Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 10, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: 1000m Trials on Course Proper, 850m Trials on B Grass.
Results Last Published: Thu 11-Feb-21 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS ARIZONA John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Impeach
2 1 DIFFERING Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.13 0 N/A   Dissident / Wake
3 5 RATIONALLY Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 3.84 0 N/A   Al Maher / Bitoflight
4 2 LADY COURT John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 6.08 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Fitness
4 PARTIES GALORE Andrew Robinson 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Power / Deebee Belle
2 5 TOTO Todd Howlett Simon Price 0.71 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika
3 7 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Reece Jones 2.09 0 N/A   Denman / Ya Michelle
4 2 NASHIAN Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.74 0 N/A   Scintillo / Sakhra
5 4 SHAME WARNED Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 5.54 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Slipped By
6 3 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 6.23 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Think Fast
7 6 VELARO Cameron Crockett Mr William Stanley 6.29 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Misplaced


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAINT AMBROSE William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
2 5 PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0.49 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
3 3 HAVIN’ FUN John Ramsey Reece Jones 0.59 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Our Quivira
4 4 MANNO Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 1.96 0 N/A   Dubleo / Many Things
5 2 FRIENDLY VENTURE James Dobie Daniel Northey 3.49 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
6 6 REAL RAINBOW Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 3.64 0 N/A   Time Thief / Judem
1 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Albrecht / Songs


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIDSUMMER RAIN Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
2 1 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.42 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Brambling
3 7 UNBIASED Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 1.97 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
4 5 PRESSURE (NZ) Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 4.58 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Presslist
5 2 GLENALL John Ramsey Reece Jones 4.63 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
6 6 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 5.46 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
7 3 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Jeremy Gask Simon Price 7.6 0 N/A   Lord of England / Fitness


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRONT ROW TICKET Peter H Bloomfield Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Tickets / Eliane
2 1 FINDING ALICE Craig Bermingham Simon Price 0.14 0 N/A   Cecconi / Get Lost
3 6 LOPE DE BROKER Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.91 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / The Dow Jones
4 7 SPILIA Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 1.13 0 N/A   Pierro / Belle Couture
5 5 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Billy Cray 3.22 0 N/A   Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
6 4 JUST JACKY Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 3.76 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Island Bel
7 3 HONEY ON RYE Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 6.55 0 N/A   Husson / In the Long Grass


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BUSY IZY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Acquisito
2 1 ACCELERANT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0.35 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweet Butterfly
3 4 EIGHTSIDES Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 9.07 0 N/A   Sidestep / Octajewel
4 5 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 11.09 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
5 2 ANIME William Freedman Mr Ashley Boyd 12.26 0 N/A   Casino Prince / O Ren Ishii
6 GROTTO BAY Phillip Curry 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Take Care


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KISS AND SHOUT Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Swiss Kiss
2 6 LORD VINNIE Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 2.19 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Beckworth
3 1 APACHE DOC Pat Farrell Clayton Gallagher 3.74 0 N/A   Duporth / Apache Court
4 2 CLASSIC DEEL Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 3.95 0 N/A   Dundeel / Play Just for Me
5 3 EMERALD GEORGE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.27 0 N/A   Sizzling / Eyelean
6 4 GUNDEC Allan Boyle Ben Looker 16.38 0 N/A   Kermadec / Sunup


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZAKOR Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 0 N/A   Epaulette / Universal Miss
2 5 TAKANAKUY Melissa Dennett Ashley Morgan 1.66 0 N/A   Outreach / Shideezi
3 4 SUPER FREDS Jay Hopkins Ms Samantha Clenton 2.66 0 N/A   Super One / Imperial Rule
4 2 REBEL’S EDGE Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 4.7 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / One Carat Racer
5 1 PRUNING Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 20.83 0 N/A   Al Maher / Crichton Rose
3 SHE’S CONTRARY Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Albrecht / Beautiful Image


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POSEIDON RULER John Bannister Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Tycoon Ruler / Lady Pachira
2 1 BLAZING ARCHIE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.38 0 N/A   Outreach / Minute Silence
3 4 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher 1.58 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Athenri
4 3 HARD TO DISMISS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.58 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Favourite Miss
5 2 EVIE MAE Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 3.64 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Excellent Vintage
6 6 SHUBICK Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 4.28 0 N/A   Rubick / Pectoralis Major


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EYEWITNESS Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Star Witness / Adamant Lass
2 6 SUMMER GLOW Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss St Tropez
3 3 KURLANSKY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 4.95 0 N/A   Sebring / Tartufi
4 5 SCHILLER’S MYST Brett Cavanough Benjamin Osmond 7.22 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Magestique
1 EMERIZ Brett Thompson Mr William Stanley 0 N/A Zariz / Emerged
4 MONTELVINI (NZ) Stephen Jones Ben Looker 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Promosso


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MORE OOMPH Dean Macaskill Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Oomph
2 6 SUROOJ Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0.22 0 N/A   Sebring / Shaaheq
3 3 HELLO SUNSHINE (NZ) John Bannister Ms Louise Day 0.24 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Frescoes
4 5 SHARBREE’S GIRL Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 4.31 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Briallen
5 1 EXPRESS FLIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 10.92 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Matauri Bay
2 GATTLING GUN Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A War / Riverina's Girl


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WINSIDE Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 N/A   Sidestep / She's All Ours
2 3 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0.24 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Bislieri
3 4 KALAHARI HEART Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 2.05 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Kalahari Princess
4 1 DIGGING DEEP RED Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 5.16 0 N/A   Deep Field / Champion Stage
5 5 SYRIAN SEA John Bannister Ms Louise Day 10.81 0 N/A   Zoffany / Romantic Gaze
2 ELLYSAY Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Rothesay / Ellythea


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PEE DEE Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
2 4 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 4.19 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Finally
3 2 BOSTON BLUES Mark Hatch Mr Nicholas Perrett 10.34 0 N/A   Americain / Northeast Note
1 BALERION Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Ellythea
5 NAKED AMBITION Mack Griffith 0 N/A Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
3 MIDNIGHT MAGIC (NZ) John Bannister Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Paulette


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PATINO RUBY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Commanding Jewel
2 4 DESERT SMILE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton 0.91 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ibtisama
3 3 BANJU Lyle Chandler Billy Cray 4.42 0 N/A   Benfica / Overlooked
4 5 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 6.01 0 N/A   Husson / Curled
5 1 A FORTUNATE LASS Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 6.18 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
2 ALL HOLLYWOOD Brett Thompson 0 N/A All American / Meghalaya


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Dubleo / Dido
2 2 EIGER Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 2.49 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
3 6 TEMPEL ONE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 3.93 0 N/A   Real Impact / Only Roses
4 5 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton 5.7 0 N/A   Zebedee / Whitesails
5 1 AIR MARSHAL Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 6.38 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ratatat Lass
4 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CASINO KID Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cyclone Annie
2 1 LALVANI Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.98 0 N/A   Dundeel / Spinnawitch
3 5 WILDERNESS STAR Jay Hopkins Ms Samantha Clenton 2.31 0 N/A   Stratum Star / One Mississippi
4 2 TUULI William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 3.91 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anyaas
5 3 UCONIC Scott Singleton Billy Cray 5.58 0 N/A   Nicconi / Undolla
6 4 WATCHKEEPING (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 6.91 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Eclaircissement