Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 31, October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.02
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Nov-20 10:36AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.55 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 9) @10:16am
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ART CADEAU Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 10 56 64 $5.50 Artie Schiller / Jewelled Gate
2 9 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Robbie Dolan 1 12 56 64 $11 Ad Valorem / Ceberano
3 14 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 3.3 2 54
(cd 53)
59 $41 Star Witness / Scavenger
4 10 KING’S TRUST Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 4.1 7 56
(cd 54)
64 $21 Hinchinbrook / Rose Tinted
5 4 DEPTH THAT VARIES Luke Morgan Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 4.8 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
69 $8.50 Unencumbered / Zellindi
6 8 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Regan Bayliss 5.4 5 56 64 $4.80F Deep Field / Breannon
7 6 MONICA’S STAR Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 6.4 13 56
(cd 53)
68 $6 Dr Doute's / Star of Tristeke
8 5 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer Sam Clipperton 7.7 11 57 66 $31 Sizzling / Florestans Match
9 11 SHANAYA Tash Burleigh Jason Collett 7.9 9 54 61 $17 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
10 3 TCHAIKOVSKY Jean Dubois Brandon Griffiths (a3/55kg) 8.1 3 59
(cd 56)
70 $31 Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
11 13 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Jay Ford 9.1 1 54 59 $10 Shamus Award / Command More
12 2 COCK MATCH Danny Williams Nash Rawiller 9.5 8 60 72 $12 Zoffany / Danish Dollar
13 12 DENMAN UNLIMITED Brett Cavanough Ms Winona Costin 9.7 4 54 60 $31 Denman / Limitation
1 YULONG KNIGHT (IRE) Graham Payne 0 76 Invincible Spirit / Bratislava
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.90 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 5 60 76 $3F Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
2 10 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0.5 1 52 64 $5.50 Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
3 11 NICCI’S FLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 2 52 64 $7 Nicconi / Midnight Fling
4 8 FORTUNE SEEKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1.7 6 52 68 $5.50 Written Tycoon / No Looking Back
5 7 OBVIOUS STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Jason Collett 1.8 3 54 64 $6 Sidestep / State the Obvious
6 4 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.2 4 57 70 $8 Smart Missile / Honor Net
2 XANTHUS Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 0 71 Better Than Ready / Vis a Tergo
6 COLONEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 64 Snitzel / Peron
9 PERFECT RADIANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 0 65 Snitzel / Altair's Glow
3 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 74 I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
5 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey 0 67 Rubick / Torah
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.12 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SEGALAS James Cummings Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 1 61
(cd 58)
80 $4.40F Poet's Voice / Segolene
2 8 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 6 57 72 $5.50 Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
3 11 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2 7 56 70 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
4 10 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.2 8 56 70 $8.50 Sebring / Gold Epona
5 13 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 2.4 5 55.5 69 $15 All Too Hard / Snitzerland
6 4 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.4 4 59 76 $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
7 3 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 7.3 2 59.5 77 $18 Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
8 7 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 7.8 3 58 74 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
12 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 70 Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
2 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 78 Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
14 JOLIETTE (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 0 68 Charm Spirit / Burlesque
9 MACROURA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 0 79 Snitzel / Zenaida
6 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 74 Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
5 THINK FREE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 75 So You Think / Gratis
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:59.99 Last 600m: 0:38.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ARCHANNA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3 56 74 $2.60F Snitzel / Azmiyna
2 6 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 6 59 76 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Watchful
3 7 APPROACH DISCREET Adrian McGregor Ryan Maloney 1.9 8 58.5 75 $14 Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
4 3 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 3 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
79 $21 Cape Cross / Saadiah
5 10 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.1 2 57.5 73 $7 Savabeel / Bright
6 4 BOBBY DEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 10.5 1 60 78 $11 Zed / Adriatico
7 2 RIDER IN THE SNOW (FR) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 11.3 7 61
(cd 58)
80 $26 Intello / Quezon Sun
8 5 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 12.6 9 59 76 $6 Charm Spirit / Galway
9 16e CUTADEEL Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 21.9 5 61
(cd 58)
80 $12 Dundeel / Dineeta
14 LIVEINTHEFASTLANE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
17e SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 0 74 Nathaniel / Rock Choir
15e COSTELLO David Payne Brandon Griffiths (a3/55kg) 0 82 Americain / La Famelia
13 MIYAKE Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 68 Deep Impact / Star Fashion
8 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 0 75 Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
1 NIMALEE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 0 84 So You Think / Dezign
12 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 74 Pierro / Sense of Hite
9 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 74 Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.08 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
75 $7 All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
2 11 HULK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.2 4 55.5 69 $14 I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
3 12 MACROURA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 1.5 5 54.5 79 $2.80F Snitzel / Zenaida
4 8 LESAGE James Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.3 10 56 74 $11 Exceed And Excel / Beaded
5 3 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 3 60 78 $21 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
6 5 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle Joshua Parr 5 8 58.5 75 $5.50 Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
7 6 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 6.2 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $8.50 Rubick / Crazy Quality
8 13 AMBLEVE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 7.5 6 54 70 $41 Hinchinbrook / Al's Magic Miss
9 4 TONSOR Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 9 7 60 78 $201 Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
10 1 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 11.5 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
81 $9 Magnus / Titania Star
2 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Koby Jennings 0 80 Nicconi / Very Bright
14 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 0 70 Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
9 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 74 Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
