Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Tuesday 13, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Apr-21 6:53PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.25 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mulianna)@12:52pm $101, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOBURN LASS Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 9 56.5 N/A $4.20 Dissident / Les Miserables
2 11 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Jeff Kehoe 0.92 1 55 N/A $3.60 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
3 3 LAPSEKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.45 3 57 N/A $3.10F Dissident / Miss Tenacious
4 10 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 4.64 5 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Eurozone / Aaleyah
5 9 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Zach Hatch Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5 7 55 N/A $8 Zoffany / Global Anthem
6 4 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5.58 4 56.5 N/A $7 Salade / Fidemus
7 6 EMPEROR’S PONY Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 6.5 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Valize
8 7 ANOTHER PLAYER Alan Martin Ms Rachael Murray 10.76 8 55 N/A $101 Dubleo / Lavender Road
9 2 FLOSSY’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 18.81 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Arlington / Sultry Sally
SB 1 MULIANNA Lea Selby Billy Cray 0 59 N/A   Fiorente / Superior Star
8 FROMDUSTWEMUST Terry Croft 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Speedonice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.42 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WARPHIL Jeremy Sylvester Luke Rolls 3 55.5 N/A $5.50 War / Phil's Ophidian
2 4 FLYING EUROS David Campbell Matthew McGuren 0.29 9 56 N/A $2.70F Eurozone / Flying Mistress
3 10 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.69 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Zariz / Born Again
4 3 SCATMAN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 2.13 11 56.5 N/A $4.80 Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
5 6 DREAM LAD Kevin Dixon Ms Rachael Murray 2.44 5 55.5 N/A $8.50 Dreamscape / Pimpala Lass
6 11 SET TO FIGHT Craig Martin Ben Looker 2.84 10 55.5 N/A $12 Fighting Sun / Set to Bolt
7 5 AMBIGUOUS Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 2.97 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $71 Star Witness / Remind Me
8 2 ICIAFOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Egan Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.64 1 58 N/A $9 Foxwedge / Ciavenna
9 12 SKULL CAP Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 4.31 4 55.5 N/A $31 Helmet / Steflara
10 13 SUPER TED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Matts Jon Grisedale 5.71 13 55.5 N/A $21 The Factor / Venturoso
11 7 HOY BUD Sue Bigg Jeff Kehoe 5.87 12 55.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Cloudscape
12 9 KEEP NO SECRETS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 8.78 6 55.5 N/A $151 Spill the Beans / Orne River
13 8 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Sally Taylor Ashley Morgan 9.55 7 55.5 N/A $151 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
1 CONSULAIDE Aiden St Vincent Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Adelaide / Empress Consort
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:58.41 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Laude Tiptoe)@2:02pm $101, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 0c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BATTLE GUARDIAN Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 6 59
(cd 57)
58 $2F Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
2 10 STRELITZIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Daniel Northey 3.34 1 55.5 55 $4.80 Albrecht / Hariata
3 4 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Ned Coldbeck Jeff Kehoe 3.65 4 59 47 $61 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
4 2 CHINA GROVE Robert Knight Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 6.45 5 59 54 $7 Skilled / Twinciti
5 5 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 7.49 11 57 49 $17 Lago Delight / Royal Astra
6 13e KARAOKE PARTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 7.87 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Smart Missile / Marheta
7 6 WAZENA Stirling Osland Ben Looker 8.1 10 57 50 $10 War / Another Zena
8 3 KING BART Cameron Byrne Shane S Arnold 8.28 8 59 41 $9 Love Conquers All / Fastnet Kate
9 14e GARCON Troy O'Neile Matthew Palmer 10.74 7 56.5 N/A $81 Duporth / Adamant Lass
10 12 ROSE PARK Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir 12.97 2 55 N/A $81 Carlton House / Obeys
11 11 NEWS CLIP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 15.79 3 55 N/A $101 Press Statement / Miss Beals
SB 7 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Billy Cray 0 56.5 N/A   Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
15e BRECHFAST BEERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Albrecht / Cannery Row
8 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
9 SIR ANGUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Smith 0 N/A Deep Field / All Primed Up
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Luke Rolls 5 58.5 N/A $17 Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
2 2 SNAFU Mark Gwynne Ms Jodi Worley 0.01 7 59 N/A $26 Albrecht / Snaffles
3 3 LATIN DAYZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Jon Grisedale 0.11 4 58.5 N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Trance
4 13 VELVET STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.25 2 56.5 N/A $9 Al Maher / Cubana Moss
5 14 SKIPPER GEORGE George Woodward Jeff Kehoe 2.71 3 56 N/A $61 Arlington / Analeica
6 4 QUAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 3.56 6 58.5 N/A $3.40 All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
7 12 PUMP IT UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 3.65 1 56.5 N/A $3.10F Headwater / Dalaayill
8 10 MIGHTY MARY Terry Vidler Shane S Arnold 3.88 9 56.5 N/A $61 Reset / Murray Mary
9 1 AUSSIE MYTHOLOGY Brodie Fenton Ms Mikayla Weir 6.84 10 59 N/A $16 Wandjina / Mitzi
10 7 JULES RULES Stephen Dixon Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 11.52 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Ustinov / Wing Attack
11 8 WHAT AN EFFORT Lesley Jeffriess Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 12.84 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Canitellya
12 5 RHAPSODY RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Ben Looker 17.6 12 58.5 N/A $31 Rubick / Denman By Design
15e TOUGH AS NAILS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Bull Point / Constitute
9 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
11 POWER RUNNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 N/A Super One / Walker's Gal
