Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 27, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 28-Oct-20 12:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/53kg) 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
62 $5.50 Tickets / Alameda
2 7 WONDER IF (NZ) Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 2.52 5 55 46 $10 Iffraaj / Wandane
3 6 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.64 2 55 53 $12 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
4 2 WAVE MAKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Matthew McGuren 3.95 7 57.5 61 $3 Dissident / Depasse
5 4 VOODOO CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 3.96 4 55 59 $2.60F Hallowed Crown / Grey Countess
6 8 HEY DUDE Allan Kehoe Matthew Bennett 4.82 6 55
(cd 56)
45 $51 Ready As / Azarcea
7 3 SKILLED ARTIST Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 9.05 1 56.5 58 $15 Skilled / Matanzas
9 HASHTAG HERO Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 41 Mossman / Email Me
5 MAASAI MARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 0 53 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.81 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 8 57.5 59 $4.60 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
2 9 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Belinda Hodder 1.52 1 55 42 $31 Big Brown / Nazzuca
3 5 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 1.97 7 55 58 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Queen Of The Creek
4 6 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 2.84 6 55 52 $10 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
5 2 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.44 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $4.80 He's Remarkable / French Flute
6 7 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Jodi Worley 3.45 5 55
(cd 56)
47 $18 Tickets / Youthful Edition
7 4 ZAVY’S HOPE Edward O'Rourke Matthew McGuren 5.43 4 55.5
(cd 56)
59 $2.70F I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
8 8 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Shane S Arnold 8.26 3 55 46 $41 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
9 10 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 19.83 2 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $151 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
1 HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Kirk Matheson 0 65 Kaphero / Transparent Lover
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.34 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4 59
(cd 57)
52 $5.50 Super Easy / Lycme
2 3 HEAD UP HIGH Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.15 10 59 54 $3.80 Pierro / Walk Alone
3 9 EVERJUST Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 0.47 8 57 46 $26 Dissident / Elwaaryaa
4 8 BOMBAY NIGHTS Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 0.76 6 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $11 Zoffany / Bombay
5 11 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 2.06 1 56.5 N/A $16 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
6 10 HIROKO Terry Commerford Kirk Matheson 2.8 2 57 58 $2.40F The Factor / Kabuki Doll
7 1 EPAULETTE PRINCE Glen Milligan Matthew Bennett 4.55 9 59 50 $15 Epaulette / Dance Class
8 7 SOMEBODY STOP ME (NZ) Tess Wilkes Shane S Arnold 5.93 3 59 48 $101 Reliable Man / Lazulia
9 4 NEWTON (NZ) Kevin King Jodi Worley 6.31 5 59 40 $101 Authorized / Sandie
10 2 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Raymond Spokes 10.44 7 59 43 $31 Stryker / Princess Houdini
12 ALT EFF FOUR Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Reset / Inflection
6 SEA STORM Chloe Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 50 Sebring / Squalls
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.42 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAGIC SMILE John Shelton Luke Rolls 7 57 N/A $8 Zariz / Magic Phoebe
2 13 ROSE BOUQUET Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.03 4 55
(cd 56)
N/A $9.50 War / Chloe Rose
3 14 WHATYOULOOKINGAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 2.19 11 55 N/A $3.50EF Wandjina / Ramlah
4 12 HALLOWED DREAMS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 2.27 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.50EF Hallowed Crown / Delta Dreams
5 9 BONCHEVO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 3.81 2 56.5 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Year of the Dragon
6 2 LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 3.82 10 59 N/A $17 Sizzling / Crimson Belle
7 11 CONTINUUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Matts Jon Grisedale 3.91 12 55 N/A $51 Time for War / Glycerine
8 16e STEAMBOAT Ned Coldbeck Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/53kg) 4.7 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Top Echelon / Certain Lass
9 8 ZOFFDACHARTS Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.87 6 57 N/A $11 Zoffany / Resplendent
10 3 LOCK AND LAUNCH Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 5.32 1 59 N/A $81 Smart Missile / Vain Deb
11 4 SCHOONA THE BETTER Allan Kehoe Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 5.49 3 59 N/A $11 Pellizotti / Peronalia
