Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 23, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.35
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Oct-20 9:52AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.32 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FALSE STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $1.55F Medaglia d'Oro / Impetuous
2 2 OAKFIELD ROMANCE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.56 1 58 N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve
3 5 JUPITER’S PEAK Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 2.69 3 57 N/A $18 Kermadec / Strong Mountain
4 3 BARGING TESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 3.04 9 57 N/A $7 Testa Rossa / Barjas
5 6 KEEN CONTRIBUTER (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.81 4 57 N/A $8 Contributer / Shezenthusiastic
6 8 SILK TRAIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.41 7 56 N/A $41 Real Impact / Aliyana Tilde
7 9 DIPIKA Terry Wicks Robert Thompson 8.01 8 55.5 N/A $101 Fighting Sun / Miss Bombay
8 1 LEXA Allan Denham Greg Ryan 8.23 2 58 N/A $16 Choisir / Liamena
9 10 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Grant Buckley 9.08 5 55.5 N/A $151 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
10 7 LADY SAMURAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 9.21 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Real Impact / Battle Line
11 MOOK’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.40 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TOTAL RECALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 5 66.5
(cd 63.5)
69 $1.50F Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
2 9 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.85 4 57.5 51 $10 Sebring / Take Heart
3 2 HALLBERG Myron Cooper Grant Buckley 9.04 3 60 56 $10 Husson / Image Dancer
4 7 TRUE BELL Nathan Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 10.54 9 58 56 $13 Bel Esprit / True Peace
5 10 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 10.75 1 55.5 47 $14 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
6 5 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 10.94 8 58
(cd 56)
52 $21 Dawn Approach / Antipode
7 11 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ashley Morgan 13.33 6 55 45 $17 Red Element / Sienna
8 3 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 17.29 2 60 56 $31 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
9 8 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 18.04 7 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $19 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
6 FINE RUBY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Keagan Latham 0 52 Rubick / Fine Society
4 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel Robinson Christian Reith 0 54 All Too Hard / Kallisto
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.20 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Serg Lisnyy 10 55 N/A $20 Benfica / Tully Lea
2 3 ALASTOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.68 7 56.5 N/A $2.90F Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory
3 13 THEO LEGION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 2.87 8 55 N/A $18 Nicconi / Outback Fortune
4 5 THAILAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3.09 4 55.5 N/A $4.40 Adelaide / Aziani
5 9 LINCOLN PARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.52 5 55 N/A $10 Real Impact / Jiale
6 2 PLUCK SANS MA Lindsey Kennedy Mitchell Bell 4.14 6 57 N/A $13 Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
7 1 KING OF SEAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 8.25 3 60.5 N/A $3.70 Jakkalberry / Free Sea
8 11 RUN CALLAN RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Darryl McLellan 9.3 11 55 N/A $151 Excelebration / Mighty Matilda
9 7 EVERY EFFORT Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 9.78 2 55 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Moon Glitter
10 12 THE IRISH ROVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 12.13 9 55
(cd 54)
N/A $41 No Nay Never / Legible
11 8 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 16.02 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $201 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
14 TIMEROX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Time for War / Diamond Day
4 GODFREY PARK (NZ) Brett Thompson 0 N/A Roc De Cambes / Fidgette
6 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nana Neddy), $101 (12) 0w 2p (2) 1p (9) 1p
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TAKETHESHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Mitchell Bell 10 56.5 N/A $17 Smart Missile / Pass
2 2 MOYASSAR Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 2.12 13 59 N/A $6.50 Lonhro / Rasmeyaa
3 9 LORD BRONN Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 2.74 8 56.5 N/A $7 Va Pensiero / Valar Morghulis
4 1 DANZA IN THE DARK Stephen Meyer Greg Ryan 2.98 2 59 N/A $5 Summa Cum Laude / Danzamira
5 13 MISS KOJIKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.87 1 55 N/A $1.90F Real Impact / Tell Tale
6 6 DOLLADREAM Scott Singleton Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.79 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Dream Ahead / Undolla
7 4 WORTH A CHAT Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7.34 3 59 N/A $31 Albrecht / Distinctive Dane
8 3 SCATJAK Bernie Kelly Christian Reith 7.41 12 59 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Scatcat
9 11 SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 8.45 6 56.5 N/A $31 Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
10 16e WAR OF HONOUR Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 11.17 7 59 N/A $151 Time for War / Lady L'orange
11 14 MISS STARLIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 12.28 4 55 N/A $81 Headwater / Praiano
12 15e DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 12.58 5 55 N/A $201 Domesday / Vision of Hope
13 7 GEORGE’S WISH Tim McIntosh Serg Lisnyy 13.24 9 57 N/A $151 Money or the Gun / Sutton Chilli
SB 8 NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 57 N/A   Swiss Ace / Nana Jean
10 SIDEWALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Sidestep / Aussie Secret
5 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Carlton House / Coasters
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.85 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TEMPEL ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Christian Reith 8 58.5 58 $1.65F Real Impact / Only Roses
2 4 KIPPAX Mark de Montfort Mitchell Bell 4.6 7 60 56 $10 Tavistock / Millenium Star
3 11 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.62 6 58 56 $8.50 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
4 14 PORT OF JEDDAH Grant Finnigan Serg Lisnyy 5.78 3 55 50 $41 Harbour Watch / Samra
5 5 TANN HILLS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.81 9 60 56 $31 Lope de Vega / Very Speed
