Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 01, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 02-Apr-21 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEGON (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Toss Up
2 9 STATESVILLE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Nicked And Court
3 4 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 4.6 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Zagalia
4 8 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Super Power
5 6 HOT BAHAMA (GB) James Ponsonby Adrian Layt 5.9 0 N/A   Hot Streak / Bahamamia
6 3 CINDERCONI Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 6.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
7 2 AKATINO (GER) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Sidestep / Akatina
8 5 DJANGO DREAM James Ponsonby Ms Julia Presits 7.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Dixie's Comet
9 7 MARAKOPA (NZ) Robert Quinn Jean Van Overmeire 7.7 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Viennetta

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.99 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOOD OMENS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Emerge
2 7 TRUE VALENTINE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Toronado / True Emotions
3 4 MARAMOTI (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Maxmara
4 5 MORGENSTERN James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 1.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Heart Ashley
5 2 BOBBY SOX Paul Cave Adrian Layt 1.5 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bally Aura
6 6 SOMOVA Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 4.4 0 N/A   Time for War / Marinov
7 1 ALEXANDRA MAREE James Ponsonby Robbie Dolan 10.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Tresor


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.33 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
2 5 PERFECT RADIANCE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow
3 7 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 6.1 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Lady Sara Mae
4 2 HULK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
5 3 KUTAYHA (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Mohegan Sky
6 1 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star Salute
7 6 POCKET MISSILE Lauri Parker Jay Ford 12.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pocket Power
8 4 MAGIC SALLY Wayne Austin Ms Julia Presits 14.9 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Dark Topaze


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
2 5 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
3 6 TADEMA Terry Croft Robbie Dolan 5.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Idle Dreams
4 3 OKSAL Blake Ryan Jay Ford 6.1 0 N/A   Denman / Flying Hope
5 2 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.5 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
6 4 SAVIGNE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Hy Fuji
7 TWEED Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Helmet / Leccino

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.16 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Piaciuta)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STARZ Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Cluster / Cavities
2 2 MISSAYTER Jacqueline Greentree Adrian Layt 3 0 N/A   Mosayter / First Class to Rio
3 1 DIVA DA VINCI Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 4.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Our Renaissance
SB 3 PIACIUTA Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 0 N/A   Astern / Parfaits

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.92 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOLDEN GUNNERS Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Nazca
2 3 CORK HARBOUR Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maritimo
3 4 DEHORNED UNICORN Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Leap Lively
4 7 SIR RASTUS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 1.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Racy
5 8 SKY ACE Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 4.3 0 N/A   Sooboog / Monaco Doll
6 2 BRAVE BOY Brad Widdup Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Typhoon Tess
1 ATHELRIC James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Ida
6 MATADOR MORALES Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Pierro / Qualia

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.53 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELISEO James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Your Song / Mercy's Choice
2 6 KITERRO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Kittens
3 3 COAL CRUSHER Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 1.5 0 N/A   Turffontein / Media Academy
4 7 SALUTADEEL Anthony Warren Robbie Dolan 1.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Salutations
5 2 BARRICHELLO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Rubi Dee
6 1 AWESOME CHOICE Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Coeur D'or
5 GISABELLE Anthony Warren 0 N/A Dundeel / Belle Giselle