Walcha: Walcha Jockey Club Friday 05, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Feb-21 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:42.38 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Soft 5) @1:39pm retrospective to Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 6 58.5 53 $5 Uncle Mo / Pointed
2 8 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 1.8 5 55 46 $7.50 Equiano / Sans Lee
3 10 CICILO George Woodward Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3 1 55 43 $17 Smart Missile / Koizora
4 6 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.48 4 55 50 $19 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
5 1 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 4 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $5.50 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
6 12 DISENCHANTED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4.93 11 55 42 $31 Smart Missile / Fantastic Fifi
7 9 LUCK IN RUNNING Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 5.04 8 55 44 $13 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
8 2 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 6.56 7 58.5 53 $4.20F Bernardini / Already Perfect
9 5 WAZENA Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 6.58 10 55.5 51 $18 War / Another Zena
10 7 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 10.71 3 55
(cd 52)
48 $7 Big Brown / Nazzuca
11 11 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 13.85 9 55
(cd 54)
43 $71 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
4 JONESY Melanie Bolwell 0 47 Mulaazem / Al Manara
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.27 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 4th (High Commission) against 3rd (Point Of Attack) - UPHELD
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 STAR DREAMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 10 56.5 N/A $3.50 Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky
2 9 NORMA JEANE Glenn Frazer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2 1 57 N/A $10 All American / Rosecutter
3 4 HIGH COMMISSION Craig Blackshaw Luke Cumberland 2.95 5 59 N/A $7 Dissident / Love Ends
4 8 POINT OF ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 3.05 2 58.5 N/A $51 Bull Point / Prevalence
5 1 CAPITAL VENTURE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.8 4 59 N/A $3.10F Stratum / Nocturne
6 2 CLOGS Justin Bowen Ashley Morgan 5.82 7 59 N/A $4.80 All Too Hard / Street Dance
7 6 ROCKDOG Jane Clement Ben Looker 6.23 11 59 N/A $20 Dawn Approach / Miracletto
8 3 GRANDE MARENGO Bill Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 7.44 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Pierro / Light Touch
9 7 YOU’LL THINK OF ME Colt Prosser Shane S Arnold 8 9 59 N/A $101 Illustrious Blue / Killer Jewel
10 5 PRINCE DUPORTH George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 8.6 8 59 N/A $51 Duporth / Oreznad Princess
11 11 IT’S CHIME TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 9.74 3 56.5 N/A $101 Time for War / Colourful Chimes
10 WANDA BEACH Stirling Osland 0 N/A Wandjina / Baluch
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.92 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 8th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUNSTONE (NZ) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 7 57
(cd 55)
55 $7.50 Proisir / Safari Sunset
2 5 NICATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ben Looker 0.51 8 57.5 53 $2.70F Nicconi / Apamene
3 3 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Ashley Morgan 1.7 2 60 57 $4.40 Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
4 2 KINSHIP Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.2 6 61 59 $6.50 Uncle Mo / Pinezero
5 9 VINAIGRETTE Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 3.22 4 55 50 $13 Salade / Holly Mist
6 4 BAY OF BENGAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.76 5 57.5 53 $11 Sepoy / Bengal Angel
7 8 SOLVENCY Robert Bandy Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.19 1 55 51 $26 Unencumbered / Real Desire
8 13e CAORUNN CITY (NZ) George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 5.22 3 55 41 $61 Tavistock / Gin City
8 12 TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Billy Cray 5.22 11 55 45 $61 Shamus Award / Talent
10 1 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) James Dobie Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.6 10 62
(cd 60.5)
61 $19 So You Think / Sam I Am
11 11 FLYING ENCOUNTER Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 29.5 9 55 46 $51 Magnus / Counteract
7 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester 0 48 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
10 FALANDY Andrew Parramore 0 47 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.71 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 8 57
(cd 55)
50 $2.80 Your Song / Vonzelle
2 4 NICOLA Glenn Frazer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.71 5 59 58 $2.60F Charge Forward / Walkway
3 9 BOOM ROCKER Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 0.98 7 55 49 $21 Spirit of Boom / Rock Till Dawn
4 2 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ashley Morgan 2.43 4 60 56 $9 Red Element / Cinerama
5 5 PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser Luke Cumberland 3.07 2 58 52 $8 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
6 11 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.32 1 55 41 $13 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
7 7 BLINKIN LEGEND Todd Payne Ms Jodi Worley 6.04 3 56.5 53 $17 Al Samer / Outback Legend
8 3 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 6.68 6 59 54 $21 Mastercraftsman / Condover
15e TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler 0 45 Shamus Award / Talent
13e KINJINA Ned Coldbeck 0 55 Wandjina / Nutkin
14e VINAIGRETTE Stirling Osland 0 50 Salade / Holly Mist
12 CAORUNN CITY (NZ) George Woodward 0 41 Tavistock / Gin City
1 KINSHIP Rodney Northam 0 59 Uncle Mo / Pinezero
8 FOX ON THE ROCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 53 Foxwedge / Schmartness
10 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh 0 48 Nicconi / Journalise
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.24 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Classic Poet) $101, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 4:10pm to retrospectively include Race 5.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOXBREAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 59 N/A $2.50F Foxwedge / Ice Break
2 12 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Peter Dixon Shane S Arnold 1.59 11 56.5 N/A $7 Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
3 16e KENNYWYN Les Roberts Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1.91 3 55.5 N/A $5.50 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