12 1 AMERICAN STYLE John Shelton Matthew Bennett 6.76 9 59 N/A $81 Wicked Style / Daunting Thought
13 6 EXQUISITE BEL Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 8.65 13 57 N/A $81 Bel Esprit / More Tisha
5 SENSE OF EXPENSE Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Zoffany / Scarletta
15e BOUQUETS Terry Evans 0 N/A Cluster / Go Petal
10 SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran 0 N/A Super One / Rokshana
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.86 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALCIDES (NZ) Graham Payne Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 10 59 N/A $3.50F Shamexpress / Stella Livia
2 7 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard Raymond Spokes 1.41 11 59 N/A $5.50 Arlington / Fasting
3 12 STARS ARE TRUMPS Peter Youngberry Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 2.2 6 57 N/A $14 Tycoon Ruler / Three Stars
4 10 QUEENS DO DREAM John Shelton Stephen Traecey 2.67 7 57 N/A $16 Dream Ahead / Elle Majesty
5 8 FLICK Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 2.93 1 57 N/A $13 Sizzling / Pointe Dancer
6 14 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 3.75 13 55 N/A $7 Salade / Fidemus
7 9 LEGATO FEELING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.82 4 57 N/A $8.50 Verrazano / Harmonized Feeling
8 3 FULL OF FLAVOUR Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 5.17 9 59 N/A $9.50 Falvelon / Marmillion
9 11 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 7.38 2 57 N/A $19 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
10 2 COLLINGWOOD Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7.76 5 59 N/A $41 Duporth / Mediator
11 6 MYMATEMACCA Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 8.5 8 59 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
12 13 SUPER TED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Matts Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 9.05 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 The Factor / Venturoso
13 5 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 13.77 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Jet Spur / Monorail
4 GET ON BOARD Stirling Osland 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Valerio
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.73 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6 59 54 $3.50 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
2 8 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Luke Rolls 0.37 8 55 46 $6 Mossman / Wonderworld
3 6 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3.68 3 55.5 51 $10 Ustinov / Hello Hello
4 5 THE RED ONE Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 3.86 7 58.5 57 $3.20F Choisir / Flamingo Guitar
5 11 TOAST Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 3.9 4 55 44 $26 Purrealist / Three Cheers
6 9 PEACHIES DREAM Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 5.03 2 55
(cd 56)
46 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
7 4 MIA’S GOT CLASS Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 5.12 5 58.5 57 $15 Rothesay / Top Hana
8 10 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Shane S Arnold 6.28 1 55 44 $61 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
12 ILIA Shane Everson 0 42 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
2 MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 0 55 More Than Ready / Sevillano
1 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 63 Shooting to Win / Mead
7 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans 0 46 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.17 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Matthew Bennett 1 57.5 59 $6 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
2 10 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 2.53 8 55 56 $16 Helmet / Shooting Sally
3 1 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.31 3 61
(cd 59)
70 $3.30F Casino Prince / Purple Royale
4 2 MAGIC WU Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 3.53 11 61 66 $13 Magic Albert / Charming Lass
5 14 FIRST TIME LUCKY Brad Munro Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.04 5 55 50 $10 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
6 3 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 4.5 9 60.5 65 $3.50 Street Boss / Belaura
7 11 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.73 7 55 54 $26 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
8 13 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 5.67 6 55 51 $41 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
9 5 ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Craig Franklin 6.99 4 59 62 $61 Fastnet Rock / Gambei
10 6 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 7.6 2 58.5 61 $14 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
11 4 WESTON Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 15.25 10 59.5 63 $41 Myboycharlie / Zakusa
7 DIVINE DIVA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 63 Sebring / Royal Lineup
9 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 0 55 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
12 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Edward O'Rourke 0 52 Super Easy / Lycme