Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Sunday 25, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2 Metres Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Oct-20 2:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.64 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e EUROWORLD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 6 56.5 N/A $3.50F Eurozone / Sherocksmyworld
2 11 POETRY IN MOTION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.06 9 57 N/A $4.40 Declaration Of War / First Look
3 7 UNDER THE PUMP Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.41 3 59 N/A $7.50 Olympic Glory / Malukar
4 9 MELAINA ROCK Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3.52 11 57 N/A $10 Pierro / Sandy Desert
5 12 SEETHING ZONKEY Karen Owen Serg Lisnyy 4.52 12 57 N/A $12 Zoffany / Seething Duck
6 5 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 5.3 1 59 N/A $17 Time Thief / Lady Octa
7 8 FLUTTERSHY Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 5.47 8 57 N/A $71 Zoffany / Easytodyefor
8 2 DOUBLE MAGNUM Ben Blay Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 5.48 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Puissance de Lune / Red Magnum
9 6 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 9.56 4 59 N/A $71 Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
10 4 NIGHTMARE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 10.69 2 59 N/A $8.50 Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
11 1 BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 12.17 5 59 N/A $201 Reward for Effort / Samana
12 3 MONTEREY LAD Grant Allard Rory Hutchings 12.62 10 59 N/A $13 Benfica / Cannery Row
16e GLENBURN HOTEL Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Rothesay / Sagacious Miss
15e ANATOLIAN CHARM (NZ) Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Per Incanto / Bosphorus
10 MOST DEADLY KISS Grant Allard 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Kissable
13e NIGHT OF MAYHEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Zoustar / Mischief N Mayhem
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.09 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e DOOLIE Jonathan Smith Luke Rolls 12 55 N/A $101 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
2 4 BEING NAUGHTY Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.87 5 56.5 N/A $12 Benfica / Haughty
3 5 MEYDAN LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.64 1 56 N/A $3.50 Pride of Dubai / Calvados
4 10 KATAWAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 3.54 8 55 N/A $19 Direct Charge / Katniss
5 13e HOFFY’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.65 10 55 N/A $81 Holy Roman Emperor / Danaupair Starlet
6 6 CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Jon Grisedale 4.25 11 55.5 N/A $9.50 Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
7 9 ISABELTER BOSS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 4.61 7 55 N/A $21 Rubick / Broadbeach Girl
8 1 GOOFY MICK Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 5.03 4 59 N/A $2.20F Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
9 7 AMELIKA Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 7.38 9 55 N/A $26 All American / Shepishir
10 3 SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 7.8 6 57 N/A $15 Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
11 2 BLUE TRAIN Michael Byers Rory Hutchings 9.41 2 58 N/A $151 Bullet Train / Train of Love
12 12 SUPER STYLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 14.66 3 55
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Super One / Amber's Arion
8 CONFESSED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Press Statement / Absolvent
14e SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry 0 N/A Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
11 LIGHTHEADEDNESS Damien Lane 0 N/A Pluck / Moodlighting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.06 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nikody's Diego) $61, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CIAO UNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 56 N/A $1.55F Super One / Ciao
2 3 HAY JOHN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Cooper Grant Buckley 5.51 7 56.5 N/A $9 Magic Albert / Devils Melody
3 7 BOUQUETS Terry Evans Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 7.04 4 55 N/A $19 Cluster / Go Petal
4 10 POLARISER Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 7.91 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Polarmore / La Timesta
5 11 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Belinda Hodder 8.15 1 55 N/A $101 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
6 12 XENANIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Amelia Denby 8.3 3 55 N/A $91 Nicconi / Xena
7 5 WHY SHY Steven Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 9.98 2 56 N/A $61 Benfica / Grand Moss
8 1 BLOOD RED SKY Peter Ball Jon Grisedale 10.91 9 58.5 N/A $16 Falvelon / Through the Arch
9 9 POETIC AFFAIR Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 11.7 6 55 N/A $14 Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
SB 14e NIKODY’S DIEGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 55 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Appear
13e BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Samana
8 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Domesday / Vision of Hope
6 HASALAKE Adam Duggan 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Exotic
2 INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Enrika's Gift
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:06.70 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 59 61 $7 Dansili / Novellara
2 4 PROSPERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.03 4 59 58 $5.50 Pierro / Nova Star
3 6 YULONG WALL (IRE) Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.95 3 59 60 $9 Galileo / Crazyforlovingyou
4 8 HICHAUX Robert Knight Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 5.37 8 56.5 N/A $31 High Chaparral / Michaux
5 3 MIDI Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 7.01 7 59 49 $9 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
6 1 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 7.53 11 59
(cd 56)
49 $20 Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
7 10 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 9.28 1 56.5 N/A $51 Smart Missile / Furla
8 13e WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Jeff Kehoe 11.51 6 56.5 N/A $151 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
9 2 MAN AND SUPERMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 12.9 10 59 50 $41 So You Think / Romincka
10 7 KIM ALICIA Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 17.56 5 57 63 $2F Mahisara / Road Train Rosie
11 11 TORBA Tess Wilkes Shane S Arnold 35.08 9 56.5 N/A $151 Turffontein / Kinka Rhode