6 6 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Aaron Bullock 6.33 4 59 54 $18 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
7 13 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 6.51 12 55 50 $26 Mosayter / Spice It Up
8 9 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 6.6 2 58 57 $21 Albrecht / Ditzy
9 1 BUCKLE UP BABY Luke Hilton Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 8.54 5 63
(cd 60)
66 $11 Star Witness / Incensed
10 7 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 9.15 1 59
(cd 57)
54 $21 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
11 15e ZIZANIA Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 9.61 10 55 47 $101 Zoffany / Le Jardin
12 2 AUTUMN RAIN Melanie O'Gorman Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 10.47 11 62
(cd 60)
64 $71 Camelot / Autumn Ember
17e CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin 0 51 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
16e MALIBU STACY Connie Greig 0 47 Haradasun / Barberton
10 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 56 Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
12 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh 0 50 Albrecht / Songs
3 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 0 59 Tapit / Euphrosyne
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.75 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PLAYARD Luke Hilton Aaron Bullock 11 60 68 $13 Hinchinbrook / McCune
2 11 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 0.63 8 55
(cd 56)
62 $14 Charm Spirit / Lithe
3 9 HARBOURING Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.67 10 56 60 $10 Harbour Watch / Crystal Belle
4 6 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Grant Buckley 1.18 6 58 64 $17 Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
5 1 SECRETLY AWESOME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Keagan Latham 1.4 7 61.5 71 $2.60F Snitzel / Street Secret
6 8 FARMER’S FRIEND Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 1.46 2 56 60 $8 Zoffany / Forcibly
7 5 FREE RIDER Paul Messara Christian Reith 1.94 1 58.5 65 $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
8 12 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.82 9 55 51 $51 All Too Hard / Yolane
9 14 THE DREAM GIVER Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 2.94 5 55 51 $26 Dream Ahead / Zachelle
10 4 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.68 12 59.5
(cd 57.5)
67 $20 Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
11 13 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 4.96 3 55 54 $101 Zoffany / Memoirs
12 2 WHITELEY Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 8.88 4 61
(cd 58)
70 $11 Sebring / Exquisite Art
16e TEMPEL ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara 0 58 Real Impact / Only Roses
15e VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 49 Smart Missile / Lapse
10 BOULT Ian Holland 0 50 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
7 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 0 61 All American / Reverenza
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.37 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GIRONDE Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 14 59.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $7.50 War / Deluga Lass
2 10 REVEAL THE MAGIC Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 0.25 9 59.5 63 $9.50 Magic Albert / Theophany
3 7 MORNAY Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0.84 6 60 68 $14 Unencumbered / Lobster
4 1 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 1.62 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $26 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
5 3 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 1.72 10 62 68 $21 Zebedee / Whitesails
6 14 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.58 1 57.5 63 $10 Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
7 5 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Matthew Bennett 3.2 13 60.5 65 $51 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
8 9 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Grant Buckley 3.22 11 59.5 63 $8.50 Benfica / Little Emily
9 4 ARLETA Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 3.38 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $31 Artie Schiller / Galleta
10 15e EQUASPECIAL Brooke Somers Keagan Latham 4.16 7 59 62 $19 Equiano / Our Final Snip
11 13 ZEFTABROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.24 8 58 69 $7 Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
12 2 BELLADEEL Terry Drayton Aaron Bullock 4.31 4 62 68 $14 Dundeel / Giovanna Bella
13 12 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 4.33 5 59 66 $5F The Factor / Cerinthe
14 6 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 5.46 12 60 68 $14 Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
17e VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Christian Reith 0 56 O'Reilly / Volkrose
16e WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry 0 58 Star Witness / Takali
11 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees 0 63 Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.97 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOTO Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 1 59 63 $3.70F Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika
2 5 LEO Mark Schmetzer Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.91 4 59
(cd 57)
63 $7 I Am Invincible / Swooning
2 13 LUCKY SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.91 5 55.5
(cd 56)
63 $4 Super One / Tiger Eyes
4 4 KING’S CHAMP Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 2.33 3 59 68 $6 Deep Field / Yosei
5 6 TIMION Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 3.62 8 59 52 $21 Time Thief / Cordelion
6 3 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler Aaron Bullock 3.74 9 59 60 $4.40 Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
7 12 LAGARDE Melanie O'Gorman Darryl McLellan 4.81 7 57 60 $26 Hinchinbrook / Liamena
8 1 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare Daniel Northey 5.25 6 59 57 $31 Harbour Watch / Munyate
9 9 ALL TOO DIFFICULT Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 10.51 2 57 50 $151 All Too Hard / A Material Girl
14 CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett 0 58 Darci Brahma / Italic
15e FAIRY BEAST John Bannister Shane S Arnold 0 50 Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover
8 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor 0 60 Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
2 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 0 57 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
11 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Darren Egan Mitchell Bell 0 57 I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
10 DENMAN UNLIMITED Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 60 Denman / Limitation