4 9 AUSTEJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 3.1 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6.50 Poet's Voice / Most Secretive
5 17e GLOBAL CHALLENGE Zach Hatch Billy Cray 3.76 12 55.5 N/A $31 Zoffany / Global Anthem
6 13 BOBBY’S GIFT Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.5 13 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / She's a Pretender
7 14 LUMINATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 5.63 4 55.5 N/A $26 Sheer Talent / Selene's Bequest
8 10 BULAHDELAH AMBEDEE George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 14.36 5 56.5 N/A $31 Zebedee / Amberio
9 8 PINK WHEELS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 14.62 6 57 N/A $19 Sizzling / Fillatte
10 7 GUNYAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Luke Cumberland 15.84 2 57 N/A $81 Poet's Voice / My Gunyah
11 5 WAHL KAPELLE Michelle Fleming Daniel Northey 16.3 8 59 N/A $151 Holy Roman Emperor / Penhale
12 6 MIZ MOSLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 16.8 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Swiss Ace / Miz Monroe
13 11 QUEENS GUARD Theresa Stair Ms Jodi Worley 16.99 10 56.5 N/A $21 Epaulette / Ancient Rome
SB 2 CLASSIC POET Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 0 59 N/A   Poet's Voice / Stella Street
18e POLLARD Robert Agnew 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Ambers Choise
3 COBBACORN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tas Morton 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Sweet Corn
1 ACRES MIDNIGHT Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Tamazoj
15e SUNNY SIDE UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Justin Bowen 0 N/A Sidestep / Sunny Orders
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.55 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KINJINA Ned Coldbeck Luke Rolls 1 55.5 55 $3.80F Wandjina / Nutkin
2 8 BONNIE JOY Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.83 5 55 52 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Jeweller's Gem
3 2 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 3.33 2 59.5 59 $4.80 Toronado / Lanesborough
4 11 HEAD ON Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 4.35 9 55 49 $15 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
5 3 MOETTA Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4.74 6 58.5 61 $7 Uncle Mo / Hairy
6 7 PRUE’S PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 5.31 8 55 53 $5 Choisir / Cottesmore
7 1 ANUBIS Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.44 7 63.5
(cd 62)
67 $18 Foxwedge / Vitex
8 9 TRELISE Craig Martin Ben Looker 5.84 3 55 52 $21 Dream Ballad / Noella
9 5 OUR MATE CHUCKLES Craig Martin Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 6.16 4 56
(cd 54)
52 $16 Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale
13 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester 0 46 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
14 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 43 Benfica / Titania
12 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 0 47 Pluck / Zaminga
10 INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 50 Eurozone / Light My Fire
4 ANOTHER SHEILA Wayne Oakenfull Ms Rachael Murray 0 57 Artie Schiller / Pass
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.22 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1 58.5
(cd 57)
68 $2.90F Snippetson / Black Stockings
2 7 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ben Looker 0.69 7 57.5 66 $19 Street Cry / Harpers
3 12 IN HEART’S WAKE Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 1.04 10 55 64 $3.70 Duporth / Cupid Shuffle
4 11 SUPREME HARMONY (NZ) Danni Schreck Ms Jodi Worley 2.1 8 55.5 62 $26 Mastercraftsman / Jan Valachi
5 3 ARISTOGRATS Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.54 5 60.5 72 $9.50 Congrats / Hairy
6 1 MANABAR Michelle Fleming Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2.73 2 61
(cd 59)
73 $41 Manhattan Rain / Opalize
7 6 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.23 6 58.5 68 $11 Arlington / Anamanor
8 4 EAGLE SPIRIT Craig Blackshaw Luke Cumberland 7.02 3 60 71 $26 Magnus / Pharoah's Spirit
9 10 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Billy Cray 7.41 4 55.5 66 $7.50 Equiano / The Gorgon
10 2 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 9.38 9 61 73 $31 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
11 9 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 13.11 11 56
(cd 54)
63 $16 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
14e BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 59 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
13e VELARO Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 60 Bullet Train / Misplaced
8 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills Daniel Northey 0 69 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.97R Last 600m: 0:33.16 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRYAN’S BABE Darren Egan Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 56 77 $21 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
2 14 TALLIS Colt Prosser Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 1.14 3 55
(cd 54)
61 $6 Direct Charge / We Got Fun
3 13 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Ben Looker 1.28 1 55 64 $4.40F Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 6 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 2.71 2 55.5 72 $15 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
5 12 MORE PATASI Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 2.89 4 55 65 $20 More Than Ready / Patasi
6 8 REDEMPTION ROAD Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 5 55 70 $11 Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
7 2 BEACON Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 5.33 7 61.5 84 $10 Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
8 11 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5.5 12 55 66 $6 Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
9 10 COCKY ROCKY Shane Edmonds Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.76 6 55
(cd 52)
67 $7.50 Moshe / Gregoria
10 3 ATTILA Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 6.84 10 58.5
(cd 57)
78 $51 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
11 1 ALL STAND Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 6.93 8 64.5
(cd 62.5)
90 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
12 9 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 7.97 11 55 69 $26 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
7 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 71 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
5 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0 76 So You Think / Heavensentme