Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 19, April 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Apr-21 2:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 153


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARAPAHO (FR) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Alzubra
2 4 MY GIRL RUBY Garry White Grant Buckley 3.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ruby Ring
3 3 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.66 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
4 2 BALMAIN LAD Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 5.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Balmain
5 5 SINGAPURA Glen Thompson Jeff Penza 5.99 0 N/A   Vancouver / Cashla Bay
6 6 SON OF DUKE Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 6.2 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Zero Interest
7 7 TASUMA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7.12 0 N/A   Tavistock / Sunset Magic


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WINDS OF WAR Garry White Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Headwater / Mediator
2 1 NEW WORLD TAPESTRY (USA) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.44 0 N/A   War Front / Tapestry
3 3 SHAMEONUS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
4 5 WHY WOULDN’T YOU Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 4.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Oludenz
5 4 SOMOVA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.92 0 N/A   Time for War / Marinov
6 2 RUBIES Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 9.96 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Prized Gem


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TREKKING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
2 6 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.03 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
3 5 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 10.46 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
4 3 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 10.61 0 N/A   Camelot / Spiral Starway
5 4 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 11.27 0 N/A   El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
6 1 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Kirk Stone 13.58 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
8 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings 0 N/A Wandjina / Lovetorn
2 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Stratum / Salsify


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATHIRI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
2 5 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 3.32 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
3 7 MUCH MUCH BETTER Gary Moore Keagan Latham 3.74 0 N/A   Stratum / Dayeala
4 1 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 4.99 0 N/A   Big Brown / Indulgent
5 6 KORDIA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.64 0 N/A   Epaulette / Cherry Lodge
6 3 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.97 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
4 JAMOCHA Blake Fitzpatrick 0 N/A Foxwedge / Triple Latte


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE EMPIRE Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Snippets
2 1 LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.56 0 N/A   Husson / Madeittothemoon
3 4 PHAISTOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.28 0 N/A   Helmet / Latona
4 8 CHERVIL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.67 0 N/A   Charge Forward / White Sage
5 6 SIR GUNSEN Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 2 0 N/A   So You Think / Theatre Fan
6 5 SAM SPADE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 2.04 0 N/A   Epaulette / Investigates
7 2 MORE JOIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 3.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
3 OBIRI Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Rupavari


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Benfica / Istimaid
2 4 MR BOND (NZ) Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.46 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Bond Street
3 2 BILLY PIU STYLE Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 1.03 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Discord
4 7 TORMUND Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 1.36 0 N/A   Stryker / Cranleigh
5 5 PYRAMINX Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 1.39 0 N/A   Rubick / Madam Nash
6 6 SCALPER TIM John Steinmetz Kirk Stone 4.69 0 N/A   Tickets / That's Vindictive
3 MAGIC SALLY Wayne Austin 0 N/A Magic Albert / Dark Topaze

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TURBOART Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Excellent Lady
2 3 PRESS TALK Peter Robl Campbell Rawiller 0.97 0 N/A   Press Statement / Lago Joy
3 2 GHOSTWRITER Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 1.18 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Heavenly Sound
4 4 PROFONDO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 1.28 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Honesty Prevails
5 5 RIVER BOBO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 4.39 0 N/A   Shalaa / Rosarian
6 1 DOUBTLESS WONDER (NZ) Gary Portelli Hugh Bowman 4.94 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Beautiful

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARMINTON (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Sarzana
2 2 EASY ROSIE Anthony Warren Jackson Searle 0.07 0 N/A   Super Easy / Mezzaluna
3 3 SINBA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0.18 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Kamili
4 5 SOOBLERIOUS Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 1.55 0 N/A   Sooboog / Four My Girls
5 4 SNEAKY ISLAND Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 1.93 0 N/A   Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
6 6 STARSTRUCK BARBIE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.69 0 N/A   Star Turn / Bewitchment

