Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 12, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Apr-21 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.40 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 QUEENS DO DREAM John Shelton Luke Rolls 2 55 N/A $3.50 Dream Ahead / Elle Majesty
2 3 KIANI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lyn J Thomson Jon Grisedale 1.37 8 58 N/A $2.60F Headwater / Brilliant Snitzel
3 6 WONDERWHEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 1.58 7 56 N/A $10 Denman / Wondering When
4 8 FREYA’S FALCON Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 3.41 4 55 N/A $8 Spirit of Boom / Fetes Alfresco
5 4 TORA SUMI Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy 3.79 1 58 N/A $17 Choisir / Bunda Grande
6 1 BITOFADRAMA Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 4.09 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Spill the Beans / Topshopper
7 11 THE DREAMER Jim Herriot Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 6.17 6 55 N/A $21 Americain / Miss Exstravigant
8 5 TOUGH AS NAILS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 9.99 9 57.5 N/A $21 Bull Point / Constitute
9 2 TALITHA Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGuren 13.16 5 58.5 N/A $9.50 Good Journey / The Bay Rod
7 MONICA’S CIGAR Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Dreamscape / Oval Affair
9 HEDONIE Angela Plumb 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Agape
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.19 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHARICE Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 1 58 N/A $2.20F Reset / Rockstella
2 11 UCHIDA Chris O'Reilly Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 0.43 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Spill the Beans / Lagonda
3 3 SPECIAL BUY Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda 0.49 7 58 N/A $26 Albrecht / Penocity
4 1 FRIDA’S TIME Michael Costa Andrew Gibbons 0.69 6 58.5 N/A $4.60 Zoffany / So Different
5 8 GOLD SERENADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 0.82 3 55 N/A $11 Adelaide / Gothic Gold
6 6 POWER RUNNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.54 9 55.5 N/A $6.50 Super One / Walker's Gal
7 7 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 3.29 2 55 N/A $14 Duporth / She Can Again
8 5 CHARGE PERMINUTE Dwayne Schmidt Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 4.12 5 56
(cd 53)
N/A $14 Direct Charge / Aminutemore
9 4 BRAW BRICHT MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 5.18 4 57.5 N/A $19 Albrecht / Don't Get Me Rong
9 MIGHTY MARY Terry Vidler Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Reset / Murray Mary
10 SPIRIT BLUE Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Top Echelon / Siren Song
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.79 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Shane Everson Luke Rolls 5 55.5 N/A $3.20 Longhorn / Our Shout
2 3 LOOKONCHINA Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 0.34 1 59 N/A $2.70F Whittington / Hot Anchor
3 2 DAEDALUS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.45 8 59 N/A $4 Rothesay / Romance
4 1 CONSULAIDE Aiden St Vincent Matthew Bennett 3 9 59 N/A $31 Adelaide / Empress Consort
5 11 VETERAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Reilly Shane S Arnold 4.06 7 56 N/A $81 Arlington / Shady Deal
6 5 BELISARIUS Neville Boyle Scott Galloway 4.34 2 58.5 N/A $9.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Little Big Horse
7 6 ECHYNGHAM Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 5.18 3 57.5 N/A $61 Medaglia d'Oro / Benenden
8 8 LOCKHEED LIGHTNING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 5.43 10 57 N/A $101 Dissident / Prima Klaire
9 13 MIKHAIL Lea Selby Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 5.58 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $14 Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
10 9 READY TO THINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Ashley Morgan 5.65 6 57 N/A $91 So You Think / Readyforcatherine
15e AMBIGUOUS Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Remind Me
4 SEACZAR Chris Manson Ben Looker 0 N/A Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
10 LATIN DAYZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Trance
7 PORTAFORTUNA Greg Kilner 0 N/A Adelaide / Lucky Stone
12 DEORA Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Deep Field / Dora Maar
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.75 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson Jon Grisedale 3 57.5 55 $4.40 Falvelon / Stop And Stare
2 1 KID GALAHAD Greg Howells Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0.07 1 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $2.90F Elvstroem / Annexation
3 3 BOSENDI Darren Graham Ashley Morgan 1.41 5 59.5 55 $19 Your Song / Think Fast
4 5 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper Kirk Matheson 1.64 2 58 56 $13 Stratum / Elleandee
5 8 LA CRONICA Shannon Manwarring Ben Looker 2.29 10 56.5 53 $6.50 Host / Surfine
6 12 SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want Anthony Allen 2.79 8 55 47 $13 Sacred Falls / Indecisive
7 4 TO THE BARRICADES Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 2.91 4 59 58 $41 Fighting Sun / Cataphract
8 11 MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 3.67 6 55 48 $9.50 Whittington / Rock of Diamonds
9 7 ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 4.44 7 57
(cd 54)
50 $11 Commands / Eskimo Queen
10 9 CANFORD SPRINGS John Shelton Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 5.58 9 56