10 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 0 69 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Quality, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:05.74 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 COSTELLO David Payne Jay Ford 1 54 82 $31 Americain / La Famelia
2 13 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.3 13 53 93 $5 Dundeel / Ana's Mail
3 8 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a) 1.6 3 54 87 $31 Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
4 5 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2 8 56 98 $61 Fastnet Rock / Foreign Legionary
5 10 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.2 2 54 84 $4.80F So You Think / Dezign
6 7 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 10 54 98 $26 Savabeel / Chilled Out
7 9 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Sam Clipperton 5 9 54 85 $9 Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
8 16 SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 5.8 5 52 74 $18 Nathaniel / Rock Choir
9 3 WU GOK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.7 11 58.5 103 $5 Sebring / Lipari
10 2 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 7.8 7 58.5 103 $17 The Factor / Fill the Page
11 1 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Nash Rawiller 8.4 12 59 104 $14 So You Think / Personal Service
12 4 THE CANDY MAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 17.3 6 58 102 $8 Casino Prince / Melody
13 15 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day (a) 20.3 4 52 90 $31 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
6 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 96 All American / Savalook
12 CUTADEEL Richard Litt Regan Bayliss 0 80 Dundeel / Dineeta
14 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 92 Pins / Eden Valley
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:17.85 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GYTRASH Gordon Richards Jason Collett 8 58.5 114 $3.60F Lope de Vega / Miss Barley
2 12 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.3 6 55.5 106 $3.70 Zoustar / One in a Million
3 4 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 9 57.5 108 $10 Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
4 3 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 2.8 1 57.5 108 $4.20 Host / Blushing
5 7 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 3 7 56.5 107 $11 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
6 2 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3.1 5 57.5 110 $31 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
7 9 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale Ms Louise Day (a) 3.3 3 56 103 $26 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
8 8 DEPRIVE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 9.4 2 56.5 105 $15 Denman / Defrock
9 11 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 13.8 4 56 95 $31 Denman / Coolroom Candidate
13 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 96 I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
5 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 106 Animal Kingdom / Salutations
6 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 104 Exceed And Excel / Bahia
10 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 99 Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
Of $7,500,000.1st $4,100,000, 2nd $1,500,000, 3rd $750,000, 4th $376,000, 5th $180,000, 6th $100,000, 7th $100,000, 8th $100,000, 9th $60,000, 10th $60,000, 11th $4,000, 12th $4,000, 13th $4,000, 14th $4,000, 15th $4,000, 16th $4,000, Equine Welfare Fund $75,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $75,000.
Set Weights, Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:32.67 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 COLETTE James Cummings Koby Jennings 6 55.5 106 $10 Hallowed Crown / Libretto
2 18 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Tom Sherry (a) 0.1 5 55.5 84 $6 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
3 4 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.9 13 57.5 100 $21 Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
4 17 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2.2 3 55.5 95 $41 Sacred Falls / Halloween
5 9 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 2.8 4 57.5 87 $26 Snitzel / Bennetta
6 3 SUPERSTORM Grant & Alana Williams Joshua Parr 3 16 57.5 105 $20 Sebring / Stormy Nova
7 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Regan Bayliss 3.2 11 57.5 105 $31 Burgundy / Wansesingyee
8 10 CRIADERAS James Cummings Keagan Latham 3.6 9 57.5 85 $21 Lonhro / Youthful Presence
9 15 EMERALDS John Sargent Jason Collett 4.8 15 55.5 97 $41 Sebring / Doulmera
10 11 FLIT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5 14 55.5 108 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
11 5 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5.1 7 57.5 100 $13 Proisir / Giardini
12 16 SIERRA SUE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Nash Rawiller 6 1 55.5 96 $7.50 Darci Brahma / Centree
13 7 RELOADED Chris Waller Robbie Dolan 7.3 10 57.5 98 $201 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
14 6 WINDSTORM Grant & Alana Williams Glyn Schofield 8.3 8 57.5 100 $31 Redoute's Choice / Storm Alert
15 1 ALLIGATOR BLOOD David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 8.5 12 57.5 108 $10 All Too Hard / Lake Superior
16 14 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 8.6 2 55.5 101 $41 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
17 12 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 11.6 18 55.5 108 $4.80F Adelaide / Starspangled
18 8 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.3 17 57.5 93 $151 So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
21e FENDER Brett Cavanough 0 75 Toronado / Ceccanti
22e AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle 0 70 Smart Missile / Honor Net
19e STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride 0 76 Tavistock / Crimson
20e ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees 0 76 Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.08 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 10) @ 5:06pm after race 8. Late Scratching (Dancing Gidget) $14, Deductions in $; 5c Win & 9c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, 7c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ELABORATE Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 5 58
(cd 55)
74 $10 Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
2 5 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0.2 4 59 76 $9.50 Tavistock / Crimson
3 1 ZAKAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 9 60 78 $5.50 Lonhro / Saddaqa
4 15 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.8 6 56.5 75 $5.50 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
5 6 FENDER Brett Cavanough Ryan Maloney 4.2 7 58.5 75 $4.80 Toronado / Ceccanti
6 13 SURREAL STEP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 6.3 1 57.5 73 $4F Sidestep / Continua
7 8 COTERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 7.9 2 58
(cd 56)
74 $31 Your Song / Fornini
8 18 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Robbie Dolan 8.4 3 52.5 67 $11 Rubick / Torah
9 11 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 9.8 8 57.5 73 $101 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
SB 3 DANCING GIDGET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 59 80   Al Maher / Little Surfer Girl
4 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh 0 76 Al Maher / Street Lass
16 GREEK HERO (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 0 70 Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
17 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle 0 70 Smart Missile / Honor Net
14 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 75 Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
2 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Joshua Parr 0 81 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
10 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois 0 74 Invincible Spirit / Soneva
7 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 75 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
12 SAFADO Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 73 Lonhro / Happy Hussy