Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 05, February 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Feb-21 1:10AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 182


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.77 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
2 7 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
3 10 VICTOREM Jenny Graham James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
4 3 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
5 9 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
6 5 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.6 0 N/A   Contributer / Minnaleo
7 8 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
8 2 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nextess
9 6 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
10 4 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6.8 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.02 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
2 9 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
3 3 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
4 8 SEASONS Les Bridge Adrian Layt 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
5 4 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
6 10 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
7 7 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
8 5 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
9 6 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.6 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
10 2 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 19.4 0 N/A   Pivotal / Alessandria
1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Halloween

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.86 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
2 3 GATEAUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Danesiri
3 5 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
4 1 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
5 4 KRISTALOVE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lovetessa
6 7 ROMANIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 4.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Comaneci
7 10 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 8.3 0 N/A   Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
8 9 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Superefficient
6 MERLINITE John O'Shea Tom Sherry 0 N/A Pierro / Street Groove
8 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella 0 N/A Criterion / Flaming

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHITSON BOY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Prete a Partir
2 7 OBLIQUE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twist Tops
3 2 AMEN CORNER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Augusta Proud
4 6 JAWAANI Chris Waller James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Shalaa / Lady Moura
5 5 DANSERAI D’AMOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 9.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet D'amour
6 1 ABSURD Jason Coyle Jason Collett 14.2 0 N/A   Sebring / No Mistaking
9 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) John Thompson 0 N/A Vadamos / Super Trouper
3 BOURBON FLYER John Thompson 0 N/A Flying Artie / Kentucky Miss
4 CONGLOMERATE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Tender Mercies

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.83 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KALASHNIKOV Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Rough Ride
2 1 CALIFORNIA PRESS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Giovanna Bella
3 5 MISHKA MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Statuette
4 6 SHADOW MOMENT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Interstellar
5 3 GYMNASTICS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Aerobatics
6 7 SON OF SANGIO Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sangiovese
7 2 GULF OF ADEN Chris Waller James McDonald 5.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Truly Wicked
8 10 WIZARD OF OZ Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 7.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream in Colour
8 SURGING John Thompson 0 N/A Sebring / Electric Dreams
9 VEGA PRINCE John Thompson 0 N/A Casino Prince / Miss de Vega

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.78 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Glass Harmonium / Gowana
2 4 EDMOND Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Avec Mon Ami
3 8 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 1.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Dayeala
4 3 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Diamond Drille
5 11 TAILLEUR James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Clothing
6 2 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
7 5 ELVEENA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Elwaaryaa
8 9 SAGRADO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.8 0 N/A   Headwater / Honesta
9 1 ACCESSION Chris Waller James McDonald 6.5 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
10 6 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 7 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
10 ZIEGFELD (GB) James Cummings 0 N/A New Approach / Maid to Dream

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.91 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson James McDonald 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
2 9 YALETOWN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Marianne
3 6 MENSA MISSILE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Irresistible Charm
4 10 ZAKAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Saddaqa
5 4 EMBELLER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.9 0 N/A   Super One / Embellished
6 3 CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl Regan Bayliss 2.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
7 1 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
8 7 MIRAVALLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Condesaar
8 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Snitzel / The Darling One
2 BRAVADO John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Toronado / Chabaud

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.49 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIENNA RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
2 3 LACKEEN (GB) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Shamardal / Panegyric
3 7 SO FAR AWAY Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
4 8 SOCRATES (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Tricia'O
5 1 ABSOLUTE LEGEND Les Bridge Adrian Layt 2.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Prerogative
6 10 PIPPALI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Polaway
7 2 BOB Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
8 11 ZIEGFELD (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   New Approach / Maid to Dream
6 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Pierro / Alzora
4 MAMARAGAN John Thompson 0 N/A Wandjina / Forbidden
5 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Boomex

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.49 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEEP CREEK Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flawless Gem
2 6 VITTORIOSA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Way to Win
3 3 GORGEOUS AM I (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thora
4 5 STUNNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Outreach / Queen of the Nile
5 1 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit
6 4 PALISADES Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 5.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Secover