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRUJA Anthony Warren Jackson Searle 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Distraught
2 5 CONTENTEDLY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.95 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tale of Choice
3 6 SKY ACE Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 3.85 0 N/A   Sooboog / Monaco Doll
4 3 BONLOE (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire 8.38 0 N/A   Vadamos / Belle Joie
5 2 AVATEA Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 8.7 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / A La Luna
1 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois 0 N/A Astern / Aloona

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUKE OF BUCKINGHAM David Pfieffer Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Street Boss / Gibberer
2 6 TANGIER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.45 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Essaouira
3 1 BYE BYE CHARLIE Garry White Grant Buckley 1.52 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata
4 5 RIBEAUVILLE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.76 0 N/A   Helmet / Mandel Set
5 4 NATURAL THINKER Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Natural Woman
6 3 HIGH TRIBUTE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.08 0 N/A   The Factor / Royal Angel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHASIR Glen Thompson Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Choisir / Solar Verde
2 4 PRINCE INVINCIBLE Gary Moore Keagan Latham 0.68 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
3 3 NOT FAZED Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.13 0 N/A   Sidestep / Obstinate Lass
4 2 IMPRESSIVE CHORUS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.33 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ready to Impress
5 1 GAYNIK Con Karakatsanis Ms Rachel King 11.92 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / Wild Nymph

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JUST STROLLING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Femina Fashion
2 6 WAKE UP CALL Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0.02 0 N/A   Capitalist / Slumber Party
3 5 SPEEDY SONG Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 3.34 0 N/A   Your Song / Songstar
4 2 MR CHEEKY Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bit of Cheek
5 4 SHERRIES James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.27 0 N/A   Teofilo / Palomino
3 RITA MAY Garry Frazer 0 N/A Xtravagant / Datable

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIAMOND HANDS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Counterattack / Exciting Dynasty
2 6 SASKATOON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.13 0 N/A   Star Turn / Berry Delicious
3 5 EVE ’N’ RUBY Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1.72 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Princess Command
4 1 CHILE CHILE Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 3.57 0 N/A   Sebring / Estancia Rios
5 3 DIVA DA VINCI Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 3.64 0 N/A   So You Think / Our Renaissance
6 4 ECREVISSE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.72 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Crevettine

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SKY CASTLE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Capitalist / Fawcett
2 5 REBEL SHADOW Gary Portelli Blake Spriggs 2.12 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Red Silhouette
3 1 AIRSTRIKE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.58 0 N/A   Rubick / Flying Strike
4 3 DICKSON HORSE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.63 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tempest Tost
5 4 KICKING OFF Peter D Green Grant Buckley 9.55 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Restless Soul
6 2 BACCHANAL LADY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 12.26 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fashion News

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JERRY Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Nicconi / Jolie Joy
2 6 WELL IN SIGHT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0.46 0 N/A   Shalaa / Tresor
3 3 POPPY’S GIRL Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.45 0 N/A   Pierro / Graskop
4 1 BARMERA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 5.55 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Loveday
5 4 SHAZA Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 6.47 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Brambling
5 VERZENAY Annabel Neasham Andrew Adkins 0 N/A All Too Hard / Bollinger Rose

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMAZING NICCI Gary Portelli Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
2 4 DEPICTION James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.19 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Illustrate
3 6 VIDEO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 0.73 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Movie
4 3 DEFICIT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0.73 0 N/A   Snitzel / Taqaseem
5 2 BONDADOSA Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 1.52 0 N/A   Press Statement / Diana Cazadora
5 PIPPA CHARLOTTE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Elusive Wonder

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WALKIN’TALKIN’ Gary Portelli Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Scuffs
2 5 SANTORINI SUN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 1.72 0 N/A   Choisir / Al Dhakira
3 1 ALICE THROUGH James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.98 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
4 3 BRAVE BOY Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 2.22 0 N/A   Sebring / Typhoon Tess
5 2 BOOG’S BOY Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 2.87 0 N/A   Sooboog / Turnitonmissy
6 4 LA LAYLA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 15.58 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Smiles for Layla