(cd 53)
52 $26 Canford Cliffs / Sorenstam
2 TWELVE APOSTLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Matthew Bennett 0 59 Nicconi / Rock On Bye
10 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 47 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Andrew Gibbons 8 55.5 47 $12 Mossman / Wonderworld
2 10 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy 0.5 5 55.5 51 $12 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
3 2 ARROW EXPRESS Rochelle Smith Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 0.76 10 60
(cd 57)
60 $4.40 Golden Archer / Heart'n Soul
4 5 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 2.47 3 58 56 $3.70F Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
4 1 LOLLY DOLLY Paul Smith Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 2.47 2 62.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $8 Warhead / Monaleah
6 7 CRACKAVIEW Samantha McGuren Luke Rolls 2.51 7 56.5 53 $7.50 Frisco View / Likeacracker
7 4 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 3.67 4 58.5 57 $8 Warhorse / Train Wreck
8 6 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.59 6 57.5 51 $17 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
9 11 SAFELY HOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Matthew Bennett 5.42 9 55 48 $71 Hallowed Crown / Emblem of Hope
10 3 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Matthew McGuren 5.97 1 59.5 55 $12 Primus / Tis Magical
12 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 47 Magnus / My Myrtle
8 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 0 52 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:15.99 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) retrospective to Race 6. Late Scratching (Buckin' Bull) $26, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 4c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCILAGO Leon Elliott Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4 56.5 49 $3.20F Scintillo / Head Sail
2 3 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 1.24 8 59 54 $7 Stratum / Rhema
3 12 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Anthony Allen 5.14 9 55 30 $61 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
4 2 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Ms Mikayla Weir 6.26 1 60 56 $3.90 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
5 4 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 7.64 5 59 54 $5.50 Tickets / Youthful Edition
6 11 YESIDO Robert Knight Jackson Murphy 8.26 2 55 38 $41 So You Think / Fanfares
7 5 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 14.38 6 58 52 $18 Star Witness / My Central
8 9 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 19.57 3 55
(cd 52)
44 $14 Equiano / Sans Lee
9 1 KING TOMLOLA Les Kelly Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 21 7 62
(cd 59)
60 $8.50 King Cugat / Vienna
SB 8 BUCKIN’ BULL Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 55 44   Bull Point / Just Incredible
10 DISENCHANTED Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0 42 Smart Missile / Fantastic Fifi
7 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo 0 50 Roc De Cambes / Candara
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.35 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAHAMUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 14 57.5 56 $9.50 Real Impact / Bambolear
2 13 DEAR SIBLING John Moore Jon Grisedale 2.77 5 55 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Swing Sensation
3 12 LA ROCA (NZ) Andrew Parramore Jake Bayliss 2.98 3 55.5 54 $7.50 El Roca / Total Optimism
4 10 YOU’LL THINK OF ME Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 5.03 7 56.5 N/A $101 Illustrious Blue / Killer Jewel
5 2 VANBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 5.16 10 57.5 56 $1.75F Vancouver / Elimbari
6 9 SIR ANGUS Paul Smith Matthew Bennett 5.57 11 56.5 N/A $21 Deep Field / All Primed Up
7 3 CASINO PRINCESS Dwayne Schmidt Ashley Morgan 7.88 13 57 46 $61 Casino Prince / Bakari
8 17e LONG TALL GLASSES Shannon Manwarring Ben Looker 8.11 6 56.5 N/A $101 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
9 7 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 8.31 4 56.5 N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
10 16 THE FRINGE Mark Stewart Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 8.66 12 55 N/A $13 Adelaide / Impinge
11 4 ALKAAMEL Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy 11.02 1 56.5 N/A $81 Sebring / Bonaria
12 6 JET PILOT Peter Evans Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 12.4 2 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $91 Jet Spur / Monorail
13 5 FERGUS EN MARCHE Brett Bellamy Kirk Matheson 16 8 56.5 N/A $41 Zoffany / Rose Mandarin
14 18e LIONNE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 19.1 9 55 N/A $151 Animal Kingdom / Tumble Turn
11 ABOVE THE LOT Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 54 Top Echelon / Amazing Grey
8 SERAPHINITE Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
14 HUDOO VUDOO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Hudoo
15 PATTI WAGGIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rochelle Smith Anthony Allen 0 N/A Sidestep / Patti
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.73 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZOUKINA Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 3 58 60 $2.25F Zoustar / Keena
2 6 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Neville Boyle Scott Galloway 0.47 2 56.5 53 $6 Rothesay / Burning Fig
3 1 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0.97 7 60
(cd 58)
60 $19 Showcasing / Urban Angel
