Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 15, February 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Feb-21 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Walkway
2 4 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Robbie Brewer 1.26 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
3 5 LAVA Edward Cummings Grant Buckley 5.29 0 N/A   Reset / Kona
4 1 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.79 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit
5 6 UNDER ORDERS Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 5.93 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Loved Up
6 2 FINNMAN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 8.27 0 N/A   Dundeel / Infinite Fortune

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ORAKEI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Okahu Bay
2 5 TREVELYAN Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 0.25 0 N/A   Pierro / Dandesha
3 4 SO WHAT NOW Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0.75 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Queen Esprit
4 2 MISS WONG Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.15 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Riverview
1 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MEA CULPA Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Sweet Redemption
2 2 AUSPICIOUS CLOUD John Thompson Keagan Latham 1.67 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Galizani
3 1 ABSURD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.13 0 N/A   Sebring / No Mistaking
3 FORBES Anthony & Sam Freedman 0 N/A Capitalist / Booklet

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
2 8 TIME FOR VICTORY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.08 0 N/A   Time for War / Hembrook
3 4 JUST A HORSE Terry Croft Blake Spriggs 2.04 0 N/A   Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
4 7 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 4.86 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kirovskaya
5 6 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.14 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lundi
6 2 HIMIKO Stephen O'Halloran Jay Ford 7.4 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
7 1 FLATOUT ELLE Peter D Green Grant Buckley 12.24 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Intergalactic
3 JEANNE D’ARC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A So You Think / Wonder I Do

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PALM COVE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Maritime
2 2 KING GANG Tommy Wong Chad Lever 4.78 0 N/A   All American / Carcassonne
3 5 SELASSIE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.39 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Our Banshee
4 4 QUEST FOR HONOR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.45 0 N/A   Tapit / Seeking
5 3 POSITIVE IMPACT Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 6.41 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lindelaan
6 6 SO INCISIVE Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 9.02 0 N/A   So You Think / Satirical Lass
1 CLOUD HOPPER Matthew Vella 0 N/A Criterion / Cloud Song

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZAIN’S GIRL Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Zoustar / Showhama
2 2 OH GOLLY GOSH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 3.27 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / By Golly Molly
3 3 OUTLOOK Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 3.83 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Amazing Beauty
4 8 SEPTIMUS SEVERUS Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.39 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Sukraji
5 5 RIVERWATCH Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 4.76 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Watch My Toosh
6 4 POET’S OCTAVE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 7.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Octanna
7 9 VITESSE NOIRE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.47 0 N/A   Real Impact / Laissez Faire
1 BLUE JAGER Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Brazilian Pulse
7 DEEP ENCOUNTER (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 0 N/A Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
6 TORINDA Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Toronado / Clorinda

Maiden,
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUBSTITUTION Mick Attard Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Filming
2 2 DIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.75 0 N/A   Zoustar / Solar Charged
3 1 ANAGAIN Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 1.56 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Doagain
4 4 PARTY FOR ONE Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 6.06 0 N/A   Rubick / Ascalon
3 FRANSCHOEK James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Guelph

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SMOKESHOW John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Bibby
2 3 LION KING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.87 0 N/A   Sebring / Malaahy
3 2 CASAN GEAL Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 1.39 0 N/A   Shalaa / Riva Romance
4 1 AUSBRED BLUEBIRD Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 1.57 0 N/A   Teofilo / Fromelles
5 5 SOLOIST Claire Lever Chad Lever 2.84 0 N/A   Your Song / Tiffinco

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MASCHERATA (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Tivaci / Fancy Dress
2 1 GSTAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.73 0 N/A   Sebring / Maastricht
3 3 NEVER CRY Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 1.62 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Bianca Jewel
4 5 SPEEDY SONG Tommy Wong Chad Lever 4.37 0 N/A   Your Song / Songstar
5 4 PREMONITIONS Brooke Somers Keagan Latham 4.77 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Swissac

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ORREZA Jean Dubois Chad Lever 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Orion Love
2 3 RIDER’S DELIGHT Tommy Wong Grant Buckley 0.76 0 N/A   Your Song / On the Que Tee
3 1 DANISH PRINCE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1.53 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Crown Moss
4 5 YOUTHFULL Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 1.81 0 N/A   So You Think / Fullazz
4 TIERRA AMARILLA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Foxwedge / Layette

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EUPHRATES DREAM Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sheer Style
2 3 GIRL MANIA Jean Dubois Chad Lever 4.11 0 N/A   Capitalist / Girluphigh
3 1 COUNT MICHELIN Edward Cummings Tom Sherry 5.21 0 N/A   Counterattack / Michelin Miss
4 5 RAPID IMPACT Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 8.15 0 N/A   Real Impact / Princess Aria
5 4 PHAROAH’S REIGN Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 11.21 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Wordplay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Parriwi
2 1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 0.45 0 N/A   California Dane / Eyenar
3 8 PATROLLING Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 0.98 0 N/A   Epaulette / Probationary
4 2 CINDERCONI Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 1.21 0 N/A   Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
5 3 COLOURS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.13 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tinto
6 6 HASTY DUCHESS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.27 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz
7 7 JERONIMOS (NZ) James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.62 0 N/A   Contributer / Viana
4 LOCA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Zoustar / Shakeira

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHOELESS JOE Claire Lever Chad Lever 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hasna
2 7 STELVIO James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.29 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
3 4 MISS BARTY’S PARTY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 2.04 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Minya Mai
4 3 HIRONDELLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.89 0 N/A   Teofilo / Status Quo
5 1 CIDER BITE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.51 0 N/A   Dundeel / Tejon
5 SHEZUNREAL Peter D Green 0 N/A Shamus Award / Goanna
2 DONA ANTONIA Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Calusa

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEYLIKS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ottoman
2 2 DISENGAGE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.2 0 N/A   Arlington / Dashoff
3 6 RAOUL James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.59 0 N/A   Kermadec / Rosa Raisa
4 5 QUEEN’S COUNTY Joan Pracey Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.13 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Queen And Country
5 3 GREY ENUFF Claire Lever Chad Lever 8.33 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Saluting
4 MAHREM BAY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Al Maher / Haywards Bay