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRITICAL TIME Blake Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   Shalaa / Silverscreen Queen
2 4 NOBLE BEAUTY Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.48 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Shamalia
3 5 PRIVATISATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 1.97 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Decorah
4 3 EMPIRE ROYAL Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 3.63 0 N/A   Astern / Caribbean Concert
5 1 ABENAKI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.99 0 N/A   Teofilo / Abduction
6 6 UPGRADES Gary Portelli Blake Spriggs 5.93 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Upgrading

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ULTRA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Extremely
2 3 DEVIL RACER Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Devil Miss
3 5 HUMBLE STAR Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.06 0 N/A   Star Witness / Nautical
4 1 ARTERO David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.05 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ella Supero
5 4 EXCELEGANT Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 2.33 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Elegant Air
6 2 CORDYCEPS EIGHT Peter Robl Campbell Rawiller 4.61 0 N/A   Pierro / Soul Serenade


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
2 1 DISRUPTOR Gary Portelli Blake Spriggs 0.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Sweetener
3 6 VARDA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.73 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wild Queen
4 5 REELCLASS Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 2.47 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Reeltop
5 3 PASSISTAS Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.56 0 N/A   Exosphere / She Goes to Rio
6 4 RECONDITE (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 8.63 0 N/A   Acclamation / Aquarius Star


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Real Impact / Soleil Royale
2 4 RAISON D’ETRE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.12 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Abduction
3 1 ASTERO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.56 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lacey Lou
4 5 RATHVILLY MISS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Miss Kate Amelia
5 6 SIDEREAL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 3.2 0 N/A   Galileo / Starlit Sands
2 AUVERGNE Peter D Green Grant Buckley 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Larissar


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana
2 2 OKSAL Blake Ryan Jay Ford 4.58 0 N/A   Denman / Flying Hope
3 1 KATALIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.61 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Kanzan
4 4 SHUFFLE UP Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 6.17 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
5 3 ROMAN WOLF Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 6.28 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exhibit
5 STOLTZ Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 N/A More Than Ready / Decelerator


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGH ACADEMY Garry White Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Peace Academy
1 1 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Master of Design / Homegrown
3 6 TINY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.02 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
4 4 KNIGHT ARROW Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 1.36 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Profits Rock
5 5 PURPOSEFUL MISS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Premeditated
6 2 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Campbell Rawiller 3.35 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
2 1 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.65 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal River
3 5 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli Blake Spriggs 0.68 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Zero Tolerance
4 6 EMANATE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.77 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
5 4 TISANE James Cummings Brodie Loy 9.25 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Camarena
3 KING WIMBBLE Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Wanted / Mistifies

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STRIXEN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Nicconi / Wall Street Vixen
2 4 RAZMENT Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 1.51 0 N/A   Zariz / Centome
3 1 ALICE ARE Matthew Vella Andrew Adkins 2.03 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Missvonn
4 5 REMUS Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 2.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Zeitlin
5 2 CHILENA Peter D Green Grant Buckley 4.28 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / De Lovely Lady
3 IMPOSING BEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Sistine Princess

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE MOTLEY FOOL Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Sebring / Aloha
2 4 QUESTAR Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.85 0 N/A   Zoustar / Campania
3 5 SUPER SPEEDY Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 2.31 0 N/A   Super One / Speedy Franzalis
4 3 PARTY LADY Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 3.11 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Champagne Run
5 2 CHOOSE YOUR WEAPON Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.28 0 N/A   Real Impact / Pure Choice
6 1 ART EDITION Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 4.03 0 N/A   Squamosa / Withthemost

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pending)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
2 1 MATERNAL GIFT Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0.15 0 N/A   Snitzel / Street Secret
3 2 PALACE ROAD Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.51 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen's Crown
4 5 THREE SOCKS SALLY Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 1.41 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Miss Percival
SB 3 PENDING Garry White Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Time for War / Light Chance