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.05 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR LANCETTE (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
2 2 EMERALD PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Emerald Flight
3 5 SURETHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Electric Charge
4 6 SWEET ANNA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Hussyanna
5 1 BOHEMIAN ROSE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Bramble Rose
3 INDEPENDENT WOMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Nobody Gets

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.23 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WRITE ON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
2 8 SABOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sensibility
3 2 CALIFORNIA CIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony
4 6 OCTAGON Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 2 0 N/A   Exosphere / Absolute Faith
5 5 MR CRUISE Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 2.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Hollyweird
6 1 BULLET HERO Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Francophile
7 3 ECHO POINT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
8 4 HONOUR THE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zillow
9 7 PRIVATE WEAPON Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 15.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Private

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.97 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COLLIER BAY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Capitalist / Joy of Flight
2 10 TRIFACCIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mascareri
3 8 LATINO BLEND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 1.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
4 6 GIN MARTINI (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Tanqueray
5 5 ESTONIA Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / World Of Gold
6 2 BAHAHAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Shalaa / Intiba
7 4 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Amajardan
8 9 OUR BELLE FILLE (NZ) Peter Robl Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Rose of Fire
9 7 JEWELS RULE Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 4.8 0 N/A   Counterattack / More Than Jewels
10 1 AUSPICIOUS CLOUD John Thompson Tom Sherry 8 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Galizani

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.25 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Husson / Don't Blink
2 6 LOVING ANGEL Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0.5 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Radiant Angel
3 4 CAMINO REAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Shamardal / Ventura
4 7 MISTY DREAMS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Vital Mist
5 1 A VERY FINE RED Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Italian Storm
6 8 PEACEFUL AFFAIR Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.9 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Peace Academy
7 2 AVALEO John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 13.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Cristallo
5 GLISTENING Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 0 N/A Zoustar / Beethog
9 SHOO SHOO SHOO Matthew Smith 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Ziptomylu
3 BELLA PALAZZO Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Tremezzo

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.63 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VESUVIO Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Posta
2 8 YATSUMI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
3 2 BA AI GEI NI Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Amanda
4 4 EUPHRATES DREAM Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sheer Style
5 6 VISIONS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Alucinari
6 7 WOOLWICH Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 7.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Morning Swim
7 9 YOUNG LEGEND Gary & John Moore Kerrin McEvoy 10.1 0 N/A   Siyouni / Emirates Comfort
8 10 BOLD DIRECTION Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 13 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Recollection
9 1 ABBEY BRIDGE (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 14.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kilfenora
3 CUSHLAMACHREE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Pierro / I'm in Love

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.52 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEALION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Astern / Element of Danger
2 4 FAUSTO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Masarrah
3 2 BRUCKNER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Jestajingle
4 9 CHARACTER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Monogram
5 5 LAST NOT LEAST John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Criterion / Boundary
6 8 TRISTATE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.2 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
7 1 BRIGANTINE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Astern / Lobola
8 3 DO WELL LEGEND Gary & John Moore Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Dodwell
6 RETRIEVAL James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUSSIAN STANDARD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Capitalist / Real Stolle
2 2 DIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Solar Charged
3 8 TRANSFORMATION James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
4 5 PAULELE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
5 4 FABULOUS CHOICE Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 8.4 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / French Fern
6 1 DAICHI Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 9 0 N/A   Maurice / Ausbred Friend
7 6 RUBICKS TALE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 12 0 N/A   Rubick / Tale of Fun
8 3 ENDOWED Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 12.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Tiger Tess

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.72 Last 600m: 0:33.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPTIVANT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Capitalist / Speedboat
2 4 GIGANTIC Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Elite Dane
3 5 MAZU Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 1.4 0 N/A   Maurice / Chatelaine
4 6 SILVER THORN Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.6 0 N/A   Capitalist / The Grey Flash
5 7 THE MAXINATOR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / My Last Fling
6 1 ATHELRIC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
7 8 SOBILUAR Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 10.2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Far Shores
8 3 FAIRY LEGEND Gary & John Moore Kerrin McEvoy 10.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Pinocchio