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.66 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TOOLS DOWN Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 7 58
(cd 56)
56 $3.50 Written Tycoon / It's Poets Day
2 7 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.17 2 56 55 $3.20F Congrats / Lady Hepburn
3 3 POCKET PISTOL Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 0.52 4 58.5 56 $14 Exceed And Excel / Mae Gone West
4 9 TORRID Rodney Ollerton Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1.15 1 55 52 $9 Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
5 5 FLYING BANJO Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 3.16 3 57.5 54 $18 Wordsmith / Miss Eastloch
6 11 CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir 4.01 10 55 50 $12 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
7 6 HILLBILLY Peter Mills Jeff Kehoe 4.34 8 56.5 52 $15 Poet's Voice / Ellie Boo
8 15e AY BEE ARE Darren Egan Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.37 5 55 47 $21 Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
9 1 LANCER Darren Egan Matthew McGuren 5.55 11 61.5 62 $13 Sepoy / Romincka
10 14 SIDEWALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.76 12 55 48 $16 Sidestep / Aussie Secret
11 16e VALACHI Dean McHardie Billy Cray 8.71 9 55 43 $151 Star Witness / Butterfly Theory
12 12 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 11.81 6 55
(cd 52)
49 $101 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
8 PERSIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Daniel Northey 0 56 Denman / Almaren
2 A FORTUNATE LASS Mark Schmetzer 0 61 Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
10 STASHES Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 0 51 Declaration Of War / Fraud
13 FALANDY Andrew Parramore 0 48 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.12 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 8 55 46 $81 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
2 6 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 0.34 11 58.5 53 $41 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
3 4 BETHPAGE Jacob Perrett Ben Looker 0.63 10 59 58 $7.50 Reward for Effort / Damascus Road
4 3 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 0.82 6 59.5 55 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Finally
5 2 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.11 9 60 56 $26 Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
6 9 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 1.66 4 56
(cd 53)
52 $41 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
7 5 MOONHAWK Paul Smith Jon Grisedale 2.09 3 59 54 $3.50 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
8 1 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 2.4 5 60 56 $3.30F Postponed / Signorina
9 12 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Jeff Kehoe 3.73 1 55 41 $31 Benfica / Titania
10 8 LAGARDE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.32 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $6 Hinchinbrook / Liamena
11 7 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 4.56 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $31 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
11 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Luke Rolls 0 44 Pluck / Happens
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.46 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Photogenic)@4:28pm $3.90, Deductions in $: 22c Win & 23c Place for 1st, 11c Place for 2nd, 34c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FULL PRESS Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 5 55.5 52 $7 Press Statement / Max It Out
2 7 KINGSTAR BULLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 1.9 4 55 55 $2.25F Bull Point / Coustellet
3 12 HARRY AND THE DUKE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 2.62 2 55 41 $31 Stratum / With My
4 4 ROYAL ADMIRAL Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 5.06 6 57 54 $5 Zoustar / Crystal Spur
5 13 TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Jeff Kehoe 5.09 3 55
(cd 55.5)
40 $91 Shamus Award / Talent
6 11 VEEDOUBLE Rodney Ollerton Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5.57 7 55 46 $10 Magnus / Easy Breathing
FF 5 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 1 55.5 51 $41 Arlington / Neways
SB 3 PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 57.5 55   More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
1 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0 60 Showcasing / Urban Angel
2 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) William Freedman 0 59 Savabeel / Frankly
8 SHELLED Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0 52 Shooting to Win / Sweet Corn
9 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Ms Jodi Worley 0 48 Tickets / Date With Destiny
10 LETTEMGO Wayne S Lawson 0 47 Epaulette / Zaawia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.87 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LORD MAGNUSSEN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 3 58 52 $10 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
2 1 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 0.15 2 63.5 63 $9 Sizzling / Florestans Match
2 3 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.15 7 60.5 57 $4.20 Toronado / Lanesborough
4 2 ALPHA GO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 0.26 8 61 59 $2.80F Super One / Orange Marmalade
5 15e SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.51 6 55 44 $21 The Factor / Smoothie
6 10 LUNASNIT Darren Egan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0.63 11 58
(cd 56)
56 $16 Star Witness / Lunar Snitzel
7 6 GO LENNIE GO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 1.44 12 59.5 55 $18 Shrapnel / Ellehro
8 4 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.71 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $41 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
9 7 RIGHTHERE RIGHTNOW Mark Stewart Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 2.22 4 59.5 59 $19 Cluster / Alynya
10 13 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 2.92 10 55
(cd 52)
46 $41 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
11 5 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Ben Looker 3.62 5 59.5 55 $21 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
12 14 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 4.48 9 55 45 $21 Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
13 12 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 4.93 13 55.5 47 $101 Valixir / Alsatia
14 11 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Paddy Cunningham Jeff Kehoe 6.67 14 56.5 53 $51 Dream Ahead / Shivering
17e TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler 0 40 Shamus Award / Talent
16e PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 55 More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
8 VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh 0 57 Delago Deluxe / Jardaa