Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 01, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1000m-350m Cutaway applies; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Apr-21 3:29PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.08 Last 600m: 0:37.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STAR OF SUCCESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 7 59 N/A $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
2 6 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.11 6 58.5 N/A $2.50 Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
3 8 DISMISSAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 2.14 4 56.5 N/A $2.35F Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
4 5 YOU’LL THINK OF ME Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 9.84 2 59 N/A $51 Illustrious Blue / Killer Jewel
5 1 ALKAAMEL Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 11.76 5 59 N/A $19 Sebring / Bonaria
6 3 HITMAN Craig Ruttley Matthew McGuren 21.92 1 59 N/A $26 May'haab / Coast City
7 2 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Jeff Kehoe 24.5 3 59 N/A $151 All American / Egerszegi
7 CRACKALACKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Directly
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:44.46 Last 600m: 0:40.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUMRAH (NZ) Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 4 60.5 57 $2.70F Niagara / Dame Margot
2 7 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 0.11 3 55
(cd 51)
44 $14 Big Brown / Nazzuca
3 9 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.12 9 55
(cd 56)
38 $7 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
4 1 BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir 5.4 5 61 62 $9.50 So You Think / Pendolin
5 6 GUEST Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 7.37 7 58 52 $13 Host / Riverina's Girl
6 3 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 8.49 1 60.5 57 $5.50 Uncle Mo / Pointed
7 5 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 13.73 8 58.5 57 $12 Helmet / Shooting Sally
8 10 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 17.32 6 55
(cd 54)
38 $7.50 Stryker / Margiela
9 8 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Jon Grisedale 36.24 2 55 39 $51 Stryker / Princess Houdini
4 ONE STAR SHINING Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 54 Cluster / Solanas
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.11 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TEQUILA CABOS Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 9 57 N/A $2F Press Statement / Meridian
2 12 POLLARD Robert Agnew Kirk Matheson 1.02 4 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $3.30 Love Conquers All / Ambers Choise
3 10 GOLD SERENADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.55 10 55.5 N/A $41 Adelaide / Gothic Gold
4 2 DIRTY OR DRY Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 4.33 3 59 N/A $13 Sepoy / Martini Girl
5 4 NEWITT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.34 6 58 N/A $31 Ilovethiscity / Rego's Lady
6 9 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 5.95 8 55.5 N/A $31 Duporth / She Can Again
7 3 DANCE STEP Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 9.77 7 58.5 N/A $21 Sidestep / Halsey
8 7 ARLIZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 10.62 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $17 Arlington / Azarcea
9 11 LIVELY LASS Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 12.95 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Danerich / Miss Daea
10 1 BARRY’S LANE Joseph Burges Ms Mikayla Weir 14.57 2 59 N/A $15 Sizzling / Capricious Lady
8 CHARGE PERMINUTE Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Direct Charge / Aminutemore
5 SHOOTFORTHESTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Calpe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.49 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MEMPHIS SQUAW Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 10 55.5 51 $2.40F Squamosa / Memphis Dawn
2 10 OUTREACH BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir 0.02 9 55 48 $13 Outreach / Navarino Gold
3 9 MONGA LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Payne Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0.8 8 55
(cd 53)
48 $41 Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
4 4 COSMIC RUBY Jim Jarvis Ben Looker 3.4 4 60.5 61 $21 Skilled / She's a Nightstar
5 12 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 4.22 3 55
(cd 51)
37 $91 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
6 5 FURPHY Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 5.25 1 60 56 $4 Wandjina / Ambitious Princess
7 1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Raymond Spokes 5.33 7 63 62 $11 Star Witness / Roxy Express
8 6 SLICE OF HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 7.16 6 60 61 $6.50 Rubick / Heavensentme
9 11 SHINAR Andrew Pilling Paul Payne 8.18 5 55 42 $51 Bernardini / Babel
10 2 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 10.34 2 61.5 59 $12 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
7 WHATYOULOOKINGAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 0 57 Wandjina / Ramlah
3 HARD FAITH Nathan Doyle Darryl McLellan 0 63 All Too Hard / Absolute Faith
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:16.26 Last 600m: 0:38.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LORD JAYSEA Neil Godbolt Kirk Matheson 4 60 56 $3.50F Playing God / Storm Blues
2 8 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 1.22 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $12 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
3 1 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 1.33 10 63
(cd 60)
66 $4.20 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
4 12 COTTON CAPER Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 1.73 7 55
(cd 56)
43 $9 Mossman / Cupro
5 10 LITTLE JERRY Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 2.66 5 55 46 $14 Deep Field / Jessica Ann
6 11 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Luke Rolls 4.9 3 55 45 $13 Trusting / Midget Hill
7 4 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 6 1 59.5 55 $5.50 Show a Heart / Proud Star
8 2 JIRNAAS (NZ) Joseph Burges Ms Mikayla Weir 8.01 8 61 58 $26 More Than Ready / Miss La Frenz
9 6 BRISBANE BOY Joanne Hardy Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 10.9 9 56.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $18 Fastnet Rock / Moozoon
10 7 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 11.58 2 56.5 49 $17 Fiorente / Not Again Tiger
5 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 0 55 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
9 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0 53 Dream Ahead / Shivering
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:29.60 Last 600m: 0:39.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAINTLY SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 1 59 54 $7.50 Dawn Approach / St Trinians
2 3 ENDANGERED SPECIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.75 2 59.5 56 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
3 6 RAMSEY’S LAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 2.88 3 57.5 52 $14 Artie Schiller / One Dream
4 2 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.98 8 60 56 $6.50 Mastercraftsman / Condover
5 5 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 7.93 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $9 Stratum / Longlea
6 9 SUPREME PRINCE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.35 9 56 48 $4F Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
7 7 RESPLENDENCE Robert Agnew Matthew Bennett 11.9 6 56 52 $6 Sebring / Shaqira
8 1 JAKUTA Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 12.94 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $10 Sequalo / Linyanti
9 10 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 20.63 7 55
(cd 51)
42 $41 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
11 TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Ms Mikayla Weir 0 40 Shamus Award / Talent
8 SAM’S A FOX Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 0 52 Foxwedge / Sister Samantha