4 3 SWANSTON Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0.99 5 58 57 $10 Smart Missile / Deeming
5 9 MIRROR MODEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.82 9 55.5
(cd 56)
56 $5 Sepoy / Radiator
6 2 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.12 13 58.5 57 $21 Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
7 15e PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 2.75 8 55 49 $18 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
8 17e LETTEMGO Wayne S Lawson Anthony Allen 3.24 10 55 47 $31 Epaulette / Zaawia
9 14 SHELLED Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 3.6 11 55 52 $31 Shooting to Win / Sweet Corn
10 16e FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.93 12 55 47 $61 Fiorente / Not Again Tiger
11 8 GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy 6.2 4 55.5 51 $41 Redwood / Merci Grand
12 10 STARS ARE TRUMPS John Shelton Ben Looker 7.8 1 55 53 $21 Tycoon Ruler / Three Stars
13 12 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 8.74 6 55
(cd 54)
52 $101 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
18e PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt 0 45 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
11 FIGHTFORYOURRIGHT Grant Marshall Kirk Matheson 0 52 Fighting Sun / Madam Leprechaun
7 PRIDE OF PYINGERRA Stewart Campbell Craig Franklin 0 52 Reward for Effort / Prospect's Rise
13 SAILING Stephen Lee Matthew Bennett 0 52 Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
5 ENDANGERED SPECIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy 0 56 Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.00 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JAKUTA Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 10 57.5 59 $26 Sequalo / Linyanti
2 1 EDITORS Ross Stitt Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 0.17 3 61
(cd 58)
66 $7 Street Cry / Harpers
3 6 IN HEART’S WAKE Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0.62 4 59 66 $5.50 Duporth / Cupid Shuffle
4 5 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Luke Rolls 1.67 6 59.5 63 $10 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
5 7 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 2 8 59
(cd 56)
62 $31 Minardi / Majestic Kin
6 12 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 2.02 1 55 54 $4 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
7 10 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Kirk Matheson 2.03 7 56.5 61 $26 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
8 8 KIJITO Neville Boyle Scott Galloway 2.04 9 58 60 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
9 11 UNIMPEDED Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.34 2 55
(cd 55.5)
55 $3.70F Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
10 2 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Ms Mikayla Weir 2.44 5 60 68 $41 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
14 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0 52 Husson / Salix Caprea
15e ZOUKINA Stephen Lee 0 60 Zoustar / Keena
13 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 0 54 Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia
3 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 0 68 Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
4 PARTY HOST Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Murphy 0 63 Host / Haumea
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.04 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 COCKY ROCKY Shane Edmonds Jackson Murphy 4 55 67 $6 Moshe / Gregoria
2 5 ZAC ATTACK Edward O'Rourke Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 0.78 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
76 $4.40F I Am Invincible / Hussy By Choice
3 2 ATTILA Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 0.84 3 57.5 76 $10 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
4 11 SEPTEMBER GIRL Shane Everson Matthew McGuren 1.63 11 55
(cd 55.5)
68 $6 Red Element / Golden Dreams
5 14 SO SHY (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 2.21 13 55 65 $41 Fast 'n' Famous / Exquisitely
6 1 REDCORE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3.04 9 58.5 78 $21 Choisir / Redouteski
7 7 FERMANAGH LAD Brett Bellamy Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 3.41 2 55
(cd 53)
70 $10 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
8 8 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Kirk Matheson 3.46 10 55
(cd 56)
70 $26 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
9 13 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Anthony Allen 3.65 6 55 66 $17 Husson / Amber's Crown
10 9 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.71 7 55 68 $41 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
11 16e BLEVIO Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 5.51 12 55 63 $51 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
12 15e TALLIS Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 5.75 14 55 65 $9 Direct Charge / We Got Fun
13 6 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 6.35 5 55 75 $17 So You Think / Heavensentme
14 3 MACCHINA VOLANTE Stewart Campbell Craig Franklin 8.05 1 56.5 74 $14 Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
18e SAN SIERRA Leo Clapham Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0 63 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
17e MORE PATASI Colt Prosser 0 63 More Than Ready / Patasi
4 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee 0 72 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
10 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt 0 68 Strategic Maneuver / Technology