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.93 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Dreamlife
2 1 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
3 2 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
4 8 SIDEARM John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Air of Mystique
5 3 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
6 7 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chintz
7 4 HIGHMASTER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / She's Streetsahead
8 9 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Darling One
9 5 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 4.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
10 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Wandjina / Forbidden

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.89 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Boomex
2 3 MARCASSIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Deb's Choice
3 6 WAVE Les Bridge Adrian Layt 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flying Siren
4 4 SHAOLIN TEMPLE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / The Warrior Woman
5 7 BEAUCHAMP Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 1.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Little Miss Bourke
6 2 HEROESS Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Srikandi
7 5 TWITCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Blazing Snitzel
8 1 ANGEL OF LIGHT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Scarletini

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.98 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cefalu)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 3 JOJO WAS A MAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Jo Jo Girl
3 4 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
4 5 TOO HOT TO TROT Les Bridge Adrian Layt 2.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Hot Flash
5 2 HOOST John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 3.3 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Iguana Jo
SB 1 CEFALU John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Adelaide / Whippy Van

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 21 ABANDONED @ 11:59 AM due to, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:07.38 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Choisir / Dream Machine
2 10 DEEP KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Knead the Dough
3 12 RURU Chris Waller James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Keysbrook
4 11 READATHON Gwenda Markwell Regan Bayliss 5.1 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Easy to Read
5 7 ORAKEI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 8.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Okahu Bay
6 6 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 8.2 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
7 3 BLUE JAGER Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Brazilian Pulse
13 TITRATION Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Rich Enuff / Ro's Purring
9 ZIEGFELD (GB) James Cummings 0 N/A New Approach / Maid to Dream
5 LALVANI Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Dundeel / Spinnawitch
2 ARGYLL GARDENS Jason Coyle 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / All Salsa
8 TAILLEUR James Cummings 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Clothing
1 ARCHANNA Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Azmiyna


Official Comments: Race 23 ABANDONED @ 12:0 PM due to, Merged Heats
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.98 Last 600m: 0:38.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LINA’S HERO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Cloanthy
2 12 STOLEN GLANCE Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 8 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Ganda
3 2 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller James McDonald 9.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
4 11 ROCK THE DREAM Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
5 7 SCARLET PIMPERNEL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 13.4 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Baa Baa Jet
6 6 MOUVER Gwenda Markwell Ms Sally Faulks 20.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Purple Blood
7 4 FINNMAN Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 21.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Infinite Fortune
8 10 RIVA’S ANGEL Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 23.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Red Roses Too
9 5 IMPERTINENT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 33.7 0 N/A   Reset / Teenager
1 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Tavistock / Superefficient
3 CLOUD HOPPER Matthew Vella 0 N/A Criterion / Cloud Song
8 WHO FANCIES YOU Gary & John Moore 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Madam Gangster


Official Comments: Race 25 ABANDONED @ 12:0 PM due to, Merged Heats
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TERSANE (NZ) James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exosphere / Kekova
2 9 EPAUVESCENT Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 0.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
3 10 GLACIERS James Cummings Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sastruga
4 12 PENSATO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miss Right Note
5 4 ITALIAN INFORMANT Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 2.8 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Contessa Belle
6 11 MANOEUVRE Gwenda Markwell Ms Sally Faulks 3.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Les Ry Leigh
1 BOLD DIRECTION Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Recollection
8 WIZARD OF OZ Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Dream in Colour
3 INDIAN SUN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Press Statement / Ibis
2 HATSUKO Kylie Gavenlock 0 N/A Maurice / Precia
5 SHE’S CONTRARY Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Albrecht / Beautiful Image
7 STARRY SEA Damien Lane 0 N/A Deep Field / Reggae
6 STAR OF NEW YORK Edward Cummings 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Guiding Star


Official Comments: Race 27 ABANDONED @ 12:0 PM due to, Merged Heats
Race Abandoned.