 13.34 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss
9 2 ASSERTING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 36.93 5 59 N/A $3 Super One / Angora
13 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Dissident / Miss Amajardan
1 ARGYLL GARDENS Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / All Salsa
12 SHE’S SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Super One / Coogee Curls
5 RUSSBUSS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Miss Tenpins
4 MADDISON’S MISSILE Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0 N/A The Factor / Teasing
11 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Charge Forward / Our Mikayla's Star
8 DENI GAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Denman / Queen of Carthage
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.72 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 DANZADEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 2 55 55 $3.50 Adelaide / Danzability
2 5 PAHANG Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0.3 5 57 51 $26 Dissident / River Vixen
3 7 TICKLER Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0.45 7 57 62 $2.20F Deep Field / Kissame Mucho
4 1 EL COYOTE (GB) Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 1.22 9 59 65 $8.50 Oasis Dream / Insoumise
5 3 CLAY PAN BOOGIE James Ponsonby Mitchell Bell 2.44 1 57 55 $6.50 Jet Spur / Empress Di
6 11 SIR FINN (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 2.53 8 55.5 50 $31 Ferlax / Herculaneum
7 12 THE BURNING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Jay Ford 4.75 3 55.5 54 $12 Sizzling / Virginia Breeze
8 14 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.81 4 55 46 $61 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
9 2 SAY GOODBYE Anthony Warren Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.53 6 59 51 $51 Exceedingly Good / Hover
4 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 0 51 Ferlax / Gin Swing
8 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson 0 45 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
6 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Jeff Penza 0 52 Stratum / Sister Rose
10 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Winona Costin 0 52 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
9 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale Keagan Latham 0 59 Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:23.50 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Proven Class) $14. Deductions in $; 6c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 11c Place for 2nd, 10c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ART CADEAU Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 1 56 74 $1.85F Artie Schiller / Jewelled Gate
2 6 LEG WORK Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 0.26 14 56 67 $12 Shamus Award / Tikal
3 5 ROTHENBURG Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall 1.23 9 56 71 $9.50 Rothesay / Swiss Alps
4 8 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4.05 6 55.5 73 $41 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
5 10 ELTHAM PALACE Keith Dryden Mitchell Bell 4.18 13 55.5 70 $51 Poet's Voice / Languedoc
6 12 ROCKAROSA Keith Dryden Jay Ford 4.2 11 54 75 $26 Pierro / Gallica
7 20e ZELAGO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Keagan Latham 4.24 12 57.5 64 $101 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
8 15 PROPOSE TO ME Matthew Dale Robbie Dolan 4.72 7 54 68 $26 Turffontein / Vows
9 19e KATTEGAT Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4.79 2 56 64 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Itameri
10 17e SUCCESSFUL DAY Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.03 8 54 66 $81 Domesday / Jakss Success
11 14 LADY DEMI Terry Robinson Adrian Layt 6.06 5 54 71 $61 Denman / She's Number One
12 9 EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive Ms Rachel King 8.08 3 55.5 71 $5.50 Dundeel / Exotic Escape
13 11 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brock Ryan (a) 12.86 4 55.5 69 $31 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
14 1 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a) 13.32 10 59 67 $151 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
SB 13 PROVEN CLASS James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0 54 73   Smart Missile / Older Than Time
3 NEW KING (GB) Matthew Dale Keagan Latham 0 86 Frankel / Marine Bleue
7 DELACOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 0 76 Magic Albert / Canon Law
18e COUP DE MAIN Gregory Whipp 0 65 Reward for Effort / Remarkable Girl
16 WILFUL SOUL Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 0 66 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
2 ROYAL MONARCH John Rolfe Tom Sherry (a) 0 67 Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PEDWAY Danny Williams Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 11 63.5
(cd 60.5)
71 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
2 7 NOBLE SOLDIER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.31 10 59.5 64 $13 Time for War / Princess Fiorella
3 11 NOSTRO RE Amanda Turner Tommy Berry 1.13 5 56.5 57 $4 Not a Single Doubt / Card Queen
4 3 HARALBEN Allan McRae Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 1.43 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
69 $19 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
5 10 BLAZING MAC Joseph Pride Blaike McDougall 2.04 6 57.5 63 $3.10F More Than Ready / Stellamac
6 5 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.4 2 61 66 $16 Show a Heart / Just the Star
7 2 TENORINO Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 3.98 4 63 70 $81 Galileo / Classic Music
8 4 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Rachel King 4.22 7 62.5 69 $18 Alert / Yorked
9 13 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 5.58 3 55 54 $18 Star Witness / Inappropriate
10 6 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 6.02 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $19 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
11 9 NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 6.37 8 58 60 $7.50 Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
14 DOZER BAY (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 53 Shamexpress / Coventina
8 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart Sam Clipperton 0 62 Whittington / Gee Trump
12 PICK THE SCORE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jay Ford 0 62 So You Think / Footy Fan