14e KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill 0 36 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
9 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro 0 N/A Pierro / Jazz Song
12 SHE’S NO PRINCESS Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Lavishly
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.27 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 4 58 64 $4.80 Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
2 1 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.57 10 60 64 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
3 3 HENSCHEL Allan Denham Rory Hutchings 0.58 6 59 62 $2.80F Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
4 8 ELENARA Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 1.74 5 56.5
(cd 54)
61 $9.50 Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
5 6 UNDENIABLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Mitchell Bell 1.98 9 57.5 68 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
6 2 DORSET COAST Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 2.4 2 59.5
(cd 58)
63 $10 Canford Cliffs / Lucky Stone
7 7 BASE CAMP Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 5.77 8 56.5 57 $151 Mosayter / Better Days
8 9 LORD JAYSEA Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 6.46 7 56.5 57 $41 Playing God / Storm Blues
9 11 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 8.43 3 55 46 $61 Al Aseel / Luctonian
10 4 BOZEMAN Andrew Parramore Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 16.05 1 58.5
(cd 54.5)
61 $12 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
10 MISTERZEE Kris Lees 0 56 Zoffany / Zazparella
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.68 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/53kg) 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $7.50 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
2 1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Raymond Spokes 0.03 11 61.5 59 $5.50 Star Witness / Roxy Express
3 8 DEVIL’S CHOICE Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 1.58 6 56.5 49 $8 Choisir / Sheer Fantazee
4 12 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.77 2 55
(cd 56)
45 $16 Benfica / Another
5 6 LITTLE WONDER Cecilia Reid Luke Cumberland 2.04 4 57 54 $7 California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
6 2 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.11 10 60
(cd 58)
56 $4.80F Smart Missile / La Rambla
7 4 NOMBUSO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.13 3 59.5 55 $13 Snitzel / Estatuilla
8 5 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.08 1 57.5 51 $19 Street Cry / Magically
9 10 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Ms Amelia Denby 4.63 8 55 46 $8.50 Sizzling / Final Star
10 9 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 4.79 5 55.5 47 $11 Pluck / Zaminga
11 13e ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.98 7 55 43 $151 Domesday / Always Loyal
7 POWER BELLS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Husson / Bellahro
11 HEY DUDE Allan Kehoe 0 45 Ready As / Azarcea
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.57 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAJESTIC SHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 2 55
(cd 55.5)
56 $1.85F Shooting to Win / Curtsey
2 13e ELUSIVE EAGLE Allan Denham Rory Hutchings 2.08 7 56.5
(cd 57)
50 $17 Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
3 9 BEDAZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 3.47 5 55 53 $15 Super One / Crystal Diamonds
4 11 CROWNED EMPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 4.39 6 55 51 $11 Hallowed Crown / Absolute Empress
5 5 MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 4.79 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $21 Safeguard / Manila I Scream
6 8 SUPERSTASIA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 5.41 1 55 55 $11 Super One / Anastasia Girl
7 6 LOST LIGHT Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 5.88 10 57 51 $31 Deep Field / Never Forget
8 14e FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/53kg) 7.45 11 56.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $6 Spirit of Boom / My Girl
9 15e TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 8 12 55 46 $31 Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
10 3 FINAL KAWANA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 8.1 9 58 53 $51 Falvelon / Hieroglyph
11 12 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Jeff Kehoe 9.2 3 55 51 $151 Mosayter / Casino Hussler
12 1 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Matthew Bennett 14.23 8 59 55 $26 Bel Esprit / Emerald Knight
2 GIRLS KICK ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 64 Scissor Kick / Placement
16e TAKE TIME TO CHILL Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 43 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
10 MAASAI MARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 0 53 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
4 MARRIED TO THE MOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 58 Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:32.03 Last 600m: 0:38.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISS SCALINI Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $8.50 Magnus / Tre Scalini
2 6 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Matthew Bennett 0.64 7 59.5 55 $14 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
3 1 HUBBLE Jenny Graham Rory Hutchings 0.87 6 63 62 $3.80F Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
4 7 DONE GOOD John Cooper Grant Buckley 1.05 9 59 54 $4.80 So You Think / Molto Bene
5 3 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/53kg) 1.94 11 60
(cd 57)
60 $10 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
6 2 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.81 10 60.5 57 $21 Mastercraftsman / Condover
7 11 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 3.86 2 56.5 53 $12 Eurozone / Empire Express
8 12 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Luke Cumberland 4.06 12 56.5 53 $61 Duporth / Komachi
9 5 STAR ALIBI Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 4.35 5 59.5 59 $10 Star Witness / Laynlow
10 9 RASPBERRY BERET (NZ) Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5.43 4 57.5 55 $61 Bernardini / Miguelita
11 4 SPOOKY WOOKY Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7.49 3 60 56 $26 High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
12 10 WRITEOFF Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 15.24 1 57 54 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
15e LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Matthew McGuren 0 51 All American / Anorder
16e THE DREAM GIVER Marc Quinn 0 51 Dream Ahead / Zachelle
13e BURN’M Karen Owen 0 52 Bernardini / Crash'm
14e GWENNYBEGG Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0 52 Shamus Award / Huiskes