Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 01, February 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Feb-21 10:27PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Choisir / Couredge
2 1 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Saldenart
3 6 SCARLET DREAM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
4 5 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 7.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chandelier
5 3 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 10.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
6 4 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 12.5 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
7 7 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 14.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Soubrettes


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.58 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WRITTEN BEAUTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Beauty World
2 1 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Maidel
3 2 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
4 4 SUBEDAR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
5 3 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Nash Rawiller 7.2 0 N/A   All American / Savalook
6 5 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Brenton Avdulla 9.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Personal Service

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:14.57 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
2 3 BARREN JACK Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
3 6 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
4 7 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.2 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
5 4 DAM RELIABLE (NZ) Richard Litt Tyler Schiller 10.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Valley of Pentire
5 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle 0 N/A Helmet / Belle of New York
2 ARCHANNA Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Snitzel / Azmiyna

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ATHELRIC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A
2 CHARACTER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A
3 CLEMENCEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A
4 WIZARD OF OZ Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.92 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CLEMENCEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Capitalist / Capital Commander
2 3 PEINDRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Artistry
3 5 SPARKLERS James Cummings James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Brilliance
4 6 STALKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
5 4 SIRIUS GIRL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sirius Spy
6 1 ABOUT THE MOON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 7.9 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Advance to Go
2 CAMINO REAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Shamardal / Ventura


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.22 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Walkway
2 2 BLOSSOM STAR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / My Blossom Lady
3 6 ROCKETING TO WIN Pat O'Grady Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
4 4 JOVIALITY Chris Waller James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
5 5 LONG WEEKEND Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Weekend Gossip
6 1 BLAZING MAC Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 3.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Stellamac

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.48 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Parriwi
2 4 ONLY WORDS (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Jungle Pago
3 6 PATROLLING Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Probationary
4 3 DIORISSIMA Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.1 0 N/A   Tapit / Dixie Smile
5 2 CAN DO IT Jean Dubois Brandon Griffiths 1.2 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chrisalice
6 7 TIME FOR VICTORY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Time for War / Hembrook
7 1 ARCTIC THUNDER Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Headwater / Arctic Success

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.54 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING CHARMING (NZ) David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / St Germaine
2 5 TORINDA Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 0.2 0 N/A   Toronado / Clorinda
3 1 FORMEINAWAY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Pole Dancing
4 4 STORMWATER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   Headwater / Mortal Sin
5 6 ZOU ISLAND Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rhode Island Red
6 7 SEARCHINBROOK Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire 7.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Searching
7 3 QUEST FOR HONOR Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 11 0 N/A   Tapit / Seeking

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.87 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZAIN’S GIRL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Zoustar / Showhama
2 1 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
3 4 SELEQUE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess
4 2 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Exosphere / Congenial
5 5 SIBLEY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Manon
6 3 PRESS ESTATE Richard Litt Tyler Schiller 3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Dashalot