Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 09, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Apr-21 1:09AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 144


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.03 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MONTSERRAT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
2 4 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
3 2 LEGEND HAS IT Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Joy Ride
4 7 ATONEMENT Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petworth House
5 5 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
6 6 WU GOK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
1 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A So You Think / Lamanka Lass


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.01 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Savabeel / Far Fetched
2 7 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   War Front / Marvellous
3 8 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Zac Wadick 1.6 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
4 6 SKY BOY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.1 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
5 5 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 6.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
6 3 MARS Les Bridge Benjamin Osmond 7.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Venus
7 2 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) Chris Waller James McDonald 13.7 0 N/A   Heliostatic / Heaven to Sally
8 1 DUCHESS OF RUTLAND (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 15.7 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Best of All


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 8 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
3 1 ANDERMATT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Portillo
4 3 HOLYFIELD Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 6.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
5 6 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
6 7 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
7 5 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 9.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
8 9 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 10.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Slippery Satin
9 2 FEELING MIGHTY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 14.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bionic Girl


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.68 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
2 3 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
3 6 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
4 7 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ready Magic
5 8 SAVATIANO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
6 2 GLOBAL QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Subsequent
7 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Nash Rawiller 7.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
8 9 COMMANDING MISSILE Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 7.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ocean Tempest
4 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A So You Think / Patou


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.18 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TRAMINER Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Viognier
2 8 VICTOREM Jenny Graham James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
3 3 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
4 5 SAHRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Desert End
5 2 KEMENTARI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
6 1 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
7 7 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
8 6 SAVVY LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Donna Cattiva
9 4 RANIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.89 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
2 7 PRAGUE Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
3 5 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
4 9 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
5 6 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
6 3 COMME BELLA FILLE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Complacent / Danbelle
7 8 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
8 4 CRIADERAS James Cummings James McDonald 5.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Star Witness / Vintage Strike

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.84 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SAIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Maurice / Our Miss Bossy
2 8 TRIFACCIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mascareri
3 9 UNCAGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Sense And Reason
4 2 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 0.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Gold Rush
5 3 HINCHINJIVE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Amy's Glen
6 1 BROOKE’S EDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Couredge
7 6 MORIOKA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Maurice / Koonoomoo
8 7 NORTHERN EXCEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / My Chicharita
5 LEFT REELING (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Dundeel / Green Roller
4 KING HIGH Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Cariad

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.90 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GIANNIS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Palace Rock
2 6 KOONDEEMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Dearness
3 1 ARCADED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Street Boss / Gloriette
4 9 WILLINGA TYSON Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 5 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
5 5 JULIMAR Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 7.4 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Platinum Mine
6 8 TICK TICK TICK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Unsaintly
7 7 MY MARQUIS John Sargent Andrew Adkins 10.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wansesingyee
8 3 DOUBTLESS WONDER (NZ) Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 15.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Beautiful
2 CALIFORNIA SURREAL Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Serene Majesty

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.79 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CENTRO STORICO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chachapoyas
2 4 COTEHELE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bequests
3 2 CALIFORNIASILENCER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Silently
4 9 VIVID FLASH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / All Cerise
5 6 DIVINE OKAY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Capitalist / Flying Diva
6 7 SHADOW DEVIL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.9 0 N/A   Capitalist / Cloak of Night
7 8 SNITZONFIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 8.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Piping Hot
10 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings 0 N/A Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
1 BRIGGS Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Rubick / High Ace
5 DIAMOND FALLS (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Lady Pentire

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.73 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALURA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dwindle
2 4 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
3 6 FIREFLY MUSIC John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Festival Princess
4 3 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Soffraaj
5 5 CROSS CREEK John O'Shea Tom Marquand 8.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Brothers Dream
6 7 SUPERLUNAR (NZ) Anthony Cummings Campbell Rawiller 9.2 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
7 1 ADDISON RESERVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 21.3 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Balance of Nature

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.05 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEVILS TRIANGLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Define
2 4 HAPPY SONG John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
3 5 INDIANA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0.9 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Pinata
4 7 STORMY LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Stormy Hussey
5 3 FRECKLE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Freckle Face
6 6 SANCHEZ Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Dissident / My Girl Tess
7 2 ECHO BLOSSOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Pierro / Role Model

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.52 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INDIGENOUS John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
2 7 SUPREMO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dizelle
3 3 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
4 2 DON ARCANGELO John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / More Than Faith
5 5 LEGEND RULES Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
6 6 SATURNINA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Designated Driver
7 1 ARRIVE ON TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 22.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / On Arrival


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.67 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dom Tycoon)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
2 4 DUCHESS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tenant's Tiara
3 6 LA FORET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Najaah
4 2 BRAVADO John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5 0 N/A   Toronado / Chabaud
5 7 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 7.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
6 1 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 7.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rocella
7 9 SCREAM AND SHOUT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Talent
8 5 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zingaling
9 8 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 9.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
SB 3 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.92 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DECISIVE MOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Gamble Me
2 9 SELHURST PARK Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Palazzo Cristallo
3 8 HUMBLE STAR Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 6.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Nautical
4 3 CLEOCATRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.5 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Miracles of Life
5 6 HOLLYWOOD NORTH Chris Waller James McDonald 7.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Holy Moly
6 5 GODDESS GLOW Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 8 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Aurora Glow
10 WORLD ATLAS Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A No Nay Never / Sailboat
2 CALIFORNIA VANES Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Miss Vandal
1 BASTIDA (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Pierro / Sirani
7 HUKA (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Sure Enough

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.24 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WENET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Whitula
2 5 MY SNOW QUEEN John Sargent Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Star Turn / Lionel Left Me
3 4 MILLA’S READY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Demanding Miss
4 2 BON TRES Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 3.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Patois
5 8 SUPERDEEL John O'Shea Tom Marquand 4.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Classic Vinegar
6 9 VERZENAY Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Bollinger Rose
7 7 SEGANTINI (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Posavina
8 3 CALIFORNIA ZIM ZIM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Astern / Zimaretto
9 1 ASTRONOMICAL Les Bridge Chris Williams 8.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Medusa
6 SAIKO Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Maurice / Our Miss Bossy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.95 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROCSTAR BOY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Maurice / Arleigh
2 3 FALSETTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Harmonized Feeling
3 4 GERARDJOSEPH Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 2.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Briars Lass
4 1 ASLAV Chris Waller James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anatole
5 8 PARK AVENUE Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mywayorthehighway
6 6 MAILCALL Craig Carmody Brandon Griffiths 6.2 0 N/A   Counterattack / Written
7 5 LADY CALIOPE John Sargent Andrew Adkins 7.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rubey Reiby
2 ASTROLOGER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Star Turn / Fast 'n' Witty
7 MEDIA BOSS John Sargent 0 N/A Street Boss / Nouvelle Again

Maiden,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.47 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PACIFIC OCEAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / My Goodness
2 4 GIGASTAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Everage
3 2 CROSSCUBE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Peahen
4 3 FINALLY REALISE Peter Robl Campbell Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Found the One
5 7 THE CARPET BAGGER (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / French
6 8 URBAN WARRIOR Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Urban Groove
7 1 CARISSIMO Peter Robl Keagan Latham 9.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Uber Rose
8 5 NATURAL THINKER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 34.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Natural Woman


Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 11:19 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.72 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Al Maher / Confidential Queen
2 5 QUEEN BELLISSIMO (NZ) Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princess Zanzibar
3 6 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tickle My
4 10 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Light Chance
5 15 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 4.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Corporate
6 11 MAGIC RULER Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin 7.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Another Superior
7 14 THE GREEK FREAK (NZ) David Pfieffer Keagan Latham 10 0 N/A   Rubick / Layette
8 13 SECRET DIAMOND Bruce Cross Tyler Schiller 10.7 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
1 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Cape Cross / Saadiah
4 MAUI GIRL Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Run for Naara
3 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
2 CHOIR James Cummings 0 N/A Teofilo / Sung
9 WHY WOULDN’T YOU Matthew Smith 0 N/A So You Think / Oludenz
8 TRAMINER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Viognier
7 TOO MUCH CAVIAR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 0 N/A All Too Hard / More Caviar


Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 11:31 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 21 ABANDONED @ 11:32 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.30 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DE GRAWIN Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
2 2 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Amelia's Dream
3 7 COBIA David Pfieffer Jasper Franklin 1.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
4 4 MURUNGAL Con Karakatsanis Andrew Adkins 1.7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Categorical
5 9 GAYNIK Con Karakatsanis Brandon Griffiths 8.6 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / Wild Nymph
1 BONDADOSA Jason Clisby 0 N/A Press Statement / Diana Cazadora
3 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
5 PARTY LADY Matthew Vella 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Champagne Run
6 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling


Official Comments: Race 23 ABANDONED @ 11:32 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.