Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Thursday 11, February 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Feb-21 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 143

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.81 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACCESSION Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
2 3 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Maxios / Magma
3 2 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Lady Chaparral
4 5 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
5 8 WAR BARON David Payne Andrew Adkins 6.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
6 6 PETRONIUS Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 6.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
7 7 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ana's Mail
8 4 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Nostalgic

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.06 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
2 6 SO WICKED (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Street Cry / So Pristine
3 3 LUCICELLO Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola
4 7 TECTONICUS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Unconditional Love
5 5 MONTEFILIA David Payne Kerrin McEvoy 6.5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Bana Wu
6 8 THE ELANORA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy
7 1 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 10.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Allaboutus
4 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Savabeel / Chandelier

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.13 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
2 8 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Nash Rawiller 1.3 0 N/A   Fiorente / Empress Eleven
3 7 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.1 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Tates Creek
4 5 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 4.3 0 N/A   Azamour / Allanah
5 9 FOSCOLO Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azmiyna
6 4 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
7 3 ONLY WORDS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Jungle Pago
8 6 SELINO (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Air Kiss
9 1 DE VALERA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.20 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LE VIZIR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Siyouni / Shakeyourbody
2 8 TUSCAN GAZE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Party Stand
3 1 CALIFORNIAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
4 4 FEUDALIST Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 0 N/A   Capitalist / Laetitia
5 10 WHELK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Airlie
6 7 RAPIDS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Broken Shore
7 2 DEAR SIBLING Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 5.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Swing Sensation
8 3 DO THIS ALL DAY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jeu de Cartes
9 9 WHO WANTS YOU Gary & John Moore Ms Alysha Collett 10.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mezulla
10 6 PLAYBOY CHARLIE David Payne Andrew Adkins 13.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Roman Goddess

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.56 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Tavistock / Fashions Afield
2 2 EDGE OF SPACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 1 0 N/A   Exosphere / Zulekha
3 6 PRETTY GOOD (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pretty
4 5 MA AND PA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
5 7 WHO FANCIES YOU Gary & John Moore Ms Alysha Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madam Gangster
6 9 ZENTIME Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / My Sanctuary
7 8 WHO LOVES TO DANCE Gary & John Moore Jay Ford 6.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Casino Dancer
8 10 GRAND CRU Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Vinavion
1 ALLORO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A Tavistock / Baltika
4 KING CHARLES David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Duchess Daisy

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.43 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TATTLETALE Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Groovy Gal
2 8 SUPERBELLAGANTE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Super One / Bella Elegante
3 5 SHE’S ALL CLASS Chris Waller James McDonald 5.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui
4 11 ROLENE Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Beauty World
5 3 MOKULUA Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 7.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
6 1 CENTRO STORICO Richard Litt Joshua Parr 8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chachapoyas
7 4 OUR VALENTINA Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Colour Drops
8 7 SOPRANO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 8.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Ghenwaa
9 2 FANGIRL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
6 SLIDERS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Street Boss / Glissade
10 TOTAL BABE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A I Am Invincible / In Style

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.87 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Doulmera
2 7 PRASIOLITE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jade Marauder
3 4 GLISTENING Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 3.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Beethog
4 3 FLYING WITNESS Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Airways
5 1 CHITABE (NZ) David Payne Andrew Adkins 6 0 N/A   Belardo / The Fire Inside
6 9 SQUEEZE DIS Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 7.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Exsqueeze Me
7 6 MERIMEE Chris Waller Jason Collett 8 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Choix de Maia
8 8 SIRIUS GIRL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 14.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sirius Spy
9 2 ENTHRALLED Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 23.4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Elusive Air
5 JOYOUS LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Snitzel / More Joyous

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Forbes)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHAQUERO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Shalaa / Fimatino
2 3 REMARQUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
3 6 TIGER OF MALAY Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0.9 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Sambar
4 2 GULF OF ADEN Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Truly Wicked
5 8 WASSERMAN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Self Esteem
6 5 TIDAL CREEK Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 7 0 N/A   Snitzel / One Funny Honey
7 7 UNWRITTEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 7.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Select Cat
8 9 WOLFBURN Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 11 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
SB 1 FORBES Anthony & Sam Freedman Jason Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Booklet

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLEMENCEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Capitalist / Capital Commander
2 10 DIRECT Lloyd Kennewell Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Siyouni / Upfront
3 9 TURGENEV Chris Waller James McDonald 5.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gypsy Diamond
4 8 SIROCCO GALE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gust of Wind
5 4 FLAMING EAGLE Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 6.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Foxwood
6 1 AWE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 7.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Crystal Whip
7 5 OCEAN SHORES Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 10.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
8 2 BIG SHORT Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.3 0 N/A   Capitalist / Vinavion
9 6 RAGING BULL David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 18.9 0 N/A   Bull Point / Sunday Sinners
10 7 RUPERTSON Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 30.9 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Beaver Rocks

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.29 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SIR CRACKLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Choisir / Crystal River
2 10 JAL LEI John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Lesley's Choice
3 1 ARNOLD Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
4 4 KOOLED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Frosted / Dawned
5 8 SINGLE TOUCH Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
6 3 ISOLYFE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Walk With Attitude
7 6 MR MOZART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Euro Angel
8 2 COTE DES BAR Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 4.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Drappier
9 5 LO LO LONHRO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Stutter
10 7 REGAL POM Annabel Neasham Robbie Dolan 5.6 0 N/A   Press Statement / Texas Spur


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.91 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / One in a Million
2 3 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Maidel
3 6 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary & John Moore Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
4 2 ASIAGO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
5 7 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Denman / Coolroom Candidate
6 10 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 5.7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
7 9 STEELY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Andrew Adkins 6.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Quintessential
8 1 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Make a Wish
9 8 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
10 4 GRAND PIANO Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 10.3 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / African Piano


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.16 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Host / Blushing
2 2 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bennetta
3 10 FLAT HEAVEN (FR) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   French Fifteen / Ammia
4 5 FIESTA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
5 7 MUNITIONS (USA) James Cummings James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   War Front / War Echo
6 8 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Warpath
7 3 DEPRIVE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Denman / Defrock
8 6 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 5.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
9 9 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 7.2 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin 0 N/A California Dane / Eyenar

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
2 1 BULLS BLOOD Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kylikwong
3 2 DOUBTLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
4 3 GREEN FLASH Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 4.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
5 8 WEST WING Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Andrew Adkins 5.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Starspangled
6 5 MR PLUCKA Lauri Parker Jean Van Overmeire 5.9 0 N/A   Pluck / Smoking Sheisha
7 9 ZOUDICA (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / So So Madica
7 PALM COVE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Maritime
4 IMMACULACY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Dissident / Purity

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.79 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VOWMASTER Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bring a Ring
2 2 INTOLE RANT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thousand Veils
3 3 RAINBOW CONNECTION Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 6.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Gaudeamus
4 5 VALAQUENTA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.3 0 N/A   Street Boss / Yavanna
5 7 WHO LOVES SUSHI (NZ) Gary & John Moore Ms Alysha Collett 8 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Ashima
6 1 BYRON Lee & Cherie Curtis Robbie Dolan 9.1 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Mrs Post
7 4 STORMWATER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 11 0 N/A   Headwater / Mortal Sin
8 9 HINCH’EM UP Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 11.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Our Kitty
9 8 YA YA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 13.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / El Mansura

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.36 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WHOLESOME DELIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sultry Feeling
2 6 NAJMAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Najoom
3 9 TINKER MCPHEE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Five Rocks
4 2 AUTUMN FALLS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bashful
5 1 ANOTHER ALIBI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / This Magic Moment
6 4 EIGHT DIAMONDS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Elusive Leone
7 8 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Kermadec / Seduction Line
8 5 MY GIRL RUBY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ruby Ring
9 7 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Sidestep / State the Obvious
3 CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Star Witness / Pussycat Doll

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.82 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
2 2 INITIATION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sorority Girl
3 4 MOREMI Richard Litt Kerrin McEvoy 8.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mokoro
4 1 HIBISCUS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 9 0 N/A   Pierro / High Aspirations
5 6 SUMMER BREEZE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Catwalk Cutie
6 5 SIXTH AMENDMENT Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 9.5 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Lightning Cross

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.48 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR CHERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Star Witness / My Cherie
2 4 SIEGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Street Boss / Montsegur
3 2 MY DELIGHT Chris Waller James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Mica's Pride
4 3 SHAMELESS MISS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Courtney
5 1 BELLA FIGURA Